My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20080503 (CLOSED) -- Establishment of rule on renewable portfolio standard.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20080503
Description Due Date Completion Date
Notice of Technical Meeting 08/01/2008 08/01/2008
Notice of Rule Development Workshop 08/06/2008 08/06/2008
Technical Staff Meeting 08/15/2008 08/15/2008
Staff Rule Development Workshop 08/20/2008 08/20/2008
Transcript of Staff Workshop 08/25/2008 08/25/2008
Staff Rule Development Workshop (continued) 08/26/2008 08/26/2008
Transcript of Staff Workshop 09/02/2008 09/02/2008
Comments Due 09/22/2008 09/22/2008
Conference Call 09/24/2008 09/24/2008
Staff Recommendation 10/02/2008 10/02/2008
Agenda 10/14/2008 10/14/2008
FAW Notice Filed for Workshop 11/05/2008 11/05/2008
Conference Call 11/18/2008 11/18/2008
Notice of Commission Workshop 11/19/2008 11/19/2008
Rule Development Workshop 12/03/2008 12/03/2008
Post-Workshop Comments Due 12/08/2008 12/08/2008
Transcript of Workshop 12/12/2008 12/12/2008
Staff Recommendation 12/29/2008 12/31/2008
Protest Filed 01/08/2009 01/08/2009
Special Agenda 01/09/2009 01/09/2009
Draft Rule to Legislature 01/30/2009 01/30/2009
Close Docket or Revise CASR 07/02/2012 04/19/2012

Utilities Involved in Docket 20080503
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Investor-Owned Electric Utilities ()

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20080503
No parties of record found.
Interested Persons (473)
AARP (1)
200 West College Avenue, Suite 305
Tallahassee FL 32301
866-595-7678
flaarp@aarp.org
AARP (2)
Mike Twomey
850-421-9530
miketwomey@talstar.com
Adam Blalock
adam.blalock@myfloridahouse.gov
Administrative Procedures Committee
Scott Boyd
Executive Director and General Counsel
Pepper Building, Room 680
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9110
(850) 922-6934
japc.admin.procedures@leg.state.fl.us
Advanced Green Technologies
Yann Brandt
2100 NW 21st Ave
Fort Lauderdale FL 33311
954-275-8271
yannb@agt.com
Advanced Roofing
Rob Kornahrens
800-638-6869
robk@advancedroofing.com
Advantage Consulting Team
Sean Stafford
108 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
sean@advantageconsultingteam.com
AGL Resources
Scott Carter
404-584-4136
scarter@aglresources.com
AGT (1)
Michael Kombrer
2100 NW 21 Ave.
Fort Lauderdale FL 33311
michaelk@advancedgreentech.com
AGT (2)
Geffrey Mason
2100 NW 21 Ave.
Fort Lauderdale FL 33311
954-816-9353
AIA
Crystal Danielle Nanney
888 Dahlia Lane
Vero Beach FL 32963
772-231-8988
cdn@burkearchitects.com
Airtricity
US-info@airtricity.com
Alexandria Larson
16933 W. Harlena Drive
Loxahatchee FL 33470
561-791-0875
fplsucks@bellsouth.net
Alice Wagner
195 Holderness Drive
Longwood FL 32779
407-774-0328
awagner1031@cfl.rr.com
All Electric Utilities
All Solar
David Bessette
407-644-4159
david@allsolarflorida.com
All Source Energy Co (PV)
Bill Toth
239-292-9385
wstoth@comcast.net
All Source Energy, Inc.
Jack Valent
239-726-6175
jvalent@allsourceenergy.com
American Wind Energy Association
windmail@awea.org
APEX Power Services Corp.
Mike Bedley
954-915-8902
mbedley@apexpower.com
APX, Inc.
Kari Dohn Decker
5201 Great America Parkway, Suite 522
Santa Clara CA 95054
916-706-3087
Atlas Solar (2)
Andrew Russ
877-299-solar
ar@atlas-solar.com
Atlas Solar (3)
Mike Kuchler
954-917-4978
roofing752@aol.com
Atlas Solar Innnovation
Rod Guntherberg
rguntherberg@aol.com
Atlas Solar Innovations/FARE
Roy Ratner
2640 N.W. 15th Ct.
Pompano Beach FL 33069
877-299-solar
954-822-1164
rr@Atlas-solar.com
Audubon of Florida (1)
Eric Draper
FL 850-224-7546
edraper@audubon.org
Audubon of Florida (2)
Brian Chumney
2507 Callaway Road, Suite 103
Tallahassee FL 32303
bchumney@audubon.org
Ausley Law Firm (2)
James D. Beasley
Post Office Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-425-5485
(850) 222-7560
jbeasley@ausley.com
AWEA
Elizabeth Salerno
202-383-2517
esalerno@awea.org
BBCAT - Big Bend Climate Action Team
Ed Oaksford
850-385-2864
etoaksford@embarqmail.com
Beaches Energy Services
Roy Trotter
1460 Shetter Avenue
Jacksonville Beach FL 32250
Rtrotter@beachesenergy.com
Beggs & Lane
Russell Badders
850-432-2451
rab@beggslane.com
Beggs & Lane/Gulf Power
Steve Griffin
501 Commendencia Street
Pensacola FL 32502
850-432-2451
srg@beggslane.com
Bergey Windpower Company
sales@bergey.com
Big Bend Climate Action Team (1)
Steve Urse
1118 Waverly Road
Tallahassee FL 32312
850-385-2864
surse2@earthlink.net
Big Bend Climate Action Team (2)
Carl Spangler
850-309-1935
patandcarl9@comcast.net
Big Bend Climate Action Team and Green Sanctuary Program
Elinor Elfner
850-524-1026
eelfner@comcast.net
Biomass Investment Group
Val Janschutz
1198 Gulf Breeze Pkway
Gulf Breeze FL 32561
Black & Veatch
Myron Rollins
Post Office Box 8405
Kansas City MO 64114
913-458-7432
rollinsmr@bv.com
Black & Veatch (08)
Myron Rollins
11401 Lamar Avenue
Overland Park KS 66211
913-458-7432
Board of Conty Commissioners, Alachua County
Mike Byerly
P.O. Box 2877
Gainesville FL 32602
352-264-6900
352-338-7363
Brickfield, Burchette, Ritts and Stone, PC (1)
F. Alvin Taylor
1025 Thomas Jefferson Street, NW
8th Floor, West Tower
Washington DC 20007
202-342-0800
Al.Taylor@bbrslaw.com
Brickfield, Burchette, Ritts and Stone, PC (2)
James Brew
1025 Thomas Jefferson Street, NW
Washington DC 20007
202-342-0800
jbrew@bbrslaw.com
Buckeye (1)
Clay Bethea
1 Buckeye Way
Perry FL 32348
850-584-1546
clay_bethea@bkitech.com
Buckeye (2)
Michele Curtis
FL 850-838-7420
michele_curtis@bkitech.com
Buckeye (3)
Dan Simmons
One Buckeye Drive
Perry FL 32348
(850)584-1275
dan_simmons@bkitech.com
Capitol Energy
Jerry Paul
850-562-7833
jpaul@capitolenergy.net
Catapult Capital
Peter Voghel
24 Cathedral Place Ste 401
St. Augustine FL 32084
904-687-1761
pvoghel@catapultcompany.com
Central Florida Electric Cooperative (1)
Mike Campbell
P.O Box 9
Chiefland FL 32644
jennifer@cfec.com
Central Florida Electric Cooperative (2)
Ben Dowson
P.O. Box 9
Chiefland FL 32644
jrobson@cfec.com
Cetech America
Antonio Henriques
antonio@cetechamerica.com
CF Industries, Inc.
