My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20130198 (CLOSED) -- Petition for prudence determination regarding new pipeline system by Florida Power & Light Company.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20130198
Description Due Date Completion Date
Petition Filed 07/26/2013 07/26/2013
Staff Recommendation 10/11/2013 10/11/2013
Agenda 10/24/2013 10/24/2013
PAA Order - Close if No Protest 11/13/2013 10/28/2013
Protest Filed 11/15/2013 11/15/2013
Staff Recommendation 12/05/2013 12/05/2013
Agenda 12/17/2013 12/17/2013
Standard Order 01/06/2014 12/18/2013
Revised CASR Due 01/31/2014 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20130198
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20130198
Parties of Record (2)
Florida Power & Light Company (Juno13)
R. Wade Litchfield/John Butler/Maria Moncada
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
561-691-7101
561-691-7135
John.butler@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (Tall 13)
Kenneth Hoffman
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1858
850-521-3919
850 521-3939
Ken.Hoffman@fpl.com
Interested Persons (5)
Arlene and Freddie Bell (13a)
1250 NE 140 Ave
Williston FL
Arlene and Freddie Bell (13b)
1200 SE 60th Ave.
Williston FL
Gertrude Dickenson (13)
7963 CR 247 Lake Panasoffkee
FL
Gordon Law Firm (13)
Beth M. Gordon
PO Box 734
Williston FL 32696
352-528-0111
thegordonlawfirm@aol.com
Mian J. Matvejs (13)
14631 East Levy Street
FL

Staff Assigned to Docket 20130198 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 7/30/2013
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Arthur Graham -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Clarence Prestwood
Curtis Mouring
Peter Lester
Division of Economics
Devlin Higgins
Jenny Wu
Paul Stallcup
Suzanne Ollila
Division of Engineering
Phillip Ellis
Traci Matthews
Office of the General Counsel
Kelley Corbari
Theresa Tan