My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20100263 (CLOSED) -- Review of 2010 Electric Infrastructure Storm Hardening Plan filed pursuant to Rule 25-6.0342, F.A.C., submitted by Tampa Electric Company.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20100263
Description Due Date Completion Date
Agenda 10/26/2010 10/26/2010
Agenda (Deferred) 10/12/2010 10/12/2010
Amended Notice of Staff Workshop 05/12/2010 05/12/2010
Close Docket 01/10/2011 12/10/2010
Consummating Order if No Protest - Close Docket 12/10/2010 12/10/2010
FAW Notice Filed for Staff Workshop 05/12/2010 05/12/2010
Notice of Commission Workshop 05/11/2010 05/11/2010
PAA Order - Close if No Protest 11/15/2010 11/15/2010
Protest Period Expires 12/06/2010 None
Staff Recommendation 09/30/2010 09/30/2010
Staff Recommendation (Revised) 10/14/2010 10/14/2010
Storm Hardening Workshop - Staff 06/10/2010 06/10/2010
Transcript of Workshop Due 06/24/2010 06/24/2010

Utilities Involved in Docket 20100263
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20100263
Parties of Record (2)
Ausley Law Firm (10b)
James D. Beasley
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7560
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Paula K. Brown
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1444
(813) 228-1770
Regdept@tecoenergy.com
Interested Persons (1)
Florida Cable Telecommunications Association, Inc. (10)
David A. Konuch
246 E. 6th Avenue
Tallahassee FL 32303
850-681-1990
(850) 681-9676
dkonuch@fcta.com

Staff Assigned to Docket 20100263 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 5/6/2010
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Ronald Brisé -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
David Dowds
Melissa L'Amoreaux
Office of the General Counsel
Lisa Bennett