My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20080407 (CLOSED) -- Commission review of numeric conservation goals (Florida Power & Light Company).
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20080407
Description Due Date Completion Date
Discovery Actions Complete 08/06/2009 None
Notice of Commission Workshop 09/30/2008 10/08/2008
FAW Notice Filed - Commission Workshop 10/07/2008 10/08/2008
Commissioner Workshop 11/03/2008 11/03/2008
Transcript of Hearing/Workshop Due 11/18/2008 11/18/2008
FAW Notice Filed for Workshop 11/18/2008 11/19/2008
Notice of Commission Workshop 11/24/2008 11/24/2008
Commissioner Workshop 12/15/2008 12/15/2008
Transcript of Workshop Due 12/23/2008 12/23/2008
Workshop Comments Due 12/29/2008 12/31/2008
1st Order Revising Order Establishing Procedure 03/12/2009 03/12/2009
Testimony & Exhibits - Company 06/01/2009 06/01/2009
2nd Order Revis Order Estab Proced;grants motion 06/30/2009 06/30/2009
Testimony & Exhibits - Intervenor 07/06/2009 07/06/2009
FAW Notice Filed - Prehearing 07/07/2009 07/08/2009
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 07/14/2009 07/14/2009
FAW Notice Filed - Hearing 07/14/2009 07/15/2009
Testimony & Exhibits - Staff (If Any) 07/17/2009 07/17/2009
Issue Identification Meeting 07/21/2009 07/21/2009
Prehearing Statements 07/27/2009 07/27/2009
Testimony & Exhibits - Rebuttal 07/30/2009 07/30/2009
Prehearing 08/03/2009 08/03/2009
Transcript of Prehearing Due (Daily) 08/04/2009 08/04/2009
Prehearing Order 08/05/2009 08/05/2009
Hearing (08/10,11,12,13,/09) 08/10/2009 08/10/2009
Transcript of Hearing Due - Expedited 08/13/2009 08/13/2009
Briefs Due 08/28/2009 08/28/2009
Comments Due 08/28/2009 08/28/2009
Staff Recommendation 10/15/2009 10/15/2009
Agenda (Deferred) 10/27/2009 10/27/2009
Agenda (Deferred) 11/10/2009 11/10/2009
Staff Recommendation 11/20/2009 11/20/2009
Agenda 12/01/2009 12/01/2009
Transcript of Agenda - Expedited 12/07/2009 12/07/2009
Standard Order 12/21/2009 12/30/2009
Staff Recommendation 03/04/2010 03/04/2010
Agenda 03/16/2010 03/16/2010
Transcript of Agenda Due - Expedited 03/22/2010 03/22/2010
Standard Order 04/05/2010 03/31/2010
Notice of Appeal Filed 04/30/2010 04/30/2010
Close Docket 08/24/2010 08/24/2010

Utilities Involved in Docket 20080407
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20080407
Parties of Record (9)
Florida Energy and Climate Commission
Jeremy Susac
c/o Governor's Energy Office
600 South Calhoun Street, Suite 251
Tallahassee FL 32399-0001
850-487-3800
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (Keefe09)
Vicki G. Kaufman/Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
c/o Keefe Law Firm, The Perkins House
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-3828
(850) 681-8788
vkaufman@kagmlaw.com
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Ken Hoffman
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1858
(850) 521-3900
(850) 521-3939
ken.hoffman@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno09J)
Jessica A. Cano
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
561-304-5226
561-691-7135
Jessica.Cano@fpl.com
Florida Solar Coalition (Brownless)
Suzanne Brownless
c/o Suzanne Brownless, P.A.
1975 Buford Blvd.
Tallahassee FL 32308
850-877-5200
(850) 878-0090
suzannebrownless@comcast.net
George S. Cavros, Esq., P.A. (09)
120 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Suite 105
Ft. Lauderdale FL 33334
954-563-0074
george@cavros-law.com
Radey Law Firm (08a)
Susan Clark
301 South Bronough Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-425-6654
(850) 425-6694
sclark@radeylaw.com
SACE/NRDC (Williams)
E. Leon Jacobs, Jr.
c/o Williams & Jacobs, LLC
1720 South Gadsden Street, MS 14, Suite 201
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-1246
(850) 599-9079
Ljacobs50@comcast.net
Squire Law Firm (09)
Charlie Guyton
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 601
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-2300
cguyton@ssd.com
Interested Persons (8)
Bob Krasowski
1086 Michigan Ave.
Naples FL 34103
239-963-6285
MInimushomines@aol.com
Brickfield Law Firm (10)
James W. Brew/F. Alvin Taylor
Eighth Floor, West Tower
1025 Thomas Jefferson Street, NW
Washington DC 20007
202-342-0800
jbrew@bbrslaw.com
Jenner & Block
David Weiner
1099 New York Avenue, NW, Suite 900
Washington DC 20001
202-637-6360
Lakeland Electric (08)
Jeff Curry
501 East Lemon Street
Lakeland FL 33801
863-834-6853
jeff.curry@lakelandelectric.com
McWhirter Law Firm
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
P.O. Box 3350
Tampa FL 33601
813-224-0866
813-221-1854
jmcwhirter@mac-law.com
Natural Resources Defense Council
Brandi Colander
40 West 20th Street
New York NY 10011
212-727-4509
Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc.
Benjamin H. Longstreth
1200 New York Ave, NW
Washington DC 20005
202-513-6256
Orlando Utilities Commission (Young 09)
Roy C. Young/Tasha O. Buford
c/o Young Law Firm
225 South Adams Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-7206
(850) 561-6834
ryoung@yvlaw.net

Staff Assigned to Docket 20080407 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 7/18/2008
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
Arthur Graham -- Hearing Officer(s)
Lisa Edgar -- Hearing Officer(s)
Nancy Argenziano -- Hearing Officer(s)
Nathan Skop -- Hearing Officer(s)
Nathan Skop -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Regulatory Analysis
Benjamin Crawford
Diana Marr
Judy Harlow
Karen Webb
Kathryn Lewis
Marion Gilbert
Phillip Ellis
Robert Graves
Stephen Garl
Traci Matthews
Walter Clemence
Office of the General Counsel
Erik Sayler
Katherine Fleming
Lorena Holley
Richard Bellak