Henry Lilly
863-375-3008
hclilly@cfiel.com
CHELCO
Aaron Bradshaw
PO Box 512
Defuniak Springs FL 32435
abradshaw@chelco.com
Chesapeake Utilities
Jeff Sylvester
836-224-3937
jsylvester@chpk.com
Choctawhatchee Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Wayne Thompson
P.O. Box 512
Defuniak Springs FL 32435
wthompson@chelco.com
City of Alachua (1)
Marcian Brown
mbrown@cityofalachua.com
City of Alachua (2)
Clovis Watson
cwatson@cityofalachua.com
City of Bartow
Joseph DeLegge
City of Blountstown
John Thiemann
cityhall@blountstown.org
City of Bushnell
Vicente Ruano
vruano@cityofbushnellfl.com
City of Chattahoochee
Elmon Lee Garner
citymgr@gtcom.net
City of Clewiston
Kevin McCarthy
kevin.mccarthy@clewiston-fl.gov
City of Green Cove Springs
Gregg Griffin
ggriffin@greencovesprings.com
City of Lake Worth Utilities
Samy Faried
sfaried@lakeworth.org
City of Mount Dora
Charles Revell
revellc@ci.mount-dora.fl.us
City of Ocala/Ocala Electric Utility
Rebecca Mattey
Bmattey@ocalafl.org
City of Quincy
Rohan Berry
rberry@myquincy.net
City of Starke
Linda W. Johns
904-964-3998
ljohns@cityofstarke.org
City of Tallahassee (1)
Ben Cowart
300 South Adams Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-891-6893
cowartb@talgov.com
City of Tallahassee (2)
Mazie Crumbie
crumbiem@talgov.com
City of Tallahassee (3)
Venus Childs
850-891-3122
venus.childs@talgov.com
City of Tallahassee (4)
Tom Gillman
300 South Adams
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-891-6822
gillmant@talgov.com
City of Tallahassee (5)
Mazie Crumbie
crumbiem@talgov.com
City of Tallahassee (6)
Paul Clark
400 E. Van Buren Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-891-3130
clarkp@talgov.com
City of Tallahassee (7)
Bob Seaton
300 South Adams Street #B32
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-891-6130
bob.seaton@talgov.com
City of Tallahassee (8)
David Wheeler
850-891-6864
David.Wheeler@talgov.com
City of Vero Beach
James R. O'Connor, City Manager
772-978-4710
772-453-1792
joconnor@covb.org
City of Wauchula
James Braddock
braddock@cityofwauchula.com
City of Winter Park Electric Utility (1)
Donald McBride
dmcbride@cityofwinterpark.org
City of Winter Park Electric Utility (2)
Jerry Warren
Jwarren@cityofwinterpark.com
Clay Electric Cooperative, Inc. (1)
Herman Dyal
P.O. Box 308
Keystone Heights FL 32656-0308
352-473-8000 x 8220
hdyal@clayelectric.com
Clay Electric Cooperative, Inc. (2)
Bill Wilson
bwilson@clayelectric.com
Clay Electric Cooperative, Inc. (3)
Chris Bryan
352-473-8000 x8428
cbryan@clayelectric.com
Clean Energy Group
Mark Sinclair
50 State Street, Suite 1
Montpelier VT 05602
802-223-2554
802-223-4967
MSinclair@cleangroup.org
Clean Water Action/Clean Water Fund
Dawn Shirreffs
190 Ives Dairy Road, Suite 106
Miami FL 33179
305-653-9101
305-653-9108
dshirreffs@cleanwater.org
Cob Creations, LLC
Marni Zollinger
877-300-0187 ex.701
marnizollinger@cobcreations.com
Commercial Solar Paneling
Richard Kanter
rl.kanter@comcast.net
Council for Sustainable FL, Collins Ctr for Public Policy
Tim Center
850-219-0082 #104
tcenter@collinscenter.org
Covanta Energy (1)
Rhett O'doski
rhett@roconsultinggroup.com
Covanta Energy (2)
Joseph Treshler, VP of Business Development
Post Office Box 5719
Clearwater FL 35758
727-919-7721
jtreshler@covantaenergy.com
CSQ Environmental
John Sayre
johnsayre@Telus.net
Dan Consulting Services, Inc.
Steven Dan
14707 S. Dixie Hwy. Ste 207
Miami FL 33176
(305) 238-3344; (305
steve@danconsulting.com
David Bruderly
920 SW 57th Drive
Gainesville FL 32607
352-377-0932
David Byrne
850-891-6898
byrned@talgov.com
David Wagner
195 Holderness Drive
Longwood FL 32779
407-774-0328
dwagner1967@clf.rr.com
Decker Energy (1)
Mike Whiting
152 Lincoln Ave.
Winter Park FL 32789
407-628-8900
mwhiting@deckerenergy.com
Decker Energy (2)
Marvin Burchfield
152 Lincoln Ave.
Winter Park FL 32789
407-628-8900
Msburchfield@deckerenergy.com
DEP
Brenda Buchan
(850) 245-2005
Brenda.Buchan@dep.state.fl.us
DEP, FL Energy Office
Jim Tatum
850-245-8245
jim.tatum@dep.state.fl.us
Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services
Charles Bronson, Commissioner
The Capitol
Tallahassee FL 32399-0810
850-488-3022
Department of Environmental Protection (1)
Michael Sole, Secretary
3900 Commonwealth Boulevard
MS 49
Tallahassee FL 32399-3000
850-245-2011
michael.sole@dep.state.fl.us
Department of Environmental Protection (2)
Julie Ferris
850-921-9549
julie.ferris@dep.state.fl.us
Department of Environmental Protection (3)
Larry George
850-921-9555
larry.george@dep.state.fl.us
Department of Environmental Protection (4)
Greg DeAngelo
850-921-9548
gregory.deangelo@dep.state.fl.us
Department of Environmental Protection (5)
Tom Rogers
850-921-9554
tom.rogers@dep.state.fl.us
Department of Management Services (1)
Andrew Collins
850-488-6684
andrew.collins@dms.myflorida.com
Department of Management Services (2)
Dan Hedrich
850-413-9515
daniel.hedrich@dms.myflorida.com
Dian Deevey
1702 Southwest 35th Place
Gainesville FL 32608
352-373-0181
diandv@bellsouth.net
Dioko Environmental Company/ Solar-Ray
Carl Weinrich
DC 407-574-4375
carl@diokoenergy.com
Dutko
Crystal Barber
crystal.barber@dutkoworldwide.com
EarthSteps, LLC
Eva B. Armastrong
1566 Village Square Boulevard, 2E
Tallahassee FL 32309-2765
850-325-6505
(850) 325-6504
eva@earthsteps.org
ECS Solar Energy Systems
Tom Lane
352-377-8866
tom@ECS-solar.com
Electric System Planning, City of Tallahassee
Gary Brinkworth
400 E. Van Buren Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-891-3066
gary.brinkworth@talgov.com
Electricity Link
Charles Gillis
723 Bryan Place
Fort Lauderdale FL 33312
954-593-0484
cwgillis@bellsouth.net
Elliot Energy Systems U.S. Clean Heat & Power
John Holbrook
772-463-3311
jholbroo@elliottmicroturbines.com
Energy & Environmental Economics, Inc.
