My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20100009 (CLOSED) -- Nuclear cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20100009
Description Due Date Completion Date
Additional Hearing 09/07/2010 09/07/2010
Agenda 01/11/2011 01/11/2011
Agenda 04/26/2011 04/26/2011
Agenda (Deferred) 10/12/2010 10/12/2010
Agenda (Deferred) 10/26/2010 10/26/2010
Agenda (Deferred) 11/30/2010 11/30/2010
Agenda (Deferred) 12/14/2010 12/14/2010
Audit Report Due 06/24/2010 05/11/2010
Close Docket or Revise CASR 06/15/2011 None
Confidentiality Evidentiary Hearing (SK) 08/20/2010 08/20/2010
Discovery Actions Complete 08/12/2010 08/12/2010
FAW Notice Filed - Hearing (evidentiary) 08/04/2010 08/04/2010
FAW Notice Filed - Prehearing and Hearing 07/13/2010 07/14/2010
FAW Notice Published - Hearing 08/06/2010 08/06/2010
FAW Notice Published - Prehearing 07/23/2010 07/23/2010
Hearing (08/24-27/10) 08/24/2010 08/24/2010
Informal Meeting 02/04/2010 02/04/2010
Informal Meeting 07/15/2010 07/15/2010
Informal Meeting (Staff) 07/01/2010 07/01/2010
Informal Meeting (Staff) 08/04/2010 08/04/2010
Notice of Hearing 08/10/2010 08/10/2010
Notice of Prehearing 07/27/2010 07/27/2010
Order Establishing 2011 Docket 01/03/2011 01/03/2011
Order Establishing Procedure 02/25/2010 02/25/2010
Post-Hearing Briefs Due (If Any) 09/10/2010 09/10/2010
Prehearing 08/11/2010 08/11/2010
Prehearing Order 08/20/2010 08/20/2010
Prehearing Statements 08/03/2010 08/03/2010
Staff Recommendation 09/30/2010 10/04/2010
Staff Recommendation - Motion for Reconsideration 04/14/2011 04/14/2011
Staff Recommendation (Revised) 11/16/2010 11/16/2010
Standard Order 01/31/2011 02/02/2011
Standard Order 05/16/2011 05/16/2011
Testimony & Exhibits - Company Rebuttal 08/03/2010 08/03/2010
Testimony & Exhibits - Current Yr True-Up 05/03/2010 04/30/2010
Testimony & Exhibits - Intervenor 07/08/2010 07/08/2010
Testimony & Exhibits - Prior Yr Final True-Up 03/01/2010 03/01/2010
Testimony & Exhibits - Staff 07/20/2010 07/20/2010
Testimony & Exhibits - Subsequent Yr Projection 05/03/2010 05/03/2010
Transcript - Confidentiality Hearing Due (Daily) 08/23/2010 08/23/2010
Transcript of Additional Hearing Due (Daily) 09/08/2010 09/08/2010
Transcript of Hearing Due (Expedited) 08/31/2010 09/01/2010
Transcript of Prehearing Due (Expedited) 08/17/2010 08/17/2010

Utilities Involved in Docket 20100009
Utility Companies (2) Select Company
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (EI801)
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20100009
Parties of Record (14)
Brickfield Law Firm (10)
James W. Brew/F. Alvin Taylor
Eighth Floor, West Tower
1025 Thomas Jefferson Street, NW
Washington DC 20007
202-342-0800
jbrew@bbrslaw.com
Carlton Fields Law Firm (10)
J. Michael Walls
P.O. Box 3239
Tampa FL 33601-3239
813-223-7000
813-229-4133
mwalls@carltonfields.com
Federal Executive Agencies (10)
Shayla L. McNeill, Capt, USAF
c/o AFLSA/JACL-ULT
139 Barnes Drive, Suite 1
Tyndall AFB FL 32403-5319
850-283-6663
850-283-6219
shayla.mcneill@tyndall.af.mil
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (McWhirter10)
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
PO Box 3350
Tampa FL 33601
813-505-8055
813-221-1854
jmcwhirter@mac-law.com
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno10)
Bryan S. Anderson/Jessica Cano
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
561-691-5253
561-691-7135
bryan_Anderson@fpl.com
Gary A. Davis & Associates
Gary A. Davis/James S. Whitlock
P.O. Box 649
Hot Springs NC 28743
gadavis@enviroattorney.com
Keefe Law Firm (10)
Vicki Gordon Kaufman/Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-3828
(850) 681-8788
vkaufman@kagmlaw.com
Office of Public Counsel (10c)
J.R. Kelly/Charles Rehwinkel/Charlie Beck
Joseph McGlothlin c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
(850) 487-6419
rehwinkel.charles@leg.state.fl.us
Progress Energy Florida, Inc.
Mr. Paul Lewis, Jr.
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 222-8738
(850) 222-9768
paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (Triplett10)
Dianne M. Triplett
229 1st Avenue N PEF-152
St. Petersburg FL 33701
727-820-4692
dianne.triplett@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy Service Company, LLC (10)
John T. Burnett/R. Alexander Glenn
P.O. Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
727-820-5184
727-820-5519
john.burnett@pgnmail.com
Southern Alliance for Clean Energy (10a)
P.O. Box 1842
Knoxville TN 37901
865-637-6055
White Springs Agricultural Chemicals, Inc. (10)
Randy B. Miller
Post Office Box 300
White Springs FL 32096
RMiller@pcsphosphate.com
Williams Law Firm
E. Leon Jacobs, Jr.
1720 S. Gadsden Street MS 14, Suite 201
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-1246
(850) 599-9079
ljacobs50@comcast.net
Interested Persons (5)
Akerman Law Firm (10a)
Matthew J. Feil/Thomas A. Range
106 E. College Avenue, Suite 1200
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-224-9634
(850) 222-0103
matt.feil@akerman.com
Carlton Fields Law Firm (10a)
Blaise N. Huhta
Post Office Box 3239
Tampa FL 33601-3239
813-229-4328
813-229-4133
bhuhta@carltonfields.com
Florida Consumer Action Network (10)
Bill Newton, Executive Director
3006 W Kennedy Blvd, Suite B
Tampa FL 33609
813-877-6712
billn@fcan.org
Radey Law Firm
Harry O. Thomas
P.O. Box 10967
Tallahassee FL 32302-2967
850-425-6654
(850) 425-6694
hthomas@radeylaw.com
Robert H. Smith
11340 Heron Bay Blvd. #2523
Coral Springs FL 33076
rpjrb@yahoo.com

Staff Assigned to Docket 20100009 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 1/15/2010
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Lisa Edgar -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Andrew Maurey
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Connie Davis
Dale Buys
David Dowds
George Slemkewicz
James Breman
Mark Cicchetti
Mark Laux
Michael Springer
Division of Regulatory Analysis
Stephen Garl
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Carl Vinson
Clarence Prestwood
David Rich
Jeffery Small
Kathryn Welch
Kevin Carpenter
Lynn Deamer
Robert Fisher
William Coston
Office of the General Counsel
Anna Williams
Caroline Klancke
Keino Young
Keven Leveille
Lisa Bennett