My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20030007 (CLOSED) -- Environmental cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20030007
Description Due Date Completion Date
Order Establishing 2003 Docket 01/02/2003 01/02/2003
Order Establishing Procedure 03/14/2003 01/21/2003
Order Modifying Order Establishing Procedure 03/25/2003 03/25/2003
Final True-up Filing & Testimony - Company 04/01/2003 04/01/2003
Audit Report Due 07/11/2003 07/10/2003
Estimated True-up Filing & Testimony - Company 08/08/2003 08/08/2003
Projection Filing & Testimony - Company 09/08/2003 09/08/2003
FAW Notice Filed for Prehearing 09/24/2003 09/24/2003
FAW Notice Filed for Hearing 09/30/2003 10/01/2003
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 09/30/2003 09/30/2003
Preliminary List of Issues and Positions 10/07/2003 10/07/2003
Testimony - Rebuttal - Company 10/14/2003 10/17/2003
Prehearing Statements 10/14/2003 10/14/2003
Prehearing 10/23/2003 10/23/2003
Transcript of Prehearing Due 11/03/2003 10/28/2003
Prehearing Order 11/06/2003 11/05/2003
Hearing (11/12-14/03) 11/12/2003 11/12/2003
Transcript of Hearing Due 11/26/2003 11/24/2003
Standard Order - Bench Decision 12/04/2003 11/25/2003
Order Establishing 2004 Docket 01/02/2004 01/02/2004
File CASR For 2004 01/12/2004 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20030007
Utility Companies (5) Select Company
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (EI801)
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)
Florida Public Utilities Company (EI803)
Gulf Power Company (EI804)
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20030007
Parties of Record (14)
Ausley Law Firm
Lee Willis/James Beasley
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-425-5487
(850) 222-7952
Beggs & Lane Law Firm
Jeffrey Stone/Russell Badders
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591-2950
850-432-2451
850-469-3330
Florida Industrial Power Users Group
c/o John W. McWhirter, Jr.
McWhirter Reeves
400 North Tampa Street, Suite 2450
Tampa FL 33602
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Bill Walker
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
(850) 521-3900
(850) 521-3939
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. R. Wade Litchfield
700 Universe Blvd.
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
(561) 691-7101
(561) 691-7135
Florida Public Utilities Company
Mr. John T. English
P. O. Box 3395
West Palm Beach FL 33402-3395
(561) 838-1762
(561) 833-8562
Gulf Power Company
Ms. Susan D. Ritenour
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
(850) 444-6231
(850) 444-6026
sdriteno@southernco.com
Hopping Law Firm
Gary Perko
P.O. Box 6526
Tallahassee FL 32314
850-222-7500
(850) 224-8551
McWhirter Law Firm
Joseph McGlothlin/Vicki Kaufman/Perry
117 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
Office of Public Counsel
Rob Vandiver
c/o The Floirda Legislature
111 W. Madison St., #812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
Progress Energy Florida, Inc.
Paul Lewis, Jr./Bonnie Davis
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 222-8738
(850) 222-9768
paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (St. Petersburg)
James McGee
P. O. Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
(727) 820-5184
(727) 820-5519
james.a.mcgee@fpc.com
Steel Law Firm (Miami)
John T. Butler, P.A.
200 South Biscayne Boulevard
Suite 4000
Miami FL 33131-2398
(305) 577-2939
(305) 577-7001
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Angela Llewellyn
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1752
(813) 228-1770
RegDept@Tecoenergy.com
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20030007 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 1/15/2003
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Braulio Baez -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Andrew Maurey
Betty Gardner
Christine Kenny
Daniel Lee
Elisabeth Draper
James Breman
Matthew Brinkley
Division of Service, Safety & Consumer Assistance
Denise Vandiver
Joseph Rohrbacher
Kathryn Welch
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Adrienne Vining
Marlene Stern