My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20110007 (CLOSED) -- Environmental cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20110007
Description Due Date Completion Date
Order Establishing 2011 Docket 01/03/2011 01/03/2011
Order Establishing Procedure 03/04/2011 03/04/2011
Final True-Up Filing & Testimony 04/01/2011 04/01/2011
Audit Report Due 05/20/2011 05/02/2011
Preliminary List - New Projects for Cost Recovery 07/08/2011 07/08/2011
Estimated/Actual True-Up Filing & Testimony 08/01/2011 08/01/2011
Projection Filing & Testimony 08/26/2011 08/26/2011
Issue Identification Meeting, if necessary 09/07/2011 None
Preliminary List of Issues and Positions 09/12/2011 09/12/2011
Testimony & Exhibits - Intervenor & Staff 09/12/2011 None
FAW Notice Filed - Prehearing & Hearing 09/20/2011 09/21/2011
Testimony & Exhibits - Rebuttal 09/26/2011 None
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 09/27/2011 09/27/2011
Prehearing Statements 10/03/2011 10/03/2011
Prehearing Order (Draft) 10/17/2011 None
Discovery Actions Complete 10/20/2011 None
Prehearing 10/20/2011 10/20/2011
Transcript of Prehearing Due (Expedited) 10/24/2011 10/24/2011
Prehearing Order 10/26/2011 10/28/2011
Hearing (11/01-03/11) 11/01/2011 11/01/2011
Transcript of Hearing Due (Daily) 11/02/2011 11/02/2011
Briefs Due, if any 11/14/2011 11/08/2011
Staff Recommendation 11/15/2011 11/15/2011
Agenda 11/22/2011 11/22/2011
Standard Order 12/12/2011 12/07/2011
Revised CASR Due 01/17/2012 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20110007
Utility Companies (4) Select Company
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (EI801)
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)
Gulf Power Company (EI804)
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20110007
Parties of Record (13)
Ausley Law Firm (10)
James D. Beasley/J. Jeffry Wahlen
Post Office Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7560
Beggs & Lane (10)
Jeffrey A. Stone/Russell A. Badders/Steven R. Griffin
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591-2950
850-432-2451
850-469-3331
jas@beggslane.com
Federal Executive Agencies (11b)
Karen S. White, Staff Attorney
c/o AFCESA-ULFSC
139 Barnes Drive, Suite 1
Tyndall Afb FL 32403-5319
850-283-6348
850-283-6219
karen.white@tyndall.af.mil
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (Keefe10)
Vicki G. Kaufman/Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
c/o Keefe Law Firm, The Perkins House
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-3828
(850) 681-8788
vkaufman@kagmlaw.com
Florida Power & Light Company (11a)
John T. Butler
(LAW/JB)
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
561-304-5639
561-691-7135
John.Butler@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (11b)
Kenneth Hoffman
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1858
850-521-3919
850-521-3939
Ken.Hoffman@fpl.com
Gulf Power Company (3)
Susan Ritenour
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
850-444-6231
850-444-6026
sdriteno@southernco.com
Hopping Law Firm (10)
Gary V. Perko
P.O. Box 6526
Tallahassee FL 32314
850-222-7500
(850) 224-8551
gperko@hgslaw.com
Keefe Law Firm (10)
Vicki Gordon Kaufman/Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-3828
(850) 681-8788
vkaufman@kagmlaw.com
Office of Public Counsel (11a)
J.R. Kelly/P. Christensen/C. Rehwinkel
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
REHWINKEL.CHARLES@leg.state.fl.us
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (11b)
Paul Lewis, Jr.
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301
Paul.lewisjr@pgnmail.com
Progress Energy Service Company, LLC (11)
John T. Burnett/Dianne M. Triplett
P.O. Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-4042
727-820-5184
727-820-5519
john.burnett@pgnmail.com
Tampa Electric Company (10)
Paula K. Brown
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
813-228-4111
813-223-0800
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20110007 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 1/5/2011
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Ronald Brisé -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economic Regulation
Andrew Maurey
Arlisha Roberts
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
David Dowds
Elisabeth Draper
George Slemkewicz
Jenny Wu
Michael Springer
Division of Regulatory Analysis
Robert Graves
Stephen Garl
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Clarence Prestwood
Dale Mailhot
Kathryn Welch
Linda Hill-Slaughter
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Charles Murphy
Martha Brown