Snuller Price
415-391-5100
snuller@ethree.com
Energy Biomass Mgt.
W.V. Mac McConnell
1023 San Luis Road
Tallahassee FL 32304
850-576-7774
wvmcconnell@comcast.net
Energy Management
Ari Mervis
617-904-3100
amervis@emienergy.com
Energy Strategies
Paul Barber
215 South State
Salt Lake City UT 84111
801-355-4365
pbarber@energystrat.com
EnerVision
Nelson Hawk
770-270-7470
nelson.hawk@enervision-inc.com
EnerVision, Inc.
Joshua Warmack
770-270-7513
Joshua.Warmack@enervision-inc.com
Environment Florida
Adam Rivera
926 E. Park Ave.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-224-5944
adam@environmentflorida.org
Environmental Alliance of North Florida
Barry Parsons
1011 NW Bob White Terrace
Madison FL 32340
850-973-3351
barryandjudy@hotmail.com
Environmental Defense
Jennifer Green
850-841-1726
jennifer@libertypartnersfl.com
Environmental Defense Fund (1)
Kellyn Eberhardt
941-309-5398
keberhardt@edf.org
Environmental Defense Fund (2)
Gerald Karnas
gkarnas@edf.org
enXco
Donna Lotz
donnal@enXco.com
EPA
Katrina Pielli
202-343-9610
pielli.katrina@epa.gov
Escambia River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Faye Diamond/Billy Jordan
P.O. Box 428
Jay FL 32565-0428
850-675-4521
850-675-8415
clay@erec.com
Failte Group IREC
Michael Sheehan
7835 85th Place SE
Mercer Island WA 98040
206-232-2496
climberlow@hotmail.com
Fat Spaniel Technologies
David Kopans
2 Princeton Road
Arlington MA 02474
617-947-2454
david.kopans@fatspaniel.com
FAU
Camille Coley
561-297-0777
ccoley@fau.edu
FDACS
W. Ray Scott
850-410-6714
scottra@doacs.state.fl.us
FDEP - Air Resource Management
Larry George
(850) 921-9555
larry.george@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP - Florida Energy Office (1)
Alexander Mack, Administrator
600 South Calhoun Street, Suite 251
Tallahassee FL 32399-1300
850-487-3800
Alexander.mack@eog.myflorida.com
FDEP - Florida Energy Office (2)
Jeremy Susac
600 South Calhoun Street, Suite 251
Tallahassee FL 32399-1300
850-487-3800
Jeremy.susac@eog.myflorida.com
FDEP (1)
Steve Adams
850-245-2007
Stephen.Adams@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP (2)
Yi Zhi
2600 Blair Stone Road
Tallahassee FL 32399-2400
850-921-9558
yi.zhi@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP (3)
Cindy Phillips
2600 Blair Stone Road Mail Stop 5505
Tallahassee FL 32399-2400
850-921-9534
cindy.phillips@dep.state.fl.us
FGT
Rob Wilson
850-893-4046
rwilson@capitolenergy.net
Fieldstone Private Capital Group
David Perlman
212-626-1431
dperlman@fpcg.com
FIPUG
John McWhirter
400 N Tampa Street
Tampa FL 33602
813-224-0866
jmcwhirter@mac-law.com
Fl Department of Health
Bart Bibler
850-245-4241
bart_bibler@doh.state.fl.us
FL Energy Commission
Sam Bell
600 S. Calhoun Street, Suite 254
Tallahassee FL 32399-1300
850-894-2862
jsambell@comcast.net
FL Energy Office, DEP
Michael Ohlsen
850-245-8279
michael.ohlsen@dep.state.fl.us
FL House of Representatives
Stephanie Cater
305 HOB 402 S Monroe Street
Tallahassee FL 32399
850-922-6534
stephanie.cater@myfloridahouse.gov
FL House of Representatives - Energy Committee
Shari Whittier
850-488-9238
shari.whittier@myfloridahouse.gov
FL Municipal Power
Fred Bryant
850-297-7011
fred.bryant@fmpa.com
FL Senate (1)
Kevin Wiehle
850-487-5722
wiehle.kevin@flsenate.gov
FL Senate (2)
Ben Stuart
850-487-5722
bstuart@flsenate.gov
FL Solar Energy Center (1)
James Fenton
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa FL 32922
321-638-1002
jfenton@fsec.ucf.edu
FL Solar Energy Center (2)
Bob Reedy
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa FL 32922
321-638-1470
reedy@fsec.ucf.edu
FLASEIA Solar-Fit
Bill Gallagher
1523 Ridgewood Avenue
Holly Hill FL 32117
386-441-2299
solarfitbillg@cfl.rr.com
Florida Alliance for a Clean Environment
Bob & Jan Krasowski
239-963-6285
alliance4cleanfl@aol.com
Florida Atlantic University
Dr. Frederick Driscoll
101 North Beach Road
Dania FL 33004
rdriscol@oe.fau.edu
Florida Atlantic University (1)
Dr. Larry F. Lemanski
777 Glades Road
Boca Raton FL 33431
Lemanski@fau.edu
Florida Chamber
Adam Babington
136 South Bronough Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-521-1224
ababington@flchamber.com
Florida Chamber of Commerce
Joanna Bonfanti
850-521-1253
jbonfanti@flchamber.com
Florida City Gas
Ramiro Sicre
305-835-3610
rsicre@aglresources.com
Florida Crystals (1)
Jim Krog
jkrog@ssd.com
Florida Crystals (2)
Gus Cepero
561-993-1604
gus_cepero@floridacrystals.com
Florida Democratic Party
214 South Bronough Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-3411
Florida Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services
Jay Levenstein
The Capitol- PL 10
Tallahassee FL 32312
850-488-3022
levensj@doacs.state.fl.us
Florida Department of Environmental Protection
Michael W. Sole
3900 Commonwealth Boulevard, MS 49
Tallahassee FL 32399
Florida Electric Cooperatives Association (1)
Michelle Hershel
2916 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-877-6166 ex. 3
mhershel@feca.com
Florida Electric Cooperatives Association (2)
Bill Willingham
fecabill@earthlink.net
Florida Energy Center
Tom Cunilio
3953 NW 27th Lane
Gainesville FL 32606
Florida Energy Commission
Rob Vickers, Policy Director
600 S. Calhoun Street, Suite 254
Tallahassee FL 32399-1300
850-922-0999
robert.vickers@eog.myflorida.com
Florida Energy Commission (1)
Tommy Boroughs
200 S. Orange Avenue, Suite 2600
Orlando FL 32801
Florida Energy Commission (2)
Greg Krasovsky
111 W. Madison Street, Suite 874
Tallahassee FL 32399
850-591-1205
krasovsky.greg@leg.state.fl.us
Florida Energy Office
Alexander Mack
850-245-8265
Alexander.Mack@dep.state.fl.us
Florida Energy Office, DEP
Jeremy Susac
Jeremy.Susac@dep.state.fl.us
Florida Farm Bureau
Andrew Walmsley
352-378-8100 ext 110
andrew.walmsley@ffbf.org
Florida House
Cochran Keating
850-921-2449
Cochran.Keating@myfloridahouse.gov
Florida Industrial Cogeneration Association (Zambo08)
c/o Richard Zambo, Esq
City of Tampa/Solid Waste Authority of Palm Beach County
2336 SE Ocean Blvd., # 309
Stuart FL 34996
772-225-5400
772-232-0205
richzambo@aol.com
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (McWhirter08)
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
P.O. Box 3350
Tampa FL 33601-3350
813-224-0866
813-221-1854
jmcwhirter@mac-law.com
Florida Keys Electric Cooperative Association, Inc.
