My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20050007 (CLOSED) -- Environmental cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20050007
Description Due Date Completion Date
Order Establishing Procedure 03/15/2005 03/10/2005
Final True-up Filing & Testimony 04/01/2005 04/01/2005
Preliminary List-New Projects for Cost Recovery 07/15/2005 07/15/2005
Audit Report Due 07/18/2005 07/21/2005
Estimated/Actual True-up Filing & Testimony 08/08/2005 08/08/2005
Projecting Filing & Testimony 09/08/2005 09/08/2005
Testimony - Intervenor 09/26/2005 None
FAW Notice Filed for Prehearing & Hearing 09/27/2005 09/28/2005
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 09/28/2005 09/28/2005
Testimony - Staff 10/03/2005 None
Preliminary List of Issues and Positions 10/03/2005 10/03/2005
Testimony - Rebuttal 10/10/2005 None
Prehearing Statements 10/14/2005 10/14/2005
Prehearing 10/24/2005 10/24/2005
Transcript of Prehearing Due 10/31/2005 10/28/2005
Prehearing Order 11/04/2005 11/03/2005
Hearing (11/7,8,9/05) 11/07/2005 11/07/2005
Transcript of Hearing Due 11/21/2005 11/16/2005
Standard Order 12/29/2005 12/22/2005
Order Establishing 2006 Docket 01/06/2006 01/03/2006

Utilities Involved in Docket 20050007
Utility Companies (4) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)
Gulf Power Company (EI804)
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (EI801)
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20050007
Parties of Record (14)
Ausley Law Firm
Lee L. Willis/James D. Beasley
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7952
Beggs & Lane Law Firm
Jeffrey Stone/Russell Badders
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591-2950
850-432-2451
850-469-3330
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (McWhirter)
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
c/o McWhirter Reeves
400 North Tampa Street, Suite 2450
Tampa FL 33601-3350
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
Florida Power & Light Company
William G. Walker, III
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
(850) 521-3910
(850) 521-3939
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno)
R. Wade Litchfield/Natalie F. Smith
700 Universe Blvd.
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
(561) 691-7101
(561) 691-7135
Florida Retail Federation
100 East Jefferson Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-4082
(850) 226-4082
Gulf Power Company
Ms. Susan D. Ritenour
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
(850) 444-6231
(850) 444-6026
sdriteno@southernco.com
Hopping Law Firm
Gary V. Perko
P.O. Box 6526
Tallahassee FL 32314
850-425-2313
(850) 224-8551
gperko@hgslaw.com
Landers Law Firm
Robert Scheffel Wright/John LaVia, III
P.O. Box 271
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-681-0311
(850) 224-5595
McWhirter Law Firm
Tim Perry
117 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-2525
(850) 222-5606
tperry@mac-law.com
Office of Public Counsel
Harold McLean/Patricia Christensen
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 West Madison St., Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (Burnett)
John T. Burnett
c/o Progress Energy Service Company
P.O. Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
(727) 820-5184
(727) 820-5519
john.burnett@pgnmail.com
Squire, Sanders Law Firm
John T. Butler
200 South Biscayne Boulevard
Suite 4000
Miami FL 33131-2398
305-577-2939
305-577-7001
jbutler@steelhector.com
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Angela Llewellyn
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1752
(813) 228-1770
RegDept@Tecoenergy.com
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20050007 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 1/14/2005
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Rudolph Bradley -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Betty Gardner
Elisabeth Draper
George Slemkewicz
James Breman
Peter Lester
Ralph VonFossen
William Lowe
Division of Service, Safety & Consumer Assistance
Denise Vandiver
Joseph Rohrbacher
Kathryn Welch
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Marlene Stern