My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 19940546 (CLOSED) -- Petition to resolve territorial dispute with South Florida Cogeneration Associates by FLORIDA POWER & LIGHT COMPANY.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 19940546
Description Due Date Completion Date
Response to Petition 06/20/1994 07/12/1994
Order Establishing Procedure 09/01/1994 09/06/1994
Testimony - Petitioner 11/30/1994 11/30/1994
Order 94-1509-PCO, Case in Abeyance for 1 Year 12/08/1994 12/08/1994
Staff Recommendation 06/13/1996 06/13/1996
Agenda 06/25/1996 06/25/1996
PAA Order - Close if No Protest 07/15/1996 07/09/1996
Automatic Case Closing Unless Protested 07/31/1996 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 19940546
Utility Companies (2) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)
South Florida Cogeneration Associates ()

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 19940546
Parties of Record (4)
Bryant Law Firm
Mark Logan
201 S. Monroe St., #500
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-8611
(850) 224-1544
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Bill Walker
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
(850) 224-7517
(850) 224-7197
McWhirter Law Firm
Joseph McGlothlin
117 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
South Florida Cogeneration Associates
c/o Thermo Electron Energy System
Arnold Wallenstein
P.O. Box 9047
Waltham MA 02254
Interested Persons (2)
Holland Law Firm
Bruce May
P.O. Drawer 810
Tallahassee FL 32302
(850) 224-7000
(850) 222-8185
Richard Zambo, Esq.
598 SW Hidden River Ave.
Palm City FL 34990
561-220-9163
561-220-9402

Staff Assigned to Docket 19940546 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 6/28/1994
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
Diane Kiesling -- Hearing Officer(s)
James Deason -- Hearing Officer(s)
Susan Clark -- Hearing Officer(s)
Susan Clark -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Electric and Gas
Kenneth Dudley
Mark Futrell
Thomas Ballinger
Division of Legal Services
Martha Brown