Scott Newberry
P.O. Box 377
Tavernier FL 33070
305-852-4794
Scott.Newberry@fkec.com
Florida Municipal Electric Association
Barry Moline
P.O. Box 10114
Tallahassee FL 32302
bmoline@publicpower.com
Florida Municipal Power Agency
Sharon Smeenk
8553 Commodity Circle
Orlando FL 32819-9002
407-355-7767
407-355-5796
sharon.smeenk@fmpa.com
Florida Power and Light (1)
Natalie Smith
850-521-3920
natalie_smith@fpl.com
Florida Power and Light (2)
Dennis Brandt
305-552-3833
dennis_brandt@fpl.com
Florida Public Interest Research Group
926 E. Park Avenue
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-224-3321
Florida Public Utilities Company (1)
Julie Petty
jpetty@fpuc.com
Florida Public Utilities Company (2)
Mark Cutshaw
FL 904-277-1957
904-261-3666
mcutshaw@fpuc.com
Florida Pulp and Paper Association
Ron Stewart, Executive Director
501 S. Bronough St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
334-332-0050
866-417-5449
rstewart@fppaea.org
Florida Pulp and Paper Association
Jim Dean
c/o Weldon Dean Associates, LLC
2227 Shirley Ann Court
Tallahassee 32308
850-980-6028
jdean@weldon-dean.com
Florida Renewable Energy Association
Craig Williams
info@cleanenergy.org
Florida Renewable Energy Producers Association
Michael Dobson
200 W. College Avenue, Suite 206
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-0441
michael@floridaenergyproducers.com
Florida Sierra Club (08)
Rob Brinkman, Chair Energy Committe
915 NE 20th Ave.
Gainesville FL 32609-3850
352-318-4934
RobBrinkman@cox.net
Florida Solar Coalition (Brownless)
Suzanne Brownless
c/o Suzanne Brownless, P.A.
1975 Buford Blvd.
Tallahassee FL 32308
850-877-5200
(850) 878-0090
suzannebrownless@comcast.net
Florida Solar Energy Center
Kenneth Sheinkopf
1679 Clearlake Road
Cocoa FL 32922-5703
Florida Solar Energy Industries Association
R. Bruce Kershner
231 West Bay Avenue
Longwood FL 32750-4125
Bruce@FlaSEIA.org
Florida Solar Energy Research and Education Foundation
Colleen Kettles
101 Cove Lake Drive
Longwood FL 32779
407-786-1799
407-786-1772
cmkettles@cfl.rr.com
Florida Solar Innovators
Randy Bean
954-557-4774
randybean@floridasolarinnovators.com
FMEA
Daniel B. O'Hagan
2061-2 Delta Way; PO Box 3209
Tallahassee FL 32315-3209
850-297-2011
dan.ohagan@fmpa.com
FMPA (1)
Ann Beckwith
8553 Commodity Circle
Orlando FL 32819
321-239-1008
ann.beckwith@fmpa.com
FMPA (2)
Jody Lamar Finklea
PO Box 3209
Tallahassee FL 32315-3209
850-297-2011
(850) 297-2014
jody.lamar.finklea@fmpa.com
Foley & Lardner
Chris Kise
106 E. College Ave., Suite 900
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-6100
ckise@foley.com
Fort Pierce Utilities Authority
Thomas Richards
tom@fpua.com
FPL (1)
Renae Deaton
305-552-4313
renae_deaton@fpl.com
FPL (10)
Buck Martinez
DC 561-719-1777
buck_martinez@fpl.com
FPL (11)
Carlos Suastegui
305-552-2351
carlos_suastegui@fpl.com
FPL (12)
Sabrina Spradley
305-608-7949
sabrina_spradley@fpl.com
FPL (13)
Lisa Schanen
561-691-7184
lisa_schanen@fpl.com
FPL (14)
Steve Romig
561-552-4879
steve_romig@fpl.com
FPL (15)
Ken Hoffman
(850)521-3900
ken_hoffman@fpl.com
FPL (2)
Tom Hartman
305-691-7128
tom_hartman@fpl.com
FPL (3)
Tom Sanders
305-442-5922
tom_b_sanders@fpl.com
FPL (4)
Bill Walker
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
850-521-3900
(850) 521-3939
FPL (5)
Bryan S. Anderson
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408
561-304-5253
561-691-7135
bryan_anderson@fpl.com
FPL (6)
Scott Goorland
305-552-2185
scott_goorland@fpl.com
FPL (7)
Mayco Villafana
305-552-3231
mayco_villafana@fpl.com
FPL (8)
Joseph Mann
954-292-5505
joseph_mann@fpl.com
FPL (9)
Carla Pettus
561-961-7207
carla_pettus@fpl.com
FPL Energy
Dean Gosselin, VP Wind Developer
dean_gosselin@fpl.com
FPUC (1)
Jorge Puentes
904-261-3664
jpuentes@fpuc.com
FPUC (2)
Joseph Eysie
561-838-1745
jeysie@fpuc.com
FPUC (3)
Don Kitner
dkitner@fpuc.com
FPUC (4)
Marc Seagrave
mseagrave@fpuc.com
FPUC (5)
Marc Schneidermann
mls@fpuc.com
FRCC/FCG
Tanya Portillo
1408 N Westshore #1002
Tampa FL 33607
813-207-7981
tanyap@frcc.com
FREPA
Cindy Craig
(850) 443-6705
ccraig7137@aol.com
FSU - Center for Advanced Power Systems (CAPS)
Rick Meeker
2000 Levy Avenue Bldg A
Tallahassee FL 32310
850-645-1711
meeker@caps.fsu.edu
Gainesville Regional Utilities/ City of Gainesville (3)
Rick Bachmeier
352-393-1284
bachmeierrd@gru.com
Gainesville Regional Utilities/City of Gainesville (1)
Shayla L. McNeill
mcneillsl@gru.com
Gainesville Regional Utilities/City of Gainesville (2)
Ruth Martin/David Barclay
352-393-1260
martinrc@gru.com
Glades Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Paul McGehee
P.O. Box 519
Moore Haven FL 33471
PMcGehee@gladesec.com
Go Green Strategies
Colleen Castille
3209 Adwood Road
Tallahassee FL 32312
CMCastille@comcast.net
Gordon Hansen
1209 Enderby Court
Chuluota FL 32766
407-971-2350
gordojean@msn.com
Governor's Energy Office
Matthew J. Stamatoff
Executive Office of Governor
600 S. Calhoun Street, Suite 251
Tallahassee FL 32399-0001
850-487-3800
Matthew.Stamatoff@eog.myflorida.com
Grady Pridgen, Inc.
Grady Pridgen
727-525-1474
grady@gradypridgen.com
Green Circle Bioenergy
Bill Waller
2500 Green Circle Parkway
Cottondale FL 32431
bwaller@greencirclebio.com
Green Coast Energy, Inc.
