My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20070007 (CLOSED) -- Environmental cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20070007
Description Due Date Completion Date
Order Establishing Procedure 03/15/2007 02/23/2007
FPL/GULF Supplemental CAMR/CAIR Filing 03/30/2007 03/30/2007
Final True-Up Filing & Testimony 04/02/2007 04/02/2007
Audit Report Due 06/15/2007 07/24/2007
Objections tp CAMR/CAIR Filings, If Any 06/29/2007 None
Preliminary List-New Projects for Cost Recovery 07/16/2007 07/16/2007
Staff Recommendation - Stipulation 08/02/2007 08/03/2007
Estimated/Actual True-Up Filings & Testimony 08/03/2007 08/03/2007
Agenda - Stipulation 08/14/2007 08/14/2007
Projection Filing and Testimony 08/31/2007 08/31/2007
Standard Order - Stipulation 09/04/2007 09/05/2007
Issue Identification Meeting 09/07/2007 None
Preliminary List of Issues and Positions 09/14/2007 09/14/2007
Testimony - Intervenors and Staff 09/14/2007 None
FAW Notice Filed - Prehearing & Hearing 09/25/2007 09/26/2007
Testimony - Rebuttal (Company) 09/28/2007 None
Prehearing Statements 10/05/2007 10/05/2007
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 10/08/2007 09/26/2007
Draft Prehearing Order 10/15/2007 None
Prehearing 10/22/2007 10/22/2007
Discovery Actions Complete 10/22/2007 None
Transcript of Prehearing Due 10/26/2007 10/25/2007
Prehearing Order 10/31/2007 11/01/2007
Hearing (11/6,7,8/07) 11/06/2007 11/06/2007
Transcript of Hearing Due 11/20/2007 11/16/2007
Standard Order 12/17/2007 11/16/2007
Order Establishing 2008 Docket 01/07/2008 01/02/2008

Utilities Involved in Docket 20070007
Utility Companies (4) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)
Gulf Power Company (EI804)
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (EI801)
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20070007
Parties of Record (11)
Ausley Law Firm (07)
Lee L. Willis/James D. Beasley
Post Office Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7560
Beggs & Lane Law Firm (07)
J. Stone/R. Badders/S.Griffin
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591
850-432-2451
850-469-3331
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (McWhirter07)
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
400 North Tampa Street, Suite 2450
Tampa FL 33602
813-224-0866
813-221-1854
jmcwhirter@mac-law.com
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Wade Litchfield
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
(850) 521-3900
(850) 521-3939
wade_litchfield@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno07a)
John T. Butler/R. Wade Litchfield
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
561-304-5639
561-691-7135
John_Butler@fpl.com
Gulf Power Company
Ms. Susan D. Ritenour
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
(850) 444-6231
(850) 444-6026
sdriteno@southernco.com
Hopping Law Firm (07a)
Gary V. Perko/Virginia C. Dailey
P.O. Box 6526
Tallahassee FL 32314
850-425-2359
(850) 224-8551
garyp@hgslaw.com
Office of Public Counsel (07e)
J.R. Kelly/P. Christensen/J. McGlothlin
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison St., Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
Progress Energy Florida, Inc.
Mr. Paul Lewis, Jr.
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 222-8738
(850) 222-9768
paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy Service Company, LLC (07a)
John T. Burnett/R. Alexander Glenn
P.O. Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
727-820-5184
727-820-5249
john.burnett@pgnmail.com
Tampa Electric Company (07)
Paula K. Brown
Administrator, Regulatory Coordination
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
813-228-1444
813-228-1770
regdept@tecoenergy.com
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20070007 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 2/23/2007
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Matthew Carter -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Anne Marsh
Bernard Windham
Betty Gardner
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Elisabeth Draper
Jenny Wu
Michael Springer
Division of Service, Safety & Consumer Assistance
Denise Vandiver
Joseph Rohrbacher
Kathryn Welch
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Martha Brown