My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20150020 (CLOSED) -- Joint application of GCP REIT II and Sun Communities Operating Limited Partnership for authority for transfer of majority organizational control of Sunlake Estates Utilities, L.L.C.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20150020
Description Due Date Completion Date
Agenda 05/05/2015 05/05/2015
Staff Recommendation 04/23/2015 04/23/2015
Standard Order/Close Docket 05/26/2015 05/27/2015

Utilities Involved in Docket 20150020
Utility Companies (3) Select Company
Sunlake Estates Utilities, L.L.C. (WS967)
GCP REIT II ()
Sun Communities Operating Limited Partnership (WS746)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20150020
Parties of Record (4)
GCP REIT II (15)
c/o Green Courte Partners, LLC
840 South Waukegan Road, Suite 222
Lake Forest IL 60045
Sun Communities Operating Limited Partnership
c/o for Saddle Oak
27777 Franklin Road, Suite 200
Southfield MI 48034-8205
(248) 208-2554
(248) 208-2645
jhoekstra@suncommunities.com
Sundstrom Law Firm (15)
F. Marshall Deterding
2548 Blairstone Pines Drive
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-877-6555
850-656-4029
mdeterding@sfflaw.com
Sunlake Estates Utilities, L.L.C.
380 Park Place Blvd. Suite 200
Clearwater FL 33759-4929
(407) 830-6331
(407) 878-2178
mfriedman@ffllegal.com
Interested Persons (1)
Office of Public Counsel (15e)
J.R. Kelly/Stephen C. Reilly
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
850-488-9330
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 20150020 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 1/14/2015
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Ronald Brisé -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Amber Norris
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Todd Brown
Division of Economics
Shannon Hudson
Sonica Bruce
Division of Engineering
Laura King
Penelope Buys
Office of the General Counsel
Danijela Janjic