My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 19990557 (CLOSED) -- Request for confidential classification of FERC Form 1 for year ending 12/31/98 by Gulf Power Company.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 19990557
Description Due Date Completion Date
Recommendation to Office of General Counsel 07/02/1999 07/02/1999
Order on Confidentiality 09/30/1999 09/17/1999
Close Docket or Revise CASR 10/06/1999 09/17/1999

Utilities Involved in Docket 19990557
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Gulf Power Company (EI804)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 19990557
Parties of Record (2)
Beggs & Lane Law Firm
Jeffery Stone/Russell Badders
P.O. Box 12950
700 Blount Building
Pensacola FL 32576-2950
850-432-2451
850-469-3330
Gulf Power Company
Ms. Susan D. Ritenour
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
(850) 444-6206
(850) 444-6026
Interested Persons (5)
Florida Industrial Cogeneration Assoc.
c/o Richard Zambo, Esq.
598 SW Hidden River Ave.
Palm City FL 34990
561-220-9163
561-220-9402
rzambo@mbic.net
Florida Industrial Power Users Group
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
Vicki Kaufman
117 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
Legal Environmental Assistance Foundation, Inc.
Gail Kamaras, Director
1114 Thomasville Road, Suite E
Tallahassee FL 32303-6290
(850) 681-2591
(850) 224-1275
McWhirter Law Firm
Vicki Kaufman
117 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
McWhirter Law Firm (Tampa)
John McWhirter
P.O. Box 3350
Tampa FL 33601-3350
813-224-0866
813-221-1854

Staff Assigned to Docket 19990557 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 5/21/1999
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
E. Leon Jacobs -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Appeals
Mary Anne Helton
Division of Auditing and Financial Analysis
Clarence Romig
George Slemkewicz
Jay Revell
Nina Merta
Patricia Lee
Division of Electric and Gas
Connie Kummer
Elisabeth Draper
Kenneth Dudley
Roberta Bass
Todd Bohrmann