Rob Hunter
19 St. Ives Drive
Savannah GA 31419
386-747-3741
912-920-1289
rhunter@greencoastenergy.org
Green Power Systems (1)
Dick Basford
904-864-2845
dbasford@comcast.net
Green Power Systems (2)
Richard Breitmoser
904-864-2845
rbreitmoser@comcast.net
Gulf Coast Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Mr. Michael White
722 Highway 22
P.O. Box 220
Wewahitchka FL 32465
850-639-5061
mwhite@gcec.com
Gulf Power (1)
Bob McGee
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520
850-444-6530
rlmcgee@southernco.com
Gulf Power (2)
Jerry Mintz
850-444-6679
jlmintz@southernco.com
Gulf Power (4)
David Shell
850-444-6021
dashell@southernco.com
Gulf Power Company
Rich Dodd
850-444-6253
(850) 444-6026
RWDODD@Southernco.com
Gulf Power Company (3)
Susan Ritenour
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520
850-444-6231
850-444-6026
sdriteno@southernco.com
Gunster Law Firm (10Feil)
Matthew Feil
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 618
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-521-1708
(850) 576-0902
mfeil@gunster.com
Gunster Law Firm (10Keating)
Beth Keating
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 618
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-521-1706
(850) 576-0902
BKeating@gunster.com
Haddad Resource Management
Fred Haddad
407-719-0333
haddadrm@cfl.rr.com
Harrimans Inc.
Thomas R. Harriman
140 James St.
Venice FL 34285
941-488-4453
Tom.Harrimans@verizon.net
Herald Johnson
2062 Tyson Road
Monticello FL 32344
(850) 544-4682
heraldjohnson@hotmail.com
Holland & Knight Law Firm
Jennifer Gillis
jennifer.gillis@hklaw.com
Homestead Energy Services
Kenneth Konkol
kkonkol@cityofhomestead.com
Hopping Green & Sams
Paul L. Cobb
(850)222-7500
paulac@hgslaw.com
Howard Piper
P. O. Box 2461
Brandon FL 33509-2461
813-610-0105
hhpiper@tampabay.rr.com
Hubert J. Fladung
1214 Trafalgar Drive
New Port Richey FL 34655
727-521-8189
hubert.fladung@gmail.com
IBEW
John Schantzen
321-394-6685
jschantzen@aol.com
Investor Owned Electric Utilities
IREC
Jason Keyes
206-883-2577
jkeyes@wsgr.com
Janice Blair
386-688-0090
wc482000@yahoo.com
Jason Keyes
jkeyes@keyesandfox.com
JEA (1)
Berdell Knowles
904-665-4524
knowb@jea.com
JEA (10)
Richard Vento, Director of Corporate Data Integration
21 W. Church St.
Jacksonville FL 32202
904-665-6764
904-665-7386
ventrj@jea.com
JEA (11)
Ray Tull
904-665-7309
tullre@jea.com
JEA (12)
Steve Dunn
904-665-6524
dunnsh@jea.com
JEA (2)
Teala Milton
miltta@jea.com
JEA (3)
Athena Mann
21 W. Church Street
Jacksonville FL 32202
904-665-6252
mannat@JEA.com
JEA (4)
Paul McElroy
904-665-4396
mcelpe@jea.com
JEA (5)
Mary Guyton Baker
21 W. Church St.
Jacksonville FL 32202
904-665-6216
guytml@jea.com
JEA (6)
Jay Worley
21 West Church Street
Jacksonville FL 32202
904-665-8729
worljaA@jea.com
JEA (7)
Jordan Fogue
21 W. Church St.
Jacksonville FL 32202
logujj@jea.com
JEA (8)
Donald P. Wucker
21 W. Church St. Tower 12th Floor
Jacksonville FL 32202
904-665-7065
904-665-7386
wuckdp@jea.com
JEA (9)
Kim Owens, Clean Power Coordinator
904-665-4673
owenkc2@jea.com
JH & Company
Jeff Householder
352-422-2908
jmhouseholder@agl.com
Joe Kerecman
Joe.Kerecman@verizon.net
John S. Ellis
1560 Gulf Blvd. # 701
Clearwater FL 33767
727-641-7140
jellis-ips@verizon.net
Keefe Law Firm (09)
Vicki Gordon Kaufman/Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-3828
(850) 681-8788
vkaufman@kagmlaw.com
Ken Holden
23490 Southwest 152nd Ave.
Homestead FL 33032
kenaholden@aol.com
Keys Energy Services
Dale Finigan
dale.finigan@keysenergy.com
Kissimmee Utility Authority (2)
Chris Gent
cgent@kua.com
Kitson & Partners
Larry Peterson
lpeterson@kitsonpartners.com
KVAR
Daniel Melzer
941-492-2205
daniel.governmentsales@gmail.com
Kyocera Solar Inc. & Solar Coalition
Cecilia Aguillon
8611 Balboa Avenue
San Diego CA 92123
(858)829-1700
cecilia.aguillon@kyocera.com
Lake County, FL
Jeff Cooper
P.O. Box 7800
Tavares FL 32778-7800
352-343-9651
352-343-9473
jcooper@lakecountyfl.com
Lakeland Electric
Jim Stanfield
863-834-6541
james.stanfield@lakelandelectric.com
Lakeland Electric (1)
Roger Lewis
863-834-6464
roger.lewis@lakelandelectric.com
Lakeland Electric (2)
Jeff Curry, Alternative Energy Coordinator
501 East Lemon Street
Lakeland FL 33801
863-834-6853
jeff.curry@lakelandelectric.com
Larry Bestor
407-692-1914
Lbestor@renuenergy.com
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Dr. Ryan H. Wiser
510-486-5474
RHWiser@lbl.gov
League of Women Voters of Tallahassee
Marilynn Wills, President
Post Office Box 10216
Tallahassee FL 32302-221
850-309-3005
info@tallahassee.fl.lwvnet.org
Lee County Electric Cooperative, Inc. (1)
Donald Schleicher
P.O. Box 3455
North Fort Myers FL 33918-3455
239-656-2184
donald.schleicher@lcec.net
Lee County Electric Cooperative, Inc. (2)
Karen Ryan
P.O. Box 3455
North Fort Myers FL 33918-3455
239-995-7904
Lee Hayes Byron
lhbyron@scgov.net
Levin Gaston
10606 State Road 121 N
Gainesville FL 32653
lgaston@woodresourcerecovery.com
Liberty Partners FL
Trevor Quinland
trevor@libertypartnersfl.com
Liberty Partners FL, LLC
Trevor Quinlan
trevor@libertypartnersfl.com
Lisa Larson
850-487-1352
lisa.larson@myfloridahouse.gov
Maria Alfano
mariaalfano@mac.com
MCD Notice of Workshops (Electric)
Mercer Fearington
850-224-1215
mercerjr@fsrflorida.com
Messer Law Firm (09)
Norman H. Horton, Jr.
Post Office Box 15579
Tallahassee FL 32317
850-222-0720
(850) 224-4359
nhorton@lawfla.com
Mitsubishi Power Systems (Wind Energy)
Chris Lambert
clambert@mpshq.com
Montenay Power Corp.
