My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20011365 (CLOSED) -- Petition for approval of amendment to cogeneration contract with Bay County Resource Recovery Facility by Florida Power Corporation.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20011365
Description Due Date Completion Date
Staff Recommendation 12/26/2001 12/26/2001
Staff Recommendation (Withdrawn) 02/21/2002 02/21/2002
Agenda (Recommendation Withdrawn) 03/05/2002 03/05/2002
Staff Recommendation 03/07/2002 03/07/2002
Agenda 03/19/2002 03/19/2002
PAA Order - Close if No Protest 04/08/2002 04/08/2002
Consummating Order if No Protest - Close Docket 05/03/2002 04/30/2002

Utilities Involved in Docket 20011365
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Florida Power Corporation (EI801)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20011365
Parties of Record (3)
Bay County Board of Commissioners
Office of the County Attorneys
P.O. Box 70
Panama City FL 32402
Florida Power Corporation
Mr. Paul Lewis, Jr.
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
850-222-8738
(850) 222-9768
paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Florida Power Corporation
James A. McGee
P.O. Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733
(727) 820-5184
(727) 820-5519
james.mcgee@pgnmail.com
Interested Persons (2)
Florida Industrial Power Users Group
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
Vicki Kaufman
117 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
Office of Public Counsel
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison St., #812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330

Staff Assigned to Docket 20011365 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 10/25/2001
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Administrative -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Daniel Lee
James Breman
Judy Harlow
Todd Bohrmann
Office of the General Counsel
Robert Elias