My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20120248 (CLOSED) -- Joint petition for approval of territorial agreement between Tampa Electric Company and Peace River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20120248
Description Due Date Completion Date
Staff Recommendation 11/13/2012 11/13/2012
Agenda 11/27/2012 11/27/2012
PAA Order - Close if No Protest 12/17/2012 12/17/2012
Consummating Order if No Protest - Close Docket 01/11/2013 01/11/2013
Close Docket or Revise CASR 01/11/2013 01/11/2013

Utilities Involved in Docket 20120248
Utility Companies (2) Select Company
Peace River Electric Cooperative, Inc. (EC910)
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20120248
Parties of Record (4)
Ausley Law Firm (12)
James D. Beasley/J. Jeffry Wahlen
Post Office Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
(850) 222-7560
jbeasley@ausley.com
Peace River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Mr. Randall W. Shaw
P. O. Box 1310
210 Metheny Road
Wauchula FL 33873-1310
(863) 767-4600
(863) 773-4190
randy.shaw@preco.coop
Rutledge Law Firm (12b)
Martin P. McDonnell, Esquire
119 South Monroe Street, Suite 202
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-6788
(850) 681-6515
Tampa Electric Company (12a)
Paula K. Brown
Regulatory Affairs
P.O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
813-228-1444
813-228-1770
regdept@tecoenergy.com
Interested Persons (1)
Moyle Law Firm (12b)
Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
The Perkins House
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-681-3828
850-681-8788
jmoyle@moylelaw.com

Staff Assigned to Docket 20120248 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 10/15/2012
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Julie Brown -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economics
Elisabeth Draper
Stephen Garl
Division of Engineering
Daniel Lee
Melinda Watts
Office of the General Counsel
Martha Brown