Ben Gilbert
6990 NW 97 Avenue
Miami FL 33178
305-593-7000
webmaster@montenayonyx.com
Moore Haven Municipal Light Department
Maxine Brantley
mbrantley@moorehaven.net
Mosaic Fert
Steve Davis
Post Office Box 2000
Mulberry FL 33860
863-428-2500
steve.davis@mosaicco.com
Mosaic, SWA, Tampa, FICA
Rich Zambo
2336 South East Ocean Boulevard, # 309
Stuart FL 34996-331
772-225-5400
772-232-0205
richzambo@aol.com
MSE Power Systems
Mark Scher, President and CEO
403 New Karner Road
Albany NY 12205
518-452-7718
info@msepower.com
Nacogdoches Power, LLC
Joshua H. Levine
1 New Hampshire Avenue, Suite 207
Portsmouth NH 03801
(603) 766-8737
(603) 457-6013
jlevine@nacogdochespower.com
Nat Mundy
13044 Hartle Road
Clermont FL 34711
nat@freecleanenergy.com
Natural Resources Defense Council
Susan Glickman
727-270-7470
susanglickman@verizon.net
North American WindPower
June Han
han@nawindpower.com
NRDC, Southern Alliance for Clean Energy
Luis G. Martinez
212-727-4550
lmartinez@nrdc.org
NRDC, Southern Alliance for Clean Energy
George Cavros
954-295-5714
gcavros@worldnet.att.net
NREL Electric Systems Center (1)
Thomas Basso
NREL MS1614; 1617 Cole Blvd
Golden CO 80401
303-275-3753
303 275-3835
Thomas_Basso@NREL.gov
NREL Electric Systems Center (2)
Michael Coddington
303-275-3822
Michael_Coddington@nrel.gov
NRG Systems
info@nrgsystems.com
Ocala Electric Utility
David Anderson
% City of Ocala Utility Serv./Electric
2100 N.E. 30th Ave., Bldg. B
Ocala FL 34470-4875
(352) 351-6600
(352) 351-8263
Danderson@ocalafl.org
Oertel
Tim Perry
tperry@ohfc.com
Oertel Fernandez Cole & Bryant
Terry Cole
301 S. Bronough Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-521-0700
tcole@ohfc.com
Office of Public Counsel (1)
Charlie Beck
850-488-9330
beck.charles@leg.state.fl.us
Office of Public Counsel (2)
Joe McGlothlin
111 W. Madison Street, Suite 812
Tallahassee FL 32303
(850)48708251
jmcglothlin@comcast.net
Okefenoke Rural Electric Membership Corporation
John Middleton
P.O. Box 602
Nahunta FL 31553
912-462-6100
kimi.harris@oremc.com
OPB, Office of the Governor
Mike Atchley
850-410-1153
michael.atchley@laspbs.state.fl.us
Orlando Utilities Commission (1)
Mike McKeon
6003 Pershing Avenue
Orlando FL 32822
404-384-4096
mmckeon@ouc.com
Orlando Utilities Commission (2)
Lawrence Strawn
500 South Orange Avenue
Orlando FL 32801
407-423-9100 x 2115
lstrawn@ouc.com
Orlando Utilities Commission /City of St. Cloud
Byron Knibbs
bknibbs@ouc.com
OUC (1)
Jennifer Szaro
500 South Orange Avenue
Orlando FL 32801
407-423-9100
jszaro@ouc.com
OUC (2)
Clint Bullock
500 S. Orange Ave.
Orlando FL 32801
407-423-9117
CBullock@ouc.com
OUC (3)
Orlando Alancastro Jr.
407-384-4095
oalancastro@ouc.com
P.E. with MSE Power Systems, Inc.
Mark Scher
518-452-7718
518-452-7716
Panza, Maurer & Maynard, P.A.
Debbie Platz
3600 N. Federal Highway, Third Floor
Fort Lauderdale FL 33308
954-390-0100
dplatz@panzamaurer.com
Patrick Detscher
(850) 591-4983
patrickdetscher@earthlink.net
Peace River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
P.O. Box 1310
Wauchula FL 33873
863-773-4190
manager@preco.coop
Penn Energy Trust, LLC
Charles B. Howland
Pencoyd Ironworks Building
620 Righters Ferry Road
Bala Cynwyd PA 19004
610-668-0300
charlie@pennenergytrust.com
Pennington Moore Wilkinson Bell & Dunbar
Howard Adams
PO box 10095
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-222-3533
(850) 222-2126
gene@penningtonlaw.com
Peoples Gas System
Lewis Binswanger
813-228-4733
lmbinswanger@tecoenergy.com
Peoples Gas System (1)
Wayne R. Makin
850-559-1588
wmakin@comcast.net
Pew Environment Group
Holly Binns
2107 Mulberry Blvd.
Tallahassee FL 32303
hbinns@pewtrusts.org
PGN
Jeavier Portuondo
919-546-4188
Javier.Portuondo@pgnmail.com
Plum Creek Timber Company
Chris Etherton
386-496-2215 ex.13
chris.etherton@plumcreek.com
Power Equipment Associates
Ted Bronson
630-248-8778
tlbronsonpea@aol.com
PowerSouth Energy Cooperative (1)
Larry Avery
2027 East Three Notch Street
Andalusia AL 36421
larry.avery@powersouth.com
PowerSouth Energy Cooperative (2)
Rick Neal
2025 E. 3 Notch Street
Andalusia AL 36420
334-427-3716
rick.neal@powersouth.com
PowerSouth Energy Cooperative (3)
Kelley Fore
2027 East Three Notch Street
Andalusia AL 36421
334-427-3227
kelley.fore@powersouth.com
PowerSouth Energy Cooperative (4)
Mike Majors
334-427-3268
mike.majors@powersouth.com
PowerSouth Energy Cooperative (5)
Ken Skroback
Post Office Box 550
Andalusia AL 36420
334-427-3257
ken.skroback@powersouth.com
Progress Energy (1)
Lisa Stright
850-222-8738
lisa.stright@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy (10)
Ann Newhouse
407-942-9303
ann.newhouse@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy (11)
Alex Glenn
P O Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
alex.glenn@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy (12)
Bob Niekum
727-820-4550
robert.niekum@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy (3)
Nancy Holstein
Post Office Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33711
727-820-3481
nancy.holdstein@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy (4)
David Gammon
727-820-4597
david.gammon@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy (5)
John Masiello
407-942-9304
john.masiello@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy (6)
Paul Lewis, Jr.
