My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20100318 (CLOSED) -- Petition for order to show cause against Service Management Systems, Inc. in Brevard County for failure to properly operate and manage water and wastewater system.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20100318
Description Due Date Completion Date
Agenda 09/28/2010 09/28/2010
Agenda 01/25/2011 01/25/2011
Agenda (Deferred) 01/11/2011 01/11/2011
Close Docket or Revise CASR 03/14/2011 03/08/2011
Company Response to Data Request 07/30/2010 07/30/2010
Data Request to Company 06/30/2010 06/30/2010
Motion for Reconsideration Filed 11/03/2010 11/03/2010
Staff Recommendation 09/16/2010 09/16/2010
Staff Recommendation 12/29/2010 12/29/2010
Staff Recommendation - Refiled 01/12/2011 01/12/2011
Standard Order 10/18/2010 10/19/2010
Standard Order 02/14/2011 02/02/2011

Utilities Involved in Docket 20100318
Utility Companies (2) Select Company
Service Management Systems, Inc. (WS571)
Aquarina Utility Association, Inc. ()

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20100318
Parties of Record (3)
Aquarina Utility Association, Inc. (10)
Brian P. Armstrong
c/o Nabors Law Firm
1500 Mahan Drive, Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32308
850-224-4070
(850) 224-4073
Holland & Knight (10c)
D. Bruce May, Jr./Kevin W. Cox
Post Office Drawer 810
Tallahassee FL 32302-0810
850-224-7000
(850) 224-8832
bruce.may@hklaw.com
Service Management Systems, Inc.
Mr. Dennis Basile, Receiver
826 Creel Street
Melbourne FL 32935-5992
(321) 751-1200
(321) 427-9560
dennis@dbasile.com
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20100318 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 6/18/2010
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
Arthur Graham -- Hearing Officer(s)
Arthur Graham -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Lisa Edgar -- Hearing Officer(s)
Ronald Brisé -- Hearing Officer(s)
Division of Economic Regulation
Jeshua Williams
Patricia Daniel
Office of the General Counsel
Anna Williams