My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20031033 (CLOSED) -- The review of Tampa Electric Company's 2004-2008 waterborne transportation contract with TECO Transport and associated benchmark.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20031033
Description Due Date Completion Date
Order Establishing Procedure 12/11/2003 12/11/2003
Testimony - Company 01/05/2004 01/05/2004
Staff Recomm - OA and Motion for Reconsideration 02/05/2004 02/05/2004
1st Order Revising Order Establishing Procedure 02/16/2004 02/16/2004
Agenda - OA and Motion for Reconsideration 02/17/2004 02/17/2004
2nd Order Revising Order Establishing Procedure 02/23/2004 02/23/2004
Standard Order - OA and Motion for Reconsideration 03/08/2004 03/08/2004
Testimony - Intervenor 03/29/2004 03/29/2004
Staff Workshop 04/02/2004 04/02/2004
Notice of Prehearing 04/19/2004 04/19/2004
FAW Notice Filed for Prehearing 04/19/2004 04/21/2004
FAW Notice of Hearing Filed 04/26/2004 04/28/2004
Notice of Hearing 04/26/2004 05/05/2004
Testimony - Rebuttal 05/03/2004 05/03/2004
Prehearing Statements 05/10/2004 05/10/2004
Draft Prehearing Order 05/13/2004 05/13/2004
Prehearing 05/17/2004 05/17/2004
Transcript of Prehearing Due 05/20/2004 05/20/2004
Prehearing Order 05/24/2004 05/25/2004
Hearing (05/27-28/04) 05/27/2004 05/27/2004
Transcript of Hearing Due 06/07/2004 06/03/2004
Hearing (continued) 06/10/2004 06/10/2004
Transcript of Hearing Due 06/14/2004 06/15/2004
Briefs Due 07/12/2004 07/12/2004
Staff Recommendation-Motion for Reconsideration 08/05/2004 08/05/2004
Agenda - Motion for Reconsideration 08/17/2004 08/17/2004
Staff Recommendation 08/26/2004 08/26/2004
Standard Order - Motion for Reconsideration 09/07/2004 09/01/2004
Agenda 09/21/2004 09/21/2004
Standard Order 10/11/2004 10/12/2004
Staff Recommendation - Motion for Reconsideration 02/17/2005 02/17/2005
Agenda - Motion for Reconsideration 03/01/2005 03/01/2005
Standard Order - Motion for Reconsideration 03/21/2005 03/21/2005
Close Docket or Revise CASR 05/02/2005 05/02/2005

Utilities Involved in Docket 20031033
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20031033
Parties of Record (8)
Ausley Law Firm
Lee Willis/James Beasley
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302-0391
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7952
CSX Transportation
Gil Feltel
500 Water St., J150
Jacksonville FL 32202
904-359-1958
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (McWhirter)
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
400 North Tampa Street, Suite 2450
Tampa FL 33602
813-224-0866
813-221-1854
Landers Law Firm
Scheffel Wright/John T. LaVia, III
310 West College Avenue
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-0311
(850) 224-5595
McWhirter Law Firm
Timothy Perry
117 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
tperry@mac-law.com
Michael B. Twomey, Esq.
P. O. Box 5256
Tallahassee FL 32314-5256
850-421-9530
(850) 421-8543
miketwomey@talstar.com
Office of Public Counsel
Rob Vandiver
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison St., Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Angela Llewellyn
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1752
(813) 228-1770
RegDept@Tecoenergy.com
Interested Persons (3)
CFSE/Walter Dartland (Fox)
Susan W. Fox
c/o Fox & Loquasto, P.A.
112 N. Delaware Ave.
Tampa FL 33606
(813) 251-6400
(813) 254-6144
Florida Retail Federation
John Rogers, Esq.
227 South Adams Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-4082
(850) 561-6625
TECO Transport Company (Hill)
Benjamin Hill III/Landis Curry III
c/o Hill Law Firm
P.O. Box 2231
Tampa FL 33601-2231
(813) 221-3900
(813) 221-2900

Staff Assigned to Docket 20031033 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 11/19/2003
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Braulio Baez -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Andrew Maurey
Bernard Windham
Joseph Jenkins
Ralph VonFossen
Robert Trapp
Roland Floyd
Sidney Matlock
Timothy Devlin
Todd Bohrmann
Office of the General Counsel
Jennifer Rodan
Mary Anne Helton
William Keating