105 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-8738
(850) 222-9768
paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy (7)
Jeffrey Peet
PO Box 112295
Gainesville FL 32611
jeffrey.peet@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy (8)
Lee Guthrie
727-820-4401
helena.guthrie@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (08)
John Burnett
299 First Avenue North
St. Petersburg FL 33733
727-748-5777
727-820-5519
john.burnett@pgnmail.com
Public Utility Research Center, UF
Mark Jameson
P.O. Box 117142
205 Matherly Hall
Gainesville FL 32611-7142
Radey Law Firm (1)
Susan Clark
301 South Bronough Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-425-6654
(850) 425-6694
sclark@radeylaw.com
Radey Law Firm (2)
Lisa C. Scoles
301 South Bronough Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-425-6654
(850) 425-6694
lscoles@radeylaw.com
Radey Law Firm (3)
Pam Keillor
PO Box 10967
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-425-6663
(850) 425-6694
pkeillor@radeylaw.com
Ray Hamilton
(561) 213-6085
rhamiltonus@aol.com
RCID
Steve Tucker
407-824-4026
steve.tucker@disney.com
REA International
Chris Schoonover
2112 Scenic Road
Tallahassee FL 32303
850-264-7588
cms9364@fsu.edu
Reedy Creek Energy Services
Jennifer Albritton
5300 Center Drive
Lake Buena Vista FL 33810
407-934-2681
jennifer.albritton@disney.com
Reedy Creek Improvement District
John Giddens
John.Giddens@Disney.com
Regenesis Power
Dell Jones
904-891-3355
d.jones@regenesispower.com
Renewable Energy Policy Project
1612 K Street, N.W., Suite 202
Washington DC 20006
202-293-2898
info2@repp.org
Republican Party of Florida
420 E. Jefferson Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-7920
Ruden McClosky (Covanta08)
Mary Smallwood
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 815
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-412-2000
(850) 412-1304
mary.smallwood@ruden.com
Russell Wheeler, Consultant (wind)
772-486-1267
rustywheeler@comcast.net
SACE
John Wilson
828-224-5944
wilson@cleanenergy.com
Sarah Stewart
904-849-7098
Sarah.rose.stewart@hotmail.com
Sarasota County Task Force on Solar Hot Water Heating
Lawrence J Altman/James L. Ley
c/o Lee Hayes Byron
1660 Ringling Boulevard
Sarasota FL 34236
941-923-4347
941-961-5987
ljaltman@verizon.net
Save It Now, Glades!
Rhonda Roff
PO Box 1953
Clewiston FL 33440
863-983-4639
Scalzo Development
Ronald Scalzo Jr.
239-229-9070
ron@scalzodevelopment.com
SCG Governmental Affairs for Agcert & Petro Algae
Lane Stephens
501 E. Tennessee St., Ste D
Tallahassee FL 32308
(850) 513-0004
lane@scggov.com
Seminole Electric Coop, Inc. (1)
Lane Mahaffey
813-739-1253
lmahaffey@seminole-electric.com
Seminole Electric Coop, Inc. (2)
Martha Hewitt
813-739-1295
mhewitt@seminole-electric.com
Seminole Electric Coop, Inc. (3)
Trudy Novak
tnovak@Seminole-Electric.com
Seminole Electric Coop, Inc. (4)
Jennifer Fisher
813-739-1240
jfisher@seminole-electric.com
Senate Office Building
Senator Michael S. Bennett
The Capitol, Room 216
404 S Monroe Street
Tallahassee FL 32399-1100
Sharp Electronics
Dick Lowry, Assoc. Manager of Government Relations
509 Bolsa Ave.
Huntington Beach CA 92647
lowryd@sharpsec.com
Sharp Electronics Corporation
Christopher O'Brien, VP, Strategy & Government Relations
Solar Energy Solutions Group
3808 Alton Place NW
Washington DC 20016
202-486-3427
obrienc@sharpsec.com
Shaw Environmental
Randy Sherman, PG, CHMM, Project Manager
9143 Phillips Highway, Suite 400
Jacksonville FL 32256
randy.sherman@shawgrp.com
Shayle Kann
shayle.kann@gmail.com
Siemens (1)
Alan Beer
8403 Benjamin Road #F
Tampa FL 33634
alan.beer@siemens.com
Siemens (2)
Scott Keeley
3203 Planters Ridge Pond
Chimney Rock NC 28720
scott.keeley@siemens.com
Siemens (3)
Clark Wiedetz
clark.wiedetz@siemens.com
Sierra Club (1)
Sharon Collins
sharon@secondsitestudio.com
Sierra Club (2)
Susie Caplowe
PO Box 1201
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-567-2448
susiecaplowe@comcast.net
Sierra Club, Big Bend Group
Joy Towles Ezell/Susie Caplowe
Post Office Box 1201
Tallahassee FL 32302
hopeforcleanwater@yahoo.com
Smith & Ballard
Greg Turbeville
gregt@smithballard.com
Smurfit-Stone (1)
Charles Ackel
121 Brandan Ct
Jacksonville FL 32259
cackel@smurfit.com
Smurfit-Stone (2)
Kenneth Lin
9469-1 East Port Road
Jacksonville FL 32218
904-714-7304
klin@smurfit.com
Smurfit-Stone (3)
Mike Branch
904-277-5824
mbranch@smurfit.com
Socore Energy
Jeremy Jones
727-642-1191
jjones@socoreenergy.com
Soil and Water Engineering Technology, Inc.
Del Bottcher
352-378-7372
352-378-7472
dbottcher@swet.com
Solar Electric Power Corp.
Christy Herig
727-543-1285
cherig@solarelectricpower.org
Solar Energy Systems
Jacque Walker
jwsolarenergy@bellsouth.net
Solar Source
Wayne Wallace
10840 Endeavor Way
Largo FL 33777
727-572-4247
wayne@solarsource.net
Solar-Ray, Inc.
Michael Brown
2014 Page Avenue
Orlando FL 32806
407-443-4404
solarray@solar-ray.net
Solarsa (1)
Scott Jorgensen, President
813-495-5174
scott.jorgensen@solarsa.com
Solarsa (2)
Richard Tornay
2867 Kraft Dirve
Deltona FL 32738
813-495-5174
richard@solarsa.com
Solarworld
Peter Denapoli
561-477-7679
peter.denapoli@solarworldusa.com
Southeast Energy Efficiency Alliance (1)
Ben Taube, Executive Director
P.O. Box 13909
Atlanta GA 30324
404-931-1518
ben@seealliance.org
Southeast Energy Efficiency Alliance (2)
John Sibley
404-816-3126
johnsibley3@gmail.com
Southern Alliance
Leon Jacobs
1720 South Gadsden Street, MC- 14
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-1246
ljacobs50@comcast.net
Southern Alliance for Clean Energy
Melissa Meehan
4713 W. Trilby Avenue
Tampa FL 33616
mmeehan@cleanenergy.org
Southern Alliance for Clean Energy (08)
c/o George Cavros, Esq.
120 East Oakland Park Blvd., Suite 105
Oakland Park FL 33334
954-563-0074
954-563-8052
Southern Alliance for Clean Energy (2)
Anne Blair
GA 404-373-5832
anne@cleanenergy.org
Southern Alliance for Clean Energy (3)
Tom Larson
904-710-5538
tlarson@cleanenergy.org
Southern Company
Tom Johnson
205-257-6997
twjohnso@southernco.com
Southwest Windpower
info@windenergy.com
Squire Sanders & Dempsey
Charlie Guyton
850-521-5620
cguyton@ssd.com
Squire, Sanders & Dempsey L.L.P
Sean Stafford, Governmental Consultant
215 South monroe Street, Suite 601
Tallahassee FL 32301-1804
850-222-2300
sean.stafford@ssd.com
Stateside Associates
Becky Lukaesko
703-525-7466
bml@stateside.com
Sterling Planet, Inc.
