My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20110009 (CLOSED) -- Nuclear cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20110009
Description Due Date Completion Date
Order Establishing 2011 Docket 01/03/2011 01/03/2011
Testimony and Exhibits 03/01/2011 03/01/2011
Prior Year Final True-Up Filings, Testimony & Exh 03/01/2011 None
Informal Meeting (Staff) 03/10/2011 03/10/2011
Order Establishing Procedure 03/29/2011 03/29/2011
Informal Meeting (Staff) 04/07/2011 04/07/2011
Current Year True-Up & Proj.Filings/Testimony/Exh 05/02/2011 05/02/2011
Subsequent Yr. Proj. Filings, Testimony & Exh 05/02/2011 05/02/2011
Long-Term Feasibility Testimony & Exhbits 05/02/2011 05/02/2011
Notice of Oral Argument 05/03/2011 05/03/2011
Oral Argument 05/10/2011 05/10/2011
Transcript of Oral Argument Due (Expedited) 05/16/2011 05/16/2011
Informal Meeting (Staff) 05/20/2011 05/20/2011
1st Order Revising Order Establishing Procedure 06/03/2011 06/03/2011
FAW Notice Filed - Jt. Pet. Waiver 06/28/2011 06/29/2011
Notice of Prehearing 06/30/2011 07/05/2011
Audit Report Due 07/01/2011 04/25/2011
FAW Notice Filed - Prehearing 07/05/2011 07/06/2011
Testimony & Exhibits - Intervenor 07/08/2011 07/08/2011
Testimony & Exhibits- Staff 07/11/2011 07/11/2011
FAW Notice Filed - Hearing 07/12/2011 07/13/2011
Issue Identification Meeting 07/14/2011 07/14/2011
FAW Notice Published - Prehearing 07/15/2011 07/15/2011
Notice of Hearing 07/20/2011 07/20/2011
FAW Notice Published - Hearing 07/22/2011 07/22/2011
Issue Identification Meeting (Staff) 07/22/2011 07/22/2011
Prehearing Statements 07/25/2011 07/25/2011
2nd Order Revising Order Establishing Procedure 07/25/2011 07/25/2011
Testimony & Exhibits- Rebuttal 07/25/2011 07/25/2011
Staff Recommendation-Jt. Pet. Waiver 07/28/2011 07/28/2011
Prehearing 08/01/2011 08/01/2011
Discovery Actions Complete 08/01/2011 None
Transcript of Prehearing Due (Expedited) 08/03/2011 08/03/2011
Prehearing Order 08/05/2011 08/09/2011
Agenda-Jt. Pet. Waiver 08/09/2011 08/09/2011
Hearing (8/10-11,16-17/11) 08/10/2011 08/10/2011
PAA Order-Jt. Pet. Waiver 08/29/2011 08/29/2011
Transcript of Hearing Due (Expedited) 08/29/2011 08/15/2011
Briefs Due 09/08/2011 09/08/2011
Protest Period Expires-Jt. Pet. Waiver 09/19/2011 None
Consummating Order if No Protest-Jt. Pet. Waiver 09/23/2011 09/23/2011
FAW Notice Filed - Special Agenda 09/27/2011 09/28/2011
FAW Notice Published - Special Agenda 10/07/2011 10/07/2011
Staff Recommendation (SA) 10/12/2011 10/12/2011
Special Agenda 10/24/2011 10/24/2011
Transcript of Special Agenda Due (Expedited) 10/27/2011 10/27/2011
Standard Order 11/08/2011 11/23/2011
Notice of Appeal Filed 12/21/2011 12/21/2011
Close Docket or Revise CASR 05/17/2013 05/20/2013

Utilities Involved in Docket 20110009
Utility Companies (2) Select Company
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (EI801)
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20110009
Parties of Record (10)
Carlton Fields Law Firm (11A Tampa)
J. Michael Walls/Blaise N. Gamba
P.O. Box 3239
Tampa FL 33601-3239
813-223-7000
813-229-4133
bgamba@carltonfields.com
Carlton Fields Law Firm (Bernier)
Matthew Bernier
215 S. Monroe Street, Ste 500
Tallahassee FL 32301
mbernier@carltonfields.com
Federal Executive Agencies (11b)
Karen S. White, Staff Attorney
c/o AFCESA-ULFSC
139 Barnes Drive, Suite 1
Tyndall Afb FL 32403-5319
850-283-6348
850-283-6219
karen.white@tyndall.af.mil
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (Moyle10)
Vicki G. Kaufman/Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
c/o Moyle Law Firm, The Perkins House
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-3828
(850) 681-8788
vkaufman@moylelaw.com
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno 11e)
B. Anderson/J. Cano/M. Ross
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
561-304-5253
561-691-7135
Bryan.Anderson@fpl.com
Office of Public Counsel (11e)
J.R. Kelly/Rehwinkel/McGlothlin/Sayler
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
REHWINKEL.CHARLES@leg.state.fl.us
Progress Energy Florida, Inc. (11b)
John T. Burnett
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301
(727) 820-5184
(727) 820-5041
john.burnett@duke-energy.com
Progress Energy Service Company, LLC (10)
John T. Burnett
299 First Avenue North
St. Petersburg FL 33733
727-820-5184
727-820-5519
John.burnett@pgnmail.com
Southern Alliance for Clean Energy (11a)
Gary A. Davis/James S. Whitlock
Gary A. Davis & Associates
61 North Andrews Avenue
Hot Springs NC 28743
jwhitlock@enviroattorney.com
White Springs Agricultural Chemicals, Inc. (10)
Randy B. Miller
15843 Southeast 78th Street
Post Office Box 300
White Springs FL 32096
RMiller@pcsphosphate.com
Interested Persons (6)
Florida Consumer Action Network Inc
Bill Newton
3006 W Kennedy Blvd Ste B
Tampa FL 33609
813-877-6712
billn@fcan.org
Gunster Law Firm (11Feil)
Matthew J. Feil
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 601
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-521-1708
mfeil@gunster.com
Rajiv S. Kundalkar
11591 Buckhaven Lane
West Palm Beach FL 33412
Robert H. Smith
11340 Heron Bay Blvd. #2523
Coral Springs FL 33076
rpjrb@yahoo.com
Solar Trek, Inc.
Patrick Altier
202 SW 33rd Ave Unit C
Ocala FL 34474
(352) 351-1333
(352) 351-8887
patrick@solartrek.com
Solar-Fit
Bill Gallagher
1523 Ridgewood Avenue
Holly Hill FL 32117
(386) 441-2299
(386) 677-6349
bill@solar-fit.com

Staff Assigned to Docket 20110009 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 1/11/2011
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Ronald Brisé -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Andrew Maurey
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Dale Buys
George Slemkewicz
Mark Cicchetti
Michael Springer
Division of Economics
Patricia Daniel
Stephen Garl
Division of Engineering
Phillip Ellis
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Carl Vinson
David Rich
Jeffery Small
Kathryn Welch
Kevin Carpenter
Linda Hill-Slaughter
Lynn Deamer
Robert Fisher
William Coston
Office of Industry Development & Market Analysis
David Dowds
James Breman
Mark Laux
Office of the General Counsel
Keino Young
Pamela Page
Samantha Cibula