My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20160007 (CLOSED) -- Environmental cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20160007
Description Due Date Completion Date
Administrative Order - Establishing 2016 Docket 01/04/2016 01/04/2016
Order Establishing Procedure 03/11/2016 03/11/2016
Testimony - Final True-Up and Exhibits 04/01/2016 04/01/2016
Utilities Preliminary list of new Projects 07/01/2016 07/01/2016
Order Revising Hearing Dates 07/12/2016 07/12/2016
1st Order Modifying Order Establishing Procedure 07/15/2016 07/15/2016
Amending 1st Order Modifying Order Establ Proced 07/19/2016 07/19/2016
Testimony - Company Estimated/Actual 08/04/2016 08/04/2016
Testimony - Company Projection 09/01/2016 08/31/2016
2nd Order Revising Hearing Dates 09/20/2016 09/20/2016
Testimony - Staff 09/23/2016 None
Testimony - Intervenor 09/23/2016 None
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 09/26/2016 09/26/2016
FAR Notice Filed (Prehearing + Hearing) 09/27/2016 09/26/2016
Informal Meeting 09/28/2016 09/28/2016
Testimony - Rebuttal 09/30/2016 None
Prehearing Statements 10/04/2016 10/04/2016
Prehearing 10/11/2016 10/11/2016
Transcript of Prehearing Due 10/12/2016 10/12/2016
Discovery Actions Complete 10/19/2016 None
Prehearing Order 10/21/2016 10/21/2016
Hearing 11/02 - 04/16 11/02/2016 11/02/2016
Transcript of Hearing Due 11/04/2016 11/04/2016
Briefs Due 11/16/2016 None
Standard Order 11/22/2016 11/22/2016
Revised CASR Due 01/17/2017 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20160007
Utility Companies (4) Select Company
Duke Energy Florida, LLC d/b/a Duke Energy (EI801)
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)
Gulf Power Company (EI804)
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20160007
Parties of Record (11)
Ausley Law Firm (16)
James Beasley/Jeffry Wahlen/Ashley Daniels
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
(850) 224-9115
(850) 222-7560
jbeasley@ausley.com
jwahlen@ausley.com
adaniels@ausley.com
maria.moncada@fpl.com
rehwinkel.charles@leg.state.fl.us
law@smxblaw.com
Beggs Law Firm (16)
J. Stone/R. Badders/S. Griffin
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591-2950
(850) 432-2451
jas@beggslane.com
Duke Energy (16 St. Pete)
Dianne M. Triplett
299 First Avenue North
St. Petersburg FL 33701
(727) 820-4692
(727) 820-5249
Dianne.triplett@duke-energy