3295 River Exchange Drive, Suite 300
Norcross GA 30092
1-877-457-2306
info@sterlingplanet.com
Sterling Plant
Kelly Bennett
3295 River Exchange Drive, Suite 300
Norcross GA 30092
(518)269-1636
kbennett@sterlingplanet.com
Sumter Electric Cooperative, Inc. (2)
Barry Bowman
P.O. Box 301
Sumterville FL 33585
352-793-6603
barry.bowman@secoenergy.com
Sumter Electric Cooperative, Inc.(1)
James Duncan
P.O. Box 301
Sumterville FL 33585
352-793-6314
jim.duncan@secoenergy.com
Sun Edison (1)
Colin Murchie
cmurchie@sunedison.com
Sun Edison (2)
Martha Duggan
mduggan@sunedison.com
Sun Edison/Solar Alliance
Chris Cook
443-909-7200
ccook@sunedison.com
Sunshine State Solar Power
Thomas J. Sutton
2 Princewood Lane
Palm Beach Gardens FL 33410
561-624-1627
thomas@sunshinestatesolarpower.com
Sunworks Solar Systems
David H. Smith
904-731-2099 XT 101
David.Smith@solarenergy.com
Superior Solar Systems
Chris Maingot
275 Hunt Park Cove
Longwood FL 32750
407-331-9077
chris@superiorsolar.com
Suwannee Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.
John Martz
P.O. Box 160
Live Oak FL 32064
386-362-3488
jmartz@svec-coop.com
Suzanne Brownless, Esq.
1975 Buford Blvd.
Tallahassee FL 32308
850-877-5200
(850) 878-0090
sbrownless@comcast.net
Suzlon
usa@suzlon.com
SWA of Palm Beach County
Mark Bruner
561-640-4000
mcbruner@swa.org
SWPA Inc.
Mia Wade
mwade@swpa.ag
T.A.P.P.
Nancy Caire Miller, Project Coordinator
850-224-8277
info@tappwater.org
T8 Lighting Inc.
Mike Ivester
804 Watt Drive
Tallahassee FL 32303
(850)422-1302
t8lighting@comcast.net
Tallahassee Green Party
Ben Dyckman
850-877-8282
oog1101@aol.com
Talquin Electric Cooperative, Inc.
John Hewa
P.O. Box 1679
Quincy FL 32353-1679
850-627-7651
(850) 627-2553
Tamarac Energy, Inc.
Seth Shortlidge
340 Granite St, 3rd Floor
Manchester NH 03102
603-391-3306
ssshortlidge@haleyaldrich.com
TAMARACK ENERGY, INC.
Cliff Orvedal
465 Medford Street, Suite 2200
Boston MA 02129
617-886-7472
617-886-7772
COrvedal@TamarackEnergy.com
Tampa Electric Company
Paula K. Brown
Regulatory Affairs
P.O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
813-228-1444
813-228-1770
regdept@tecoenergy.com
Tampa Electric Company (1)
Shelly Aubuchon
PO Box 111
Tampa FL 33601
813-228-4525
saabuchon@tecoenergy.com
Tampa Electric Company (2)
John Smolenski
813-228-1452
jvsmolenski@tecoenergy.com
TECO (1)
Howard Bryant
Post Office Box 111
Tampa FL 33601
813-228-4120
htbryant@tecoenergy.com
TECO (2)
Wesley Caldwell
813-275-3078
wwcaldwell@tecoenergy.com
TECO (3)
Billy Stiles
850-681-6785
wjstiles@tecoenergy.com
TECO (4)
Bill Ashburn
Post Office Box 111
Tampa FL 33601
813-228-1510
wrashburn@tecoenergy.com
TECO (5)
Karen Campbell
trngsvcs&admin@tecoenergy.com
TECO (6)
Bob Shireling
2200 E. Sligh Ave
Tampa FL 33610
813-275-3051
rashireling@tecoenergy.com
TECO (7)
Tim Richardson
813-228-4123
torichardson@tecoenergy.com
TECO (8)
Sergio Abreu
305-970-2288
sabreu@tecoenergy.com
Telogia Power
David Hill
904-292-9980
david.hill13@comcast.net
The Advocacy Group at Tew Cardenas, LLC
Sarah Busk
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 702
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 841-7653
sarah.busk@taglobby.com
The Regulatory Assistance Project
Wayne Shirley
27 Penny Lane
Cedar Crest NM 87008
505-286-4486; 505-97
773-347-1512
rapwayne@aol.com
The Vote Solar Initiative
Gwen Rose
300 Brannan, Suite 609
San Francisco CA 94107
415-817-5060
415-543-1374
gwen@votesolar.com
Thomas J. Sutton
2 Princewood Lane
Palm Beach Gardens FL 33410
561-624-1627
tnsutton@yahoo.com
Todd Bohrmann
904-359-3164
tabohrmann@comcast.net
Tommy Carroll
P.O. Box 326
Forsyth GA 31029
tcarroll@swpa.ag
Tony Wetlin
tony.fla@knology.net
Town of Havana
Howard McKinnon
hmgr@mchsi.com
Treasure Coast AIA
David N. Moulton, President Elect
4887 N. A1A
Vero Beach FL 32963
772-234-0488
dnmoulton@bellsouth.net
Treasure Coast Chapter of the American Institute of Archit
David N. Moulton, A.I.A.
772-234-0445
dnmoulton@bellsouth.net
Tri-County Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Ronald Bass
P.O. Box 208
Madison FL 32341
(850) 973-1209
rbass@tcec.com
U.S. Department of Energy, CHP Center SE
Keith McAllister
919-515-3933
keith_mcallister@ncsu.edu
UF/Coop Extension Taylor County
Clay Olson
203 Forest Park Drive
Perry FL 32348
850-383-3508
UF-IFAS
Ann Wilkie
352-392-8699
acwilkie@ufl.edu
Union of Concerned Scientists
Jeff Deyette
617-301-8012
jdeyette@ucsusa.org
Universal Orlando Resort
David Winslow
david.winslow@universalorlando.com
US Solar Energy
David Smith
5190 Shawland Road
Jacksonville FL 32254
904-786-6600
Utilities Commission, City of New Smyrna Beach
William R. Mitchum
rmitchum@ucnsb.org
Verizon
Ms. Rebecca A. Edmonston
106 East College Ave, Ste 710
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-3756
(850) 222-2912
rebecca.edmonston@verizon.com
Waste Energy Solutions
Jane Maxwell
727-709-3398
jmax905475@aol.com
West Florida Electric Cooperative Association, Inc.
Russell Dunaway
P.O. Box 127
Graceville FL 32440-0127
850-263-3231
850-263-3726
rdunaway@westflorida.coop
Wheelabrator Technologies, Inc. (1)
Frank Ferraro
603-929-3305
fferraro@wm.com
Wheelabrator Technologies, Inc. (2)
Patrick Jeffery
603-918-8515
pjeff@wm.com
Withlacoochee River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Billy Brown
bbrown@wrec.net
World Energy Alternatives, LLC
Joe Mead
2 Constitution Center, Second Floor
Charlestown MA 02129
888-785-8373
Joem@worldenergy.net
Young Law Firm
John LaVia
225 South Adams Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-7206
(850) 561-6834
jlavia@yvlaw.net
Young Van Assenderp (1)
Schef Wright
850-222-7206
swright@yvlaw.net
Young Van Assenderp (2)
Tim Qualls
850-222-7206
tqualls@yvlaw.net

Staff Assigned to Docket 20080503 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 7/31/2008
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Lisa Edgar -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Paul Stallcup
Division of Regulatory Analysis
Benjamin Crawford
Judy Harlow
Karen Webb
Kathryn Lewis
Mark Futrell
Phillip Ellis
Robert Graves
Robert Trapp
Thomas Ballinger
Walter Clemence
Office of Strategic Analysis and Governmental Affairs
JoAnn Chase
Office of the General Counsel
Cynthia Miller
Jennifer Crawford
Samantha Cibula