My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20090007 (CLOSED) -- Environmental cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20090007
Description Due Date Completion Date
Establishment of 2009 Docket 01/05/2009 01/05/2009
Order Establishing Procedure 03/06/2009 03/06/2009
Final True-Up Filing & Testimony 04/01/2009 04/01/2009
Audit Report Due 06/12/2009 06/11/2009
Preliminary List - New Projects for Cost Recovery 07/13/2009 07/13/2009
Estimated/Actual True-Up Filing & Testimony 08/03/2009 08/03/2009
Projection Filing & Testimony 08/28/2009 08/28/2009
Issue Identification Meeting 09/09/2009 None
Preliminary List of Issues and Positions 09/14/2009 09/14/2009
Testimony - Intervenors & Staff 09/14/2009 None
FAW Notice Filed - Prehearing & Hearing 09/15/2009 09/16/2009
Audit Report Due 09/24/2009 09/24/2009
Testimony - Rebuttal 09/28/2009 None
Prehearing Statements 10/02/2009 10/01/2009
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 10/05/2009 09/29/2009
Draft Prehearing Order 10/15/2009 None
Prehearing 10/20/2009 10/20/2009
Discovery Actions Complete 10/20/2009 None
Transcript of Prehearing Due 10/26/2009 10/26/2009
Prehearing Order 10/29/2009 10/30/2009
Hearing (11/02,03,04/09) 11/02/2009 11/02/2009
Transcript of Hearing Due 11/16/2009 11/12/2009
Briefs Due 11/30/2009 None
Post-Hearing Statements 11/30/2009 None
Standard Order 12/14/2009 11/18/2009
Order Establishing 2010 Docket 01/04/2010 01/04/2010

Utilities Involved in Docket 20090007
Utility Companies (4) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)
Gulf Power Company (EI804)
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (EI801)
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20090007
Parties of Record (13)
Ausley Law Firm (09)
James D. Beasley
Post Office Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7560
Beggs & Lane Law Firm (09)
J. Stone/R. Badders/S.Griffin
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591-2950
850-432-2451
850-469-3331
Federal Executive Agencies (09b)
Karen White/Captain Shayla McNeill/Captain Allen Jungels
c/o AFLSA/JACL-ULT
139 Barnes Drive, Suite 1
Tyndall AFB FL 32403-5319
850-283-6663
850-283-6219
shayla.mcneill@tyndall.af.mil
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (McWhirter09a)
John W. McWhirter, Jr.
c/o McWhirter Law Firm
jmcwhirter@mac-law.com
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Wade Litchfield
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1859
(850) 521-3900
(850) 521-3939
wade_litchfield@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno 09a)
John T. Butler/R. Wade Litchfiled
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
561-304-5137
561-691-7135
John.Butler@fpl.com
Gulf Power Company
Ms. Susan D. Ritenour
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
(850) 444-6231
(850) 444-6026
sdriteno@southernco.com
Hopping Law Firm (09)
Gary V. Perko
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee FL 32314
850-222-7500
(850) 224-8551
Keefe Law Firm (09)
Vicki Gordon Kaufman/Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-3828
(850) 681-8788
vkaufman@kagmlaw.com
Office of Public Counsel (09b)
J.R. Kelly/P. Christenssen/C. Beck
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
rehwinkel.charles@leg.state.fl.us
Progress Energy Florida, Inc.
Mr. Paul Lewis, Jr.
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 222-8738
(850) 222-9768
paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy Service Company, LLC (09b)
John T. Burnett/R.Alexander Glenn
Post Office Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
727-820-5184
727-820-5219
john.burnett@pgnmail.com
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Paula K. Brown
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1444
(813) 228-1770
Regdept@tecoenergy.com
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20090007 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 1/28/2009
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Nathan Skop -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Anne Marsh
Arlisha Roberts
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Elisabeth Draper
George Slemkewicz
Jenny Wu
Michael Springer
Patricia Lee
Division of Regulatory Analysis
Robert Graves
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Dale Mailhot
Jocelyn Stephens
Kathryn Welch
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Anna Williams
Martha Brown