My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20140186 (CLOSED) -- Application for staff-assisted rate case in Brevard County by Brevard Waterworks, Inc.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20140186
Description Due Date Completion Date
SARC Approval/Denial Letter 10/29/2014 10/29/2014
Informal Meeting 11/05/2014 11/05/2014
Staff Recommendation (Interim) 11/13/2014 11/13/2014
Agenda 11/25/2014 11/25/2014
Company Pays Filing Fee 12/01/2014 11/25/2014
Standard Order (Interim Rates) 12/15/2014 12/10/2014
FAR Notice Filed 03/26/2015 03/13/2015
Customer Meeting 04/09/2015 04/09/2015
Transcript of Customer Meeting 04/20/2015 04/20/2015
Staff Recommendation 07/09/2015 07/09/2015
Agenda 07/21/2015 07/21/2015
PAA Order 08/10/2015 08/14/2015
Protest Period Expires 09/04/2015 None
Consummating Order if No Protest 09/08/2015 09/08/2015
Staff Recommendation 08/31/2016 08/31/2016
Agenda 09/13/2016 09/13/2016
PAA Order 10/03/2016 10/03/2016
Protest Period Expires 10/24/2016 None
Consummating Order if No Protest 10/28/2016 10/28/2016
Close Docket or Revise CASR 11/30/2016 11/14/2016

Utilities Involved in Docket 20140186
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Brevard Waterworks, Inc. (WU965)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20140186
Parties of Record (1)
Brevard Waterworks, Inc. (14)
Gary Deremer
4939 Cross Bayou Blvd.
New Port Richey FL 34652-3434
(727) 848-8292
Interested Persons (1)
Office of Public Counsel (14e)
J.R. Kelly/Erik Sayler
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32393-1400
(850) 488-9330
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 20140186 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 10/15/2014
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Arthur Graham -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Amber Norris
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Dale Buys
David Frank
Dexter Monroe
Mark Cicchetti
Stephen Fletcher
Division of Economics
Charles Johnson
Patricia Daniel
Shannon Hudson
Division of Engineering
Laura King
Penelope Buys
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Jeffery Small
Office of the General Counsel
Charles Murphy