My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20150248 (CLOSED) -- Petition for approval of community solar pilot program, by Gulf Power Company.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20150248
Description Due Date Completion Date
Agenda 01/05/2016 01/05/2016
Agenda 03/01/2016 03/01/2016
Consummating Order if No Protest-Compliance Inv. 04/15/2016 04/15/2016
Order Suspending Tariff 01/25/2016 01/07/2016
Staff Recommendation 12/22/2015 12/22/2015
Staff Recommendation 02/18/2016 02/18/2016
Tariff Order - Close if No Protest 03/25/2016 03/21/2016

Utilities Involved in Docket 20150248
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Gulf Power Company (EI804)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20150248
Parties of Record (2)
Beggs Law Firm (15)
J. Stone/R. Badders/S. Griffin
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591-2950
850-432-2451
srg@beggslane.com
Gulf Power Company
Mr. Robert L. McGee , Jr.
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
(850) 444-6530
(850) 444-6026
rlmcgee@southernco.com
Interested Persons (3)
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (15a)
Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
c/o Moyle Law Firm, P.A.
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 681-3828
(850) 681-8788
jmoyle@moylelaw.com
Office of Public Counsel (16d)
John J. Truitt
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
(850) 488-9330
TRUITT.JOHN@leg.state.fl.us
Southern Alliance for Clean Energy (15)
c/o George Cavros
120 E. Oakland Park Blvd., Ste. 105
Fort Lauderdale FL 33334
(954) 295-5714
(866) 924-2824
george@cavros-law.com

Staff Assigned to Docket 20150248 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 12/3/2015
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Administrative -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economics
Devlin Higgins
Robert Margolis
Suzanne Ollila
Division of Engineering
Phillip Ellis
Office of Industry Development & Market Analysis
Diana Marr
Office of the General Counsel
Theresa Tan