My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20150257 (CLOSED) -- Application for staff-assisted rate case in Marion County, by East Marion Utilities, LLC.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20150257
Description Due Date Completion Date
Protest Period Expires 04/14/2017 None
SARC Approval/Denial Letter 01/12/2016 01/13/2016
Staff Recommendation (Interim) 01/21/2016 01/21/2016
Agenda (Interim) 02/02/2016 02/02/2016
Company Pays Filing Fee 02/12/2016 02/05/2016
Official Filing Date 02/12/2016 02/12/2016
Standard Order (Interim) 02/22/2016 02/15/2016
FAR Notice Filed 09/21/2016 09/20/2016
Customer Meeting 10/04/2016 10/04/2016
Transcript of Customer Meeting 10/25/2016 10/25/2016
Staff Recommendation 01/26/2017 01/26/2017
Commission Conference (Agenda) 02/07/2017 02/07/2017
PAA Order 02/27/2017 03/24/2017
Consummating Order if No Protest 04/18/2017 04/19/2017
Close Docket or Revise CASR 06/30/2017 06/22/2017

Utilities Involved in Docket 20150257
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
East Marion Utilities, LLC (WS970)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20150257
Parties of Record (1)
East Marion Utilities, LLC
Michael Smallridge
3336 Grand Blvd., Suite 102
Holiday FL 34690-2249
(863) 904-5574
mike@fus1llc.com
Interested Persons (1)
Office of Public Counsel (16e)
J. R. Kelly/Charles Rehwinkel
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
(850) 488-9330
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us
rehwinkel.charles@leg.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 20150257 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 12/22/2015
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Donald Polmann -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Kordell Wilson
Matthew Vogel
Seth Yeazel
Todd Brown
Division of Economics
Sonica Bruce
Division of Engineering
Traci Matthews
Office of the General Counsel
Kelley Corbari