My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20060512 (CLOSED) -- Proposed adoption of new Rule 25-6.0343, F.A.C., Standards of Construction - Municipal Electric Utilities and Rural Electric Cooperatives.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20060512
Description Due Date Completion Date
Notice of Change of Hearing 08/01/2006 08/01/2006
FAW Notice Filed 08/02/2006 08/02/2006
Comments for Hearing Due 09/08/2006 09/07/2006
Reply Comments Due 09/22/2006 09/22/2006
Hearing 10/04/2006 10/04/2006
FAW Notice of Change Filed 10/10/2006 10/11/2006
Transcript of Hearing Due 10/10/2006 10/10/2006
Notice to JAPC 10/11/2006 10/11/2006
FAW Notice of Change Published 10/20/2006 10/11/2006
File Rule With Secretary of State 11/17/2006 11/21/2006
Close Docket 11/17/2006 11/21/2006
Order Noticing Adoption of Rule 11/21/2006 11/21/2006

Utilities Involved in Docket 20060512
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Municipal Electric Utilities and Rural Electric Cooperatives ()

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20060512
No parties of record found.
Interested Persons (18)
Administrative Procedures Committee
Scott Boyd
Executive Director and General Counsel
Holland Building, Room 120
Tallahassee FL 32399-1300
850-488-9110
(850) 922-6934
Ausley Law Firm
James D. Beasley/Lee L. Willis
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7560
BellSouth Telecommunications, Inc. (06a12)
J. Meza/E. Edenfield/J. Kay
c/o Nancy H. Sims
150 South Monroe Street, Suite 400
Tallahassee FL 32301-1556
850-577-5555
(850) 222-8640
nancy.sims@bellsouth.com
Electric Cooperatives
Embarq (06)
Susan S. Masterton
Mailstop: FLTLHO0102
1313 Blair Stone Rd.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-599-1560
(850) 878-0777
susan.masterton@embarq.com
Florida Cable Telecommunications Association, Inc. (Gross)
Michael A. Gross
246 E. 6th Avenue
Suite 100
Tallahassee FL 32303
850-681-1990
(850) 681-9676
mgross@fcta.com
Florida Electric Cooperatives Association, Inc.
William Willingham/Michelle Hershel
2916 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 877-6166
(850) 656-5485
Florida Municipal Electric Association, Inc.
Frederick M. Bryant/Jody Lamar Finklea
Post Office Box 3209
Tallahassee FL 32315-3209
850-297-2011
(850) 297-2014
fred.bryant@fmpa.com/jody.lamar.finklea@fmpa.com
Investor Owned Electric Utilities
Lee County Electric Cooperative, Inc. (Henderson)
John A. Noland
c/o Henderson Law Firm
P.O. Box 280
Ft. Myers FL 33902-0280
239-344-1100941-337-
941-332-4494
MCD Notice of Rulemaking (Electric)
Municipally Operated Electric Utilities
Pennington Law Firm
Howard E. Adams/Peter M. Dunbar
P.O. Box 10095
Tallahassee FL 32302-2095
850-222-3533
(850) 222-2126
gene@penningtonlaw.com
Squire, Sanders Law Firm
Charles A. Guyton/Elizabeth C. Daley
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 601
Tallahassee FL 32301-1804
(850) 222-3423
(850) 222-8410
cguyton@ssd.com
Tampa Electric Company (06)
Paula K. Brown
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
813-228-1444
813-228-1770
regdept@tecoenergy.com
Time Warner Telecom of Florida, L.P.
Carolyn Marek, VP of Govt. Affairs
233 Bramerton Court
Franklin TN 37069
(615) 376-6404
(615) 376-6405
Carolyn.Marek@twtelecom.com
Trevor G. Underwood
2425 Sunrise Key Blvd.
Fort Lauderdale FL 33304-3827
954-463-2128
Verizon Florida Inc. (06GA)
Dulaney L. O'Roark III
6 Concourse Parkway, Suite 600
Atlanta GA 30328
770-284-5498
770-284-5488
de.oroark@verizon.com

Staff Assigned to Docket 20060512 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 7/31/2006
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Isilio Arriaga -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Craig Hewitt
Daniel Lee
James Breman
James McRoy
Paul Stallcup
Richard Redemann
Robert Trapp
Sidney Matlock
Stanley Rieger
Thomas Ballinger
William McNulty
Office of the General Counsel
Christiana Moore
Lawrence Harris
Mary Anne Helton
Rosanne Gervasi