My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20080119 (CLOSED) -- Nuclear cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20080119
Description Due Date Completion Date
Revised CASR Due 03/31/2008 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20080119
Utility Companies (2) Select Company
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (EI801)
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20080119
Parties of Record (4)
Carlton Fields Law Firm (08)
J. Michael Walls/Diane M. Tripplett
Post Office Box 3239
Tampa FL 33601-3239
813-223-7000
813-229-4133
mwalls@carltonfields.com
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno08e)
R. Wade Litchfield/John Butler/Bryan Anderson
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
561-691-7101
561-691-7135
wade_litchfield@fpl.com
Progress Energy Florida, Inc.
Mr. Paul Lewis, Jr.
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 222-8738
(850) 222-9768
paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy Service Company, LLC (08a)
John T. Burnett/R.Alexander Glenn
Post Office Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
727-820-5184
727-820-5519
john.burnett@pgnmail.com
Interested Persons (3)
AARP (Twomey 08a)
c/o Michael B. Twomey
Post Office Box 5256
Tallahassee FL 32305
850-421-9530
miketwomey@talstar.com
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (McWhirter08)
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
400 North Tampa Street, Suite 2450
Tampa FL 33602
813-224-0866
813-221-1854
jmcwhirter@mac-law.com
Office of Public Counsel (07d)
J.R. Kelly/Stephen Burgess
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison St., Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330

Staff Assigned to Docket 20080119 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 3/17/2008
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Katrina McMurrian -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Andrew Maurey
Cayce Hinton
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Elisabeth Draper
George Slemkewicz
James Breman
Mark Laux
Michael Springer
Division of Regulatory Compliance
Carl Vinson
Lisa Harvey
Robert Fisher
Division of Service, Safety & Consumer Assistance
Denise Vandiver
Jeffery Small
Joseph Rohrbacher
Kathryn Welch
Office of the General Counsel
Jennifer Brubaker
Keino Young
Lisa Bennett