My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 19941350 (CLOSED) -- Petition for increase in annual accrual for Turkey Point and St. Lucie Nuclear Unit Decommissioning Costs by FLORIDA POWER & LIGHT COMPANY.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 19941350
Description Due Date Completion Date
Staff Recommendation 03/23/1995 03/23/1995
Agenda 04/03/1995 04/03/1995
PAA Order 04/23/1995 04/12/1995
Review of Studies 08/24/1995 08/24/1995
Staff Recommendation 10/26/1995 10/26/1995
Agenda 11/07/1995 11/07/1995
Agenda 11/21/1995 11/21/1995
PAA Order - Close if No Protest 12/26/1995 12/12/1995
Automatic Case Closing Unless Protested 01/03/1996 None
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 01/22/1996 None
Discovery Actions Complete 05/02/1996 None
Prehearing 05/17/1996 None
Hearing 05/24/1996 None
Transcripts Due 06/10/1996 None
Briefs Due 06/24/1996 None
Staff Recommendation 08/08/1996 None
Agenda 08/20/1996 None
Standard Order 09/03/1996 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 19941350
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 19941350
Parties of Record (2)
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Bill Walker
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
(850) 224-7517
(850) 224-7197
Steel Law Firm
Matthew Childs
215 S. Monroe St., #601
Tallahassee FL 32301-
850-222-4192
(850) 222-7510
Interested Persons (1)
Legal Environmental Assistance Foundation, Inc.
Debra Swim
1115 N. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32303-6327
850-681-2591
(850) 224-1275

Staff Assigned to Docket 19941350 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 12/13/1994
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Susan Clark -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Auditing and Financial Analysis
Andrew Maurey
Jane Brand
Jeanette Sickel
Patricia Lee
Division of Electric and Gas
James Taylor
Katrina McMurrian
Kenneth Dudley
Division of Legal Services
Mary Keating