My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 19910828 (CLOSED) -- Complaint of Hadson Development Corporation against TAMPA ELECTRIC COMPANY for failure to negotiate a contract for sale of capacity.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 19910828
Description Due Date Completion Date
Respondent's Answer 08/21/1991 08/20/1991
Order Establishing Procedure 09/23/1991 10/07/1991
Testimony - Petitioner 10/16/1991 10/16/1991
Staff Recommendation 11/21/1991 11/19/1991
Agenda 12/03/1991 12/03/1991
Standard Order 12/23/1991 12/17/1991

Utilities Involved in Docket 19910828
Utility Companies (2) Select Company
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)
Hadson Development Corporation ()

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 19910828
Parties of Record (4)
Ausley Law Firm
James Beasley
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7952
Hadson Development Corp.
Thomas Hipkins
12500 Fair Lakes Circle, #260
Fairfax VA 22033-3822
McWhirter Law Firm
Joseph McGlothlin
117 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Angela Llewellyn
Regulatory and Business Strategy
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1752
(813) 228-1770
RegDept@Tecoenergy.com
Interested Persons (4)
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Bill Walker
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
(850) 224-7517
(850) 224-7197
Gus Cepero
655 Bella Vista
Coral Gables FL 33156
Oertel Law Firm
Suzanne Brownless
P.O. Box 6507
Tallahassee FL 32314
850-877-0099
(850) 877-0981
Paul Sexton, Esq.
2544 Blairstone Pines Dr.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-942-1613

Staff Assigned to Docket 19910828 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 9/10/1991
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
Betty Easley -- Hearing Officer(s)
Susan Clark -- Hearing Officer(s)
Susan Clark -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Electric and Gas
Jennifer Harvey
Thomas Ballinger
Division of Legal Services
Martha Brown
Michael Palecki