My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20080007 (CLOSED) -- Environmental cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20080007
Description Due Date Completion Date
Order Establishing Procedure 03/11/2008 03/11/2008
Final True-up Filing & Testimony (Company) 04/02/2008 04/02/2008
Audit Reports Due 06/13/2008 None
Preliminary List-New Projects for Cost Recovery 07/14/2008 07/14/2008
Estimated/Actual True-up Filing&Testimony(Company) 08/04/2008 08/04/2008
Projection Filing & Testimony (Company) 08/29/2008 08/29/2008
Issue Identification Meeting 09/08/2008 None
Testimony - Intervenors & Staff 09/15/2008 None
Preliminary List of Issues and Positions 09/15/2008 09/15/2008
FAW Notice Filed for Prehearing 09/16/2008 09/17/2008
FAW Notice Filed - Hearing 09/16/2008 09/17/2008
Testimony - Rebuttal (Company) 09/29/2008 None
Prehearing Statements 10/03/2008 10/03/2008
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 10/06/2008 09/16/2008
Draft Prehearing Order 10/15/2008 None
Prehearing 10/20/2008 10/20/2008
Discovery Actions Complete 10/20/2008 None
Transcript of Prehearing Due 10/24/2008 10/24/2008
Prehearing Order 10/31/2008 10/30/2008
Hearing (11/4,5,6/08) 11/04/2008 11/04/2008
Transcript of Hearing Due 11/17/2008 11/14/2008
Standard Order 12/15/2008 11/24/2008
Order Establishing 2009 Docket 01/05/2009 01/05/2009

Utilities Involved in Docket 20080007
Utility Companies (5) Select Company
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (EI801)
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)
Florida Public Utilities Company (EI803)
Gulf Power Company (EI804)
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20080007
Parties of Record (11)
Ausley Law Firm (08)
Lee L. Willis/James D. Beasley
Post Office Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7560
Beggs & Lane Law Firm (08)
J. Stone/R. Badders/S.Griffin
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591
850-432-2451
850-469-3331
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (McWhirter08)
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
P.O. Box 3350
Tampa FL 33601-3350
813-224-0866
813-221-1854
jmcwhirter@mac-law.com
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Wade Litchfield
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
(850) 521-3900
(850) 521-3939
wade_litchfield@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno08a)
John T. Butler
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408
561-304-5639
561-691-7135
john_butler@fpl.com
Gulf Power Company
Ms. Susan D. Ritenour
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
(850) 444-6231
(850) 444-6026
sdriteno@southernco.com
Hopping Law Firm (08)
Gary V. Perko
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee FL 32314
850-222-7500
(850) 224-8551
Office of Public Counsel (08c)
J.R. Kelly/P. Christensen/S. Burgess/J. McGlothlin
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
Progress Energy Florida, Inc.
Mr. Paul Lewis, Jr.
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 222-8738
(850) 222-9768
paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy Service Company, LLC (08a)
John T. Burnett/R.Alexander Glenn
Post Office Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
727-820-5184
727-820-5519
john.burnett@pgnmail.com
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Paula K. Brown
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1444
(813) 228-1770
Regdept@tecoenergy.com
Interested Persons (1)
Federal Executive Agencies (08)
Capt Sayla L. McNeill, Aty Karen S. White
c/o AFCESA/JACL-ULT
139 Barnes Drive, Suite 1
Tyndall AFB FL 32403-5319
850-283-6217
850-283-6219
shayla.mcneill@tyndall.af.mil

Staff Assigned to Docket 20080007 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 1/15/2008
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Katrina McMurrian -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Anne Marsh
Arlisha Roberts
Betty Gardner
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Elisabeth Draper
George Slemkewicz
Jenny Wu
Michael Springer
Division of Regulatory Compliance
Denise Vandiver
Joseph Rohrbacher
Kathryn Welch
Lynn Deamer
Office of Strategic Analysis and Governmental Affairs
Robert Graves
Office of the General Counsel
Martha Brown