My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20010577 (CLOSED) -- Review of Tampa Electric Company and impact of its participation in GridFlorida, a Florida Transmission Company, on TECO's retail ratepayers.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20010577
Description Due Date Completion Date
Staff Recommendation - Require MFR Filing 05/03/2001 05/03/2001
Agenda - Require MFR Filing 05/15/2001 05/15/2001
Staff Recommendation 05/24/2001 05/24/2001
Staff Recomm - Deny FPC FPL TECO jt. motion 05/24/2001 05/24/2001
Agenda 05/29/2001 05/29/2001
Agenda 05/29/2001 05/29/2001
Standard Order - Require MFR Filing 06/04/2001 06/20/2001
Standard Order Paticipation in GridFlorida 06/18/2001 06/27/2001
FAW Notice Filed 06/19/2001 06/20/2001
Notice of Prehearing - Issue ID Conference 06/25/2001 06/25/2001
Status Conference/Issue I.D. 07/09/2001 07/09/2001
Transcript Issue I.D. 07/16/2001 07/13/2001
Order Establishing Procedure 07/25/2001 07/26/2001
Testimony - Utility 07/30/2001 07/30/2001
Testimony - Utility 08/15/2001 08/15/2001
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 08/21/2001 08/20/2001
FAW Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 08/21/2001 08/22/2001
Testimony - Intervenor 09/04/2001 09/04/2001
Prehearing Statements 09/10/2001 09/10/2001
Prehearing 09/17/2001 09/17/2001
Transcript of Prehearing Due 09/21/2001 09/25/2001
Prehearing Order 09/26/2001 10/01/2001
FAW Notice Filed for Special Agenda 10/03/2001 10/03/2001
Transcript of Hearing - Daily 10/03/2001 10/05/2001
Hearing (10/3-5/01) 10/03/2001 10/03/2001
FAW Notice Filed - Cancellation of Special Agenda 10/10/2001 10/10/2001
Briefs Due 10/11/2001 10/11/2001
Staff Recommendation 10/25/2001 10/30/2001
FAW Notice Filed - Special Agenda 10/31/2001 10/31/2001
Agenda 11/06/2001 11/06/2001
Special Agenda 11/07/2001 11/07/2001
Standard Order 11/27/2001 12/20/2001
Staff Recommendation 02/07/2002 02/07/2002
Agenda 02/19/2002 02/19/2002
Standard Order 03/11/2002 03/14/2002

Utilities Involved in Docket 20010577
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20010577
Parties of Record (17)
Ausley Law Firm
James Beasley/Lee Willis
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7952
Calpine Eastern
Thomas W. Kaslow
The Pilot House, 2nd Floor
Lewis Wharf
Boston MA 02110
617-723-7200 x 393
617-557-5353
CPV Atlantic, Ltd.
145 NW Central Park Plaza, Suite 101
Port St. Lucie FL 34986
561-873-4545
561-873-4540
Duke Energy North America
Lee E. Barrett
5400 Westheimer Court
Houston TX 77056-5310
713-627-6519
713-627-6566
Enron Corporation
Marchris Robinson
1400 Smith Street
Houston TX 77002-7361
713-853-3342
713-646-8160
Florida Industrial Power Users Group
c/o John W. McWhirter, Jr.
McWhirter Reeves
400 North Tampa Street, Suite 2450
Tampa FL 33601-3350
813-224-0866
(850) 222-5606
Foley & Lardner Law Firm
Thomas J. Maida
106 East College Avenue, Suite 900
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-6100
(850) 224-3101
Katz, Kutter Law Firm
Bill Bryant, Jr./Natalie Futch
12th Floor
106 East College Avenue
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-224-9634
(850) 222-0103
natalief@katzlaw.com
Landers Law Firm
Kiesling/Paugh
310 West College Avenue
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 681-0311
(850) 224-5595
McWhirter Law Firm
Joseph McGlothlin/Vicki Kaufman
117 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
Mirant Americas Development, Inc.
Beth Bradley
1155 Perimeter Center West
Atlanta GA 30338-5416
678-579-3055
678-579-5819
Moyle Law Firm (Tall)
Jon Moyle/Cathy Sellers/Dan Doorakian
The Perkins House
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-3828
(850) 681-8788
Office of Public Counsel
John Roger Howe
c/o The Floirda Legislature
111 W. Madison St., #812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
PG&E National Energy Group Company
Melissa Lavinson
7500 Old Georgetown Road
Bethesda MD 20814
301-280-6800
301-280-6913
Reliant Energy Power Generation, Inc.
Michael Briggs
801 Pennsylvania Avenue, Suite 620
Washington DC 20004
Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Mr. Timothy Woodbury
16313 North Dale Mabry Highway
Tampa FL 33688-2000
(813) 963-0994
(813) 264-7906
TWOODBURY@Seminole-Electric.com
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Angela Llewellyn
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1752
(813) 228-1770
RegDept@Tecoenergy.com
Interested Persons (10)
Black & Veatch
Myron Rollins
P.O. Box 8405
Kansas City MO 64114
913-458-7432
913-339-2934
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Bill Walker
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
(850) 224-7517
(850) 224-7197
Florida Power Corporation
Mr. Paul Lewis, Jr.
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 222-8738
(850) 222-9768
paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Michael Twomey, Esq.
P. O. Box 5256
Tallahassee FL 32314-5256
850-421-9530
(850) 421-8543
PA Management Group
Edward Kee
1750 Pennsylvania Ave., NW
Suite 1000
Washington DC 20006-4506
202-442-2337
202-442-2001
Ed.kee@paconsulting.com
Publix Super Markets, Inc.
c/o Gray, Harris & Robinson, P.A.(Orl)
Thomas A. Cloud/W. Christopher Browder
P.O. Box 3068
Orlando FL 32802-3068
(407) 843-8880
(407) 244-5690
Richard Zambo, Esq.
598 SW Hidden River Ave.
Palm City FL 34990
561-220-9163
561-220-9402
RS Sales, Inc.
Ron Seel
1449 Court Street
Clearwater FL 33756
727-442-5613
727-461-7829
ronseel@compuserve.com
Rutledge Law Firm
Kenneth Hoffman
P.O. Box 551
Tallahassee FL 32302-0551
850-681-6788
(850) 681-6515
Steel Law Firm
Matt Childs
215 S. Monroe St., #601
Tallahassee FL 32301-
850-222-4192
(850) 222-7510

Staff Assigned to Docket 20010577 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 5/4/2001
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Braulio Baez -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Connie Kummer
Dale Mailhot
David Wheeler
George Slemkewicz
Division of Legal Services
Marlene Stern
Division of Safety and Electric Reliability
Michael Haff
Thomas Ballinger