My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 19930424 (CLOSED) -- Request for approval of proposal for incentive return on demand-side management investments by FLORIDA POWER CORPORATION.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 19930424
Description Due Date Completion Date
Notice of Staff Workshop 08/13/1993 08/13/1993
Staff Workshop 09/02/1993 09/02/1993
Notice of Workshop 09/20/1993 09/20/1993
FAW Notice for Workshop 09/22/1993 09/22/1993
Commission Workshop 10/21/1993 10/21/1993
Transcripts Due for Workshop 11/02/1993 11/02/1993
Testimony - Petitioner 11/05/1993 11/05/1993
Testimony - Intervenor 11/22/1993 11/22/1993
Order Establishing Procedure 12/07/1993 12/07/1993
FAW Notice 12/08/1993 12/08/1993
Prehearing Statements 12/10/1993 12/10/1993
FAW Notice 12/22/1993 12/22/1993
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 12/30/1993 12/23/1993
Prehearing 01/06/1994 01/06/1994
Transcripts Due for Prehearing 01/12/1994 01/12/1994
Prehearing Order 01/18/1994 01/18/1994
Hearing 1/19, 20/94 01/19/1994 01/19/1994
Transcripts Due 01/24/1994 01/24/1994
Briefs Due 02/05/1994 02/07/1994
Post-Hearing Filings Due 02/07/1994 02/07/1994
Revised Staff Recommendation 02/10/1994 02/10/1994
Staff Recommendation 02/24/1994 02/24/1994
Agenda 03/08/1994 03/08/1994
Agenda 03/22/1994 03/22/1994
Standard Order 04/11/1994 04/11/1994
Staff Recommendation (Motion for Reconsideration) 08/18/1994 08/18/1994
Agenda 09/06/1994 09/06/1994
Staff Recommendation 09/22/1994 09/23/1994
Agenda 10/03/1994 10/03/1994
Standard Order 10/24/1994 11/04/1994
Close Docket or Revise CASR 10/28/1994 11/04/1994

Utilities Involved in Docket 19930424
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Florida Power Corporation (EI801)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 19930424
Parties of Record (5)
Florida Industrial Power Users Group
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
Vicki Kaufman
117 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
Florida Power Corporation
James McGee
P. O. Box 14042 (A5A)
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
(727) 820-5184
(727) 820-5519
james.mcgee@fpc.com
Legal Environmental Assistance Foundation, Inc.
Debra Swim
1115 N. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32303-6327
850-681-2591
(850) 224-1275
McWhirter Law Firm (Tampa)
John McWhirter
P.O. Box 3350
Tampa FL 33601-3350
813-224-0866
813-221-1854
Pace University Energy Project
Terry Black
78 N. Broadway
White Plains NY 10603
914-422-4180
TBlack@Genesis.Law.Pace.EDU
Interested Persons (10)
Ausley Law Firm
Lee Willis
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7952
Black & Veatch
Myron Rollins
P.O. Box 8405
Kansas City MO 64114
913-339-2000
913-339-2934
04869rolli@kcpbldgor.bv.com
Ervin Law Firm
Everett Boyd
P.O. Drawer 1170
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9135
(850) 222-9164
Florida Electric Cooperative Assoc.
Michelle Hershel
P.O. Box 590
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-877-6166
(850) 656-5485
Holland Law Firm
Bruce May
P.O. Drawer 810
Tallahassee FL 32302
(850) 224-7000
(850) 222-8185
John Stark & Associates, Inc.
3706 Bobbin Brook Circle
Tallahassee FL 32312
850-668-8055
(850) 668-1341
Project for an Energy Efficient Florida
Steven Warn
707 E. Park Ave.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-0808
Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Corporate Planning Dept.
P.O. Box 272000
Tampa FL 33688-2000
813-963-0994
813-264-7906
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Angela Llewellyn
Regulatory and Business Strategy
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1752
(813) 228-1770
RegDept@Tecoenergy.com
Williams, Bryant Law Firm
Frederick Bryant
P.O. Box 4128
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-386-3300
(850) 386-3663

Staff Assigned to Docket 19930424 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 5/20/1993
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Julia Johnson -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Auditing and Financial Analysis
Andrew Maurey
Nina Merta
Paul Stallcup
William McNulty
Division of Electric and Gas
Alexander Mack
Lee Colson
Michael Haff
Roland Floyd
Terrill Booker
Division of Legal Services
Michael Palecki