My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20100077 (CLOSED) -- Investigation of the appropriateness of the affiliate product offerings to Florida Power & Light customers.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20100077
Description Due Date Completion Date
Audit Service Request 07/23/2010 07/28/2010
Audit Report Due 10/13/2010 10/11/2010
Staff Recommendation 08/11/2011 08/11/2011
Agenda 08/23/2011 08/23/2011
PAA Order 09/12/2011 09/12/2011
Consummating Order if No Protest 10/07/2011 10/12/2011
Company to File New Script 11/14/2011 01/13/2012
Staff Response 12/12/2011 01/13/2012
Close Docket or Revise CASR 01/31/2012 01/20/2012

Utilities Involved in Docket 20100077
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20100077
Parties of Record (3)
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Ken Hoffman
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1858
(850) 521-3900
(850) 521-3939
ken.hoffman@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno10f)
John T. Butler/R. Wade Litchfield
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
561-304-5639
561-691-7135
John.Butler@fpl.com
Office of Public Counsel (10d)
J.R. Kelly
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
KELLY.JR@leg.state.fl.us
Interested Persons (2)
The Manchester Group, LLC
5020 Bradenton Avenue
Dublin OH 43017
614-734-2649
614-923-1010
Young Law Firm (10)
Robert Scheffel Wright/John T. LaVia, III
225 South Adams Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-7206
(850) 561-6834
swright@yvlaw.net

Staff Assigned to Docket 20100077 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 2/26/2010
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Ronald Brisé -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Connie Kummer
George Slemkewicz
Marshall Willis
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Clarence Prestwood
Kathryn Welch
Office of the General Counsel
Lisa Bennett