My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20060007 (CLOSED) -- Environmental cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20060007
Description Due Date Completion Date
Order Establishing Procedure 03/15/2006 03/17/2006
Final True-Up Filing and Testimony 04/03/2006 03/31/2006
Audit Report Due 06/15/2006 06/09/2006
1st Order Revising Order Establishing Procedure 06/29/2006 06/29/2006
Preliminary List-New Projects for Cost Recovery 07/14/2006 07/14/2006
Estimated/Actual True-Up Filing and Testimony 08/04/2006 08/04/2006
Projection Filing and Testimony 09/01/2006 09/01/2006
FAW Notice Filed - Prehearing & Hearing 09/12/2006 09/13/2006
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 09/13/2006 09/13/2006
Testimony - Intervenor 09/15/2006 None
Preliminary List of Issues and Positions 09/15/2006 09/15/2006
Testimony - Staff 09/25/2006 None
Testimony - Rebuttal 10/04/2006 None
Prehearing Statements 10/04/2006 10/04/2006
Draft Prehearing Order 10/09/2006 None
Prehearing 10/23/2006 10/23/2006
Transcript of Prehearing Due 10/27/2006 10/30/2006
Prehearing Order 10/30/2006 11/02/2006
Hearing (11/06-08/06) 11/06/2006 11/06/2006
Transcript of Hearing Due 11/20/2006 11/17/2006
Standard Order 12/15/2006 11/22/2006
Order Establishing 2007 Docket 01/08/2007 01/02/2007

Utilities Involved in Docket 20060007
Utility Companies (4) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)
Gulf Power Company (EI804)
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (EI801)
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20060007
Parties of Record (13)
Ausley Law Firm (06a)
Lee L. Willis/James D. Beasley
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7560
Beggs & Lane Law Firm
J. Stone/R. Badders/S. Griffin
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591-2950
850-432-2451
850-469-3331
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (McWhirter)
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
400 North Tampa Street, Suite 2450
Tampa FL 33602
813-224-0866
813-221-1854
jmcwhirter@mac-law.com
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Bill Walker
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
(850) 521-3900
(850) 521-3939
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno06e)
R. Wade Litchfield/John T. Butler
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
561-691-7101
561-691-7135
Wade_Litchfield@fpl.com/john_butler@fpl.com
Florida Retail Federation
100 E. Jefferson St.
Tallahassee FL 32301-
850-222-4082
(850) 226-4082
Gulf Power Company
Ms. Susan D. Ritenour
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
(850) 444-6231
(850) 444-6026
sdriteno@southernco.com
Hopping Law Firm
G.Perko/C.Raepple/V.Dailey/D.Roberts
P.O. Box 6526
Tallahassee FL 32314
850-222-7500
(850) 224-8551
Office of Public Counsel
P. Christensen/C. Beck/J. McGlothlin
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 West Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
Progress Energy Florida, Inc.
Mr. Paul Lewis, Jr.
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 222-8738
(850) 222-9768
paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy Service Company, LLC
R. Alexander Glenn/John T. Burnett
P.O. Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
(727) 820-5184
(727) 820-5519
john.burnett@pgnmail.com
Tampa Electric Company (06)
Paula K. Brown
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
813-228-1444
813-228-1770
regdept@tecoenergy.com
Young Law Firm
R. Scheffel Wright/John LaVia
225 South Adams Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-222-7206
(850) 561-6834
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20060007 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 2/1/2006
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Matthew Carter -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Anne Marsh
Betty Gardner
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Elisabeth Draper
James Breman
Michael Springer
Ralph VonFossen
Division of Service, Safety & Consumer Assistance
Denise Vandiver
Joseph Rohrbacher
Kathryn Welch
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Martha Brown