My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20150181 (CLOSED) -- Application for staff-assisted rate case in Duval County by Neighborhood Utilities, Inc.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20150181
Description Due Date Completion Date
Agenda (Deferred) 09/13/2016 09/13/2016
Close Docket or Revise CASR 05/31/2017 05/31/2017
Commission Conference (Agenda) 11/01/2016 11/01/2016
Consummating Order if No Protest 12/19/2016 12/28/2016
Customer Meeting 05/18/2016 05/18/2016
FAR Notice Filed 05/04/2016 04/25/2016
Official Filing Date (Filing Fee Due) 10/12/2015 10/13/2015
PAA Order 11/23/2016 11/23/2016
Protest Period Expires 12/14/2016 None
SARC Application Filed 08/10/2015 08/10/2015
SARC Approval/Denial Letter 09/11/2015 09/11/2015
Staff Recommendation 08/31/2016 08/31/2016
Staff Recommendation (Revised) 10/20/2016 10/20/2016
Transcript of Customer Meeting Due 05/25/2016 05/25/2016

Utilities Involved in Docket 20150181
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Neighborhood Utilities, Inc. (WU383)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20150181
Parties of Record (1)
Neighborhood Utilities, Inc.
Larry O'Steen
4551 Shirley Ave.
Jacksonville FL 32210
(904) 387-0487
wlarryo@hotmail.com
Interested Persons (1)
Office of Public Counsel (15f)
J. R. Kelly/Danielle Roth
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
(850) 488-9330
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us
roth.danielle@leg.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 20150181 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 8/19/2015
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Donald Polmann -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Curtis Mouring
Gary Smith II
Division of Economics
Charles Johnson
Patricia Daniel
Shannon Hudson
Division of Engineering
Laura King
Penelope Buys
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Kelley Corbari