My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20080412 (CLOSED) -- Commission review of numeric conservation goals (Orlando Utilities Commission).
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20080412
Description Due Date Completion Date
Notice of Commission Workshop 09/30/2008 10/08/2008
FAW Notice Filed - Commission Workshop 10/07/2008 10/08/2008
Commissioner Workshop 11/03/2008 11/03/2008
Transcript of Hearing/Workshop Due 11/18/2008 11/18/2008
Notice of Commission Workshop 11/24/2008 11/24/2008
Commissioner Workshop 12/15/2008 12/15/2008
Transcript of Workshop Due 12/23/2008 12/23/2008
Workshop Comments Due 12/29/2008 12/31/2008
1st Order Revising Order Establishing Procedure 03/12/2009 03/12/2009
Testimony & Exhibits - Company 06/01/2009 06/01/2009
2nd Order Revis Order Estab Proced;grants motion 06/30/2009 06/30/2009
Testimony & Exhibits - Intervenor 07/06/2009 07/06/2009
FAW Notice Filed - Prehearing 07/07/2009 07/08/2009
FAW Notice Filed - Hearing 07/14/2009 07/15/2009
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 07/14/2009 07/14/2009
Testimony & Exhibits - Staff (If Any) 07/17/2009 07/17/2009
Prehearing Statements 07/27/2009 07/27/2009
Testimony & Exhibits- Rebuttal 07/30/2009 07/30/2009
Prehearing 08/03/2009 08/03/2009
Transcript of Prehearing Due (Daily) 08/04/2009 08/04/2009
Prehearing Order 08/05/2009 08/05/2009
Discovery Actions Complete 08/06/2009 None
Hearing (08/10,11,12,13,14/09) 08/10/2009 08/10/2009
Transcript of Hearing Due (Expedited) 08/13/2009 08/13/2009
Briefs Due 08/28/2009 08/28/2009
Staff Recommendation 10/15/2009 10/15/2009
Agenda (Deferred) 10/27/2009 10/27/2009
Agenda (Deferred) 11/10/2009 11/10/2009
Staff Recommendation 11/20/2009 11/20/2009
Agenda 12/01/2009 12/01/2009
Transcript of Agenda - Expedited 12/07/2009 12/07/2009
Standard Order 12/21/2009 12/30/2009
Staff Recommendation 03/04/2010 03/04/2010
Agenda 03/16/2010 03/16/2010
Transcript of Agenda Due - Expedited 03/22/2010 03/22/2010
Standard Order 04/05/2010 03/31/2010
Appeal Filed 05/12/2010 05/12/2010
Close Docket or Revise CASR 05/14/2010 05/05/2010
Close Docket 08/24/2010 08/24/2010

Utilities Involved in Docket 20080412
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Orlando Utilities Commission (EM874)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20080412
Parties of Record (8)
Florida Energy and Climate Commission
Jeremy Susac
Governor's Energy Office
600 South Calhoun Street, Suite 251
Tallahassee FL 32399-0001
850-487-3800
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (Keefe09)
Vicki G. Kaufman/Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
c/o Keefe Law Firm, The Perkins House
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-3828
(850) 681-8788
vkaufman@kagmlaw.com
Florida Solar Coalition (Brownless)
Suzanne Brownless
c/o Suzanne Brownless, P.A.
1975 Buford Blvd.
Tallahassee FL 32308
850-877-5200
(850) 878-0090
suzannebrownless@comcast.net
George S. Cavros, Esq., P.A. (09)
120 E Oakland Park Boulevard, Suite 105
Ft. Lauderdale FL 33334
954-563-0074
george@cavros-law.com
Orlando Utilities Commission (09a)
W. Chris Browder/Randy Halley
100 W. Anderson Street
Orlando FL 32802
407-236-9698
407-236-9639
cbrowder@ouc.com
Radey Law Firm (08a)
Susan Clark
301 South Bronough Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-425-6654
(850) 425-6694
sclark@radeylaw.com
SACE/NRDC (Williams)
E. Leon Jacobs, Jr.
c/o Williams & Jacobs, LLC
1720 South Gadsden Street, MS 14, Suite 201
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-1246
(850) 599-9079
Ljacobs50@comcast.net
Young Law Firm (09b)
Roy C. Young/Tasha O. Buford
225 South Adams Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-7206
(850) 561-6834
ryoung@yvlaw.net
Interested Persons (5)
Brickfield Law Firm (10)
James W. Brew/F. Alvin Taylor
Eighth Floor, West Tower
1025 Thomas Jefferson Street, NW
Washington DC 20007
202-342-0800
jbrew@bbrslaw.com
Jenner & Block
David Weiner
1099 New York Avenue, NW, Suite 900
Washington DC 20001
202-637-6360
McWhirter Law Firm
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
P.O. Box 3350
Tampa FL 33601
813-224-0866
813-221-1854
jmcwhirter@mac-law.com
Natural Resources Defense Council
Brandi Colander
40 West 20th Street
New York NY 10011
212-727-4509
Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc.
Benjamin H. Longstreth
1200 New York Ave, NW
Washington DC 20005
202-513-6256

Staff Assigned to Docket 20080412 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 7/18/2008
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
Arthur Graham -- Hearing Officer(s)
Lisa Edgar -- Hearing Officer(s)
Nancy Argenziano -- Hearing Officer(s)
Nathan Skop -- Hearing Officer(s)
Nathan Skop -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Regulatory Analysis
Benjamin Crawford
Diana Marr
Judy Harlow
Karen Webb
Kathryn Lewis
Marion Gilbert
Phillip Ellis
Robert Graves
Stephen Garl
Traci Matthews
Walter Clemence
Office of the General Counsel
Erik Sayler
Katherine Fleming
Lorena Holley
Richard Bellak