My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 19930139 (CLOSED) -- Application for a rate increase by GULF POWER COMPANY.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 19930139
Description Due Date Completion Date
Test Year Letter to Chairman 02/05/1993 02/05/1993
Staff Recommendation 04/22/1993 04/22/1993
Agenda 05/04/1993 05/04/1993
PAA Order - Close if No Protest 05/24/1993 05/20/1993
Automatic Case Closing Unless Protested 06/11/1993 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 19930139
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Gulf Power Company (EI804)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 19930139
Parties of Record (7)
Beggs & Lane Law Firm
Edison Holland, Jr.
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32576-2950
850-432-2451
850-469-3330
Federal Executives Agencies (Tyndall)
Maj. Gary Enders
HQ USAF/ULT STOP 21
Tyndall AFB FL 32403
Florida Retail Federation
100 E. Jefferson St.
Tallahassee FL 32301-
850-222-4082
Gulf Power Company
Ms. Susan D. Cranmer
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
(850) 444-6206
(850) 444-6026
sdcranme@southernco.com
Industrial Intervenors
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
Joe McGlothlin
315 S. Calhoun St., #716
Tallahassee FL 32301
Office of Public Counsel
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison St., #812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
Roberts Law Firm
Ronald LaFace
P.O. Drawer 1838
Tallahassee FL 32302-
850-222-6891
Interested Persons (2)
Florida Electric Cooperative Assoc.
Michelle Hershel
P.O. Box 590
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-877-6166
(850) 656-5485
WMBB-TV
Rob Anderson
P.O. Box 1340
Panama City FL 32402

Staff Assigned to Docket 19930139 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 2/22/1993
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Julia Johnson -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Auditing and Financial Analysis
Andrew Maurey
Ann Causseaux
Beverly Meeks
David Dismukes
Jane Brand
Jay Revell
Jeanette Sickel
Nina Merta
Patricia Lee
Paul Stallcup
Peter Lester
Robert Freeman
Ronald Neil
Susan Howard
Timothy Devlin
William McNulty
Division of Electric and Gas
Alexander Mack
Connie Kummer
David Wheeler
Harry Shea
Jack McLean
James Taylor
Kenneth Dudley
Lee Colson
Margaret Meeter
Mark Futrell
Michael Haff
Patricia Brady
Richard Shine
Robert Trapp
William Berg
Division of Legal Services
Mary Anne Helton
Michael Anguiano
Michael Palecki