My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20140032 (CLOSED) -- Petition to recover capital costs of Big Bend fuel cost reduction project through the fuel cost recovery clause, by Tampa Electric Company.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20140032
Description Due Date Completion Date
Informal Meeting 02/24/2014 02/24/2014
Staff Recommendation 05/22/2014 05/22/2014
Agenda 06/05/2014 06/05/2014
PAA Order - Close if No Protest 06/16/2014 06/12/2014
Consummating Order if No Protest - Close Docket 07/07/2014 07/09/2014
Close Docket or Revise CASR 07/16/2014 07/09/2014

Utilities Involved in Docket 20140032
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20140032
Parties of Record (4)
Ausley Law Firm (14)
J. Beasley/J. Wahlen/A. Daniels
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
222-7560
jbeasley@ausley.com
jwahlen@ausley.com
adaniels@ausley.com
Office of Public Counsel (14)
J.R. Kelly
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Rm 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
Office of Public Counsel (14c)
J.R. Kelly/Patricia A. Christensen
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
(850) 488-9330
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Paula K. Brown
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1444
(813) 228-1770
Regdept@tecoenergy.com
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20140032 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 2/24/2014
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Julie Brown -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Clarence Prestwood
Curtis Mouring
Mark Cicchetti
Matthew Vogel
Michael Barrett
Peter Lester
Stephen Fletcher
Division of Economics
Gregory Shafer
Jenny Wu
Division of Engineering
Paul Vickery
Traci Matthews
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Martha Barrera