My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20140219 (OPEN) -- Application for staff-assisted rate case in Polk County by Alturas Utilities, L.L.C.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20140219
Description Due Date Completion Date
Filing Fees Due 01/20/2015 02/06/2015
Informal Meeting 02/05/2015 02/05/2015
Audit Report Due 02/18/2015 02/27/2015
FAR Notice Filed 05/04/2015 04/27/2015
Customer Meeting 05/19/2015 05/19/2015
Informal Meeting 12/09/2015 12/09/2015
SARC Approval/Denial Letter 12/11/2015 12/11/2014
Audit Service Request 12/16/2015 12/16/2014
Staff Recommendation 02/18/2016 02/18/2016
Agenda 03/01/2016 03/01/2016
PAA Order 03/25/2016 03/29/2016
Protest Period Expires 04/19/2016 None
Consummating Order if No Protest 04/25/2016 04/25/2016
Close Docket or Revise CASR 12/01/2017 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20140219
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Alturas Utilities, L.L.C. (WU871)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20140219
Parties of Record (2)
Alturas Utilities, L.L.C. (14Szabo)
Leslie Szabo
20 West Tropical Way
Ft. Lauderdale FL 33317
(863) 510-1318
Alturas Utilities, L.L.C. (WU871)
P. O. Box 2608
Eaton Park FL 33840-2608
(863) 510-1318
yourwaterutility@gmail.com
Interested Persons (1)
Office of Public Counsel (15e)
J. R. Kelly/Erik Sayler
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32393-1400
(850) 488-9330
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us
sayler.erik@leg.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 20140219 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: pending
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Donald Polmann -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Martha Golden
Matthew Vogel
Todd Brown
Division of Economics
Sonica Bruce
Division of Engineering
Clayton Lewis
Laura King
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Carl Vinson
Jeffery Small
Jerry Hallenstein
Victor Cordiano
Office of the General Counsel
Drew Hill
Margo DuVal
Stephanie Cuello
Wesley Taylor