My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20080009 (CLOSED) -- Nuclear cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20080009
Description Due Date Completion Date
Agenda 10/14/2008 10/14/2008
Briefs Due, If Any 09/19/2008 09/19/2008
Comments Due 12/18/2008 12/18/2008
Discovery Actions Complete 09/03/2008 None
FAW Notice Filed - Hearing 08/12/2008 08/13/2008
FAW Notice Filed - Prehearing 07/29/2008 07/30/2008
Hearing (9/11,12/08) 09/11/2008 09/11/2008
Informal Meetiing 05/28/2008 05/28/2008
Issue Identification - 2nd, If Needed 08/14/2008 None
Issue Identification - Preliminary 05/28/2008 05/27/2008
Notice of Hearing 08/12/2008 08/13/2008
Notice of Prehearing 07/29/2008 07/30/2008
Order Establishing New Docket 01/02/2009 None
Order Establishing Procedure 03/31/2008 03/31/2008
Prehearing 08/27/2008 08/27/2008
Prehearing Order 09/05/2008 09/08/2008
Prehearing Statements 08/22/2008 08/22/2008
Staff Recommendation 10/02/2008 10/02/2008
Staff Workshop 11/20/2008 11/20/2008
Standard Order 11/03/2008 11/12/2008
Testimony/Exhibits - Intervenor 07/23/2008 07/23/2008
Testimony/Exhibits - Rebuttal 08/21/2008 08/21/2008
Testimony/Exhibits - Staff, If Any 08/06/2008 08/06/2008
Transcript of Hearing Due (9/11,12/08 Hearing) 09/15/2008 09/12/2008
Transcript of Prehearing Due 08/29/2008 08/29/2008
Utilities' Projection Filings/Testimony/Exhibits 05/01/2008 05/01/2008
Utilities'Final True-up Filings/Testimony/Exhibits 03/03/2008 02/29/2008
Utilities'Long-TermFeasibilityTestimony/Exhibits 05/01/2008 05/01/2008
Utils'True-Up&ProjectionFilings/Testimony/Exhibits 05/01/2008 05/01/2008

Utilities Involved in Docket 20080009
Utility Companies (2) Select Company
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (EI801)
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20080009
Parties of Record (9)
AARP (Twomey 08)
c/o Michael B. Twomey
Post Office Box 5256
Tallahassee FL 32314-5256
850-421-9530
miketwomey@talstar.com
Carlton Fields Law Firm (08)
J. Michael Walls/Diane M. Tripplett
Post Office Box 3239
Tampa FL 33601-3239
813-223-7000
813-229-4133
mwalls@carltonfields.com
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (McWhirter08)
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
P.O. Box 3350
Tampa FL 33601-3350
813-224-0866
813-221-1854
jmcwhirter@mac-law.com
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno08e)
R. Wade Litchfield/John Butler/Bryan Anderson
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
561-691-7101
561-691-7135
wade_litchfield@fpl.com
Office of Public Counsel (08i)
J.R. Kelly/Charles J. Rehwinkel
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
rehwinkel.charles@leg.state.fl.us
PCS Administration (USA), Inc. (08)
Karin S. Torain
Suite 400
1101 Skokie Boulevard
Northbrook IL 60062
847-849-4291
847-849-4663
KSTorain@potashcorp.com
PCS Phosphate - White Springs (Brickfield)
James Brew, F. Taylor c/o Brickfield
1025 Thomas Jefferson St., NW
Eighth Floor, West Tower
Washington DC 20007-5201
202-342-0800
202-342-0807
jbrew@bbrslaw.com
Progress Energy Florida, Inc.
Mr. Paul Lewis, Jr.
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 222-8738
(850) 222-9768
paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy Service Company, LLC (08a)
John T. Burnett/R.Alexander Glenn
Post Office Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
727-820-5184
727-820-5519
john.burnett@pgnmail.com
Interested Persons (2)
Bob Krasowski
1086 Michigan Ave.
Naples FL 34103
239-963-6285
MInimushomines@aol.com
Florida Consumer Action Network
Jessica Williams
3018 W. Kennedy Blvd., Ste B
Tampa FL 33609
813-877-6712
813-877-6651
Jess@fcan.org

Staff Assigned to Docket 20080009 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 3/17/2008
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Katrina McMurrian -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Andrew Maurey
Cayce Hinton
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Dale Buys
Elisabeth Draper
George Slemkewicz
James Breman
Jan Kyle
Mark Laux
Michael Springer
Division of Regulatory Compliance
Carl Vinson
Denise Vandiver
Geoffrey Cryan
Jeffery Small
Joseph Rohrbacher
Kathryn Welch
Lisa Harvey
Robert Fisher
Victor Cordiano
William Coston
Office of the General Counsel
Jennifer Brubaker
Keino Young
Lisa Bennett