My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20150002 (CLOSED) -- Energy conservation cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20150002
Description Due Date Completion Date
Administrative Order - Establishing 2015 Docket 01/02/2015 01/02/2015
Order Establishing Procedure 02/10/2015 02/10/2015
Utilities 2014 Final True-Up Testimony & Exhibits 05/05/2015 05/04/2015
Order Modifying Order Establishing Procedure 05/21/2015 05/21/2015
Audit Report Due 05/27/2015 05/29/2015
Utilities 2015 Actual Estimate True-Up Testimony & 08/21/2015 08/21/2015
Testimony - Staff & Exhibits (if any) 09/03/2015 None
Testimony - Intervenor & Exhibits (if any) 09/03/2015 None
Utilities Rebuttal Testimony & Exhibits 09/17/2015 None
Preliminary List of Issues and Positions 09/18/2015 09/18/2015
FAR Notice Filed 10/02/2015 10/02/2015
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 10/05/2015 10/05/2015
Prehearing Statements 10/09/2015 10/09/2015
Discovery Actions Complete 10/16/2015 None
Prehearing 10/19/2015 10/19/2015
Transcript of Prehearing Due 10/28/2015 10/20/2015
Prehearing Order 10/29/2015 10/27/2015
Hearing (11/02 - 05/15) 11/02/2015 11/02/2015
Briefs Due (if any) 11/13/2015 None
Transcript of Hearing Due 11/13/2015 11/13/2015
Standard Order (if bench decision) 11/25/2015 11/23/2015
Order Establishing Docket 01/04/2016 01/04/2016
Revised CASR Due 01/14/2016 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20150002
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Electric Utilities ()

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20150002
Parties of Record (13)
Ausley Law Firm (15)
J. Beasley/J. Wahlen/A. Daniels
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
850-222-7560
jbeasley@ausley.com
Beggs & Lane (15)
J. Stone/R. Badders/S. Griffin
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591-2950
850-432-2451
jas@beggslane.com
srg@beggslane.com
rab@beggslane.com
Duke Energy Florida, Inc. (15StPete)
Dianne M. Triplett
299 First Avenue North
St. Petersburg FL 33701
727-820-4962
Dianne.triplett@duke-energy.com
Duke Energy Florida, Inc. (15Tall)
Matthew R. Bernier
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
850-521-1428
Matthew.bernier@duke-energy.com
Florida Power & Light Company (15 Juno)
John T. Butler / Maria J. Moncada
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408
561-304-5693
561-691-7135
john.butler@fpl.com
maria.moncada@fpl.com
Florida Public Utilities Company (15)
Mike Cassel
1750 SW 14th Street, Suite 200
Fernandina Beach FL 32034
904-491-4361
mcassel@fpuc.com
ASocarras@chpk.com
FPL - Regulatory Affairs (15 Hoffman)
Kenneth Hoffman, Vice President
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1858
(850) 521-3919
(850) 521-3939
Ken.Hoffman@fpl.com
Gulf Power Company (15)
Robert L. McGee, Jr.
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
RLMCGEE@southernco.com
Gunster Law Firm (15 Keating)
Beth Keating
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 601
Tallahassee FL 32301-1839
850-521-1706
bkeating@gunster.com
Moyle Law Firm (15)
Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 681-3828
(850) 681-8788
jmoyle@moylelaw.com
Office of Public Counsel (15a)
J. Kelly/C. Rehwinkel/P. Christensen
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
PCS Phosphate - White Springs (15)
James W. Brew/Owen J. Kopon/Laura A. Wynn
c/o Stone Law Firm
1025 Thomas Jefferson St., NW, Eighth Floor, West Tower
Washington DC 20007-5201
(202) 342-0800
(202) 342-0807
jbrew@smxblaw.com
ojk@smxblaw.com
laura.wynn@smxblaw.com
Tampa Electric Company (15)
Ms. Paula K. Brown
Manager, Regulatory Coordination
P.O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601
regdept@tecoenergy.com
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20150002 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 1/14/2015
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Arthur Graham -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economics
Devlin Higgins
Frances Lingo
Judy Harlow
Shevie Brown
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Jeffery Small
Linda Hill
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Bianca Lherisson
Theresa Tan