My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 19881106 (CLOSED) -- Petition of FLORIDA POWER & LIGHT COMPANY for approval of interruptible rates.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 19881106
Description Due Date Completion Date
Staff Recommendation 10/06/1988 10/05/1988
Agenda 10/18/1988 10/18/1988
Staff Recommendation 10/03/1991 09/27/1991
Agenda 10/15/1991 10/15/1991
Standard Order 11/05/1991 11/13/1991
Revised Tariff Due 01/13/1992 12/20/1991
Staff Recommendation 02/27/1992 01/02/1992
Agenda 03/10/1992 01/14/1992
Standard Order 03/31/1992 02/04/1992
Staff Recommendation 07/09/1992 06/18/1992
Agenda 07/21/1992 06/30/1992
Tariff Order - Close if No Protest 08/11/1992 07/21/1992
Automatic Case Closing Unless Protested 08/12/1992 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 19881106
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Florida Power and Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 19881106
Parties of Record (3)
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Bill Walker
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
(850) 224-7517
(850) 224-7197
Metropolitan Dade County Board of Commissioners
Asst. County Attorney/Fels
Aviation Department
P.O. Box 592075 AMF
Miami FL 33159
305-876-7040
305-876-7294
Steel Law Firm
Matthew Childs
215 S. Monroe St., #601
Tallahassee FL 32301-
850-222-4192
(850) 222-7510
Interested Persons (2)
Florida Electric Cooperative Assoc.
Michelle Hershel
P.O. Box 590
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-877-6166
(850) 656-5485
Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Corporate Planning Dept.
P.O. Box 272000
Tampa FL 33688-2000
813-963-0994
813-264-7906

Staff Assigned to Docket 19881106 A Pre-Hearing Officer was assigned on: 1/16/1992
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Thomas Beard -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Electric and Gas
Connie Kummer
Division of Legal Services
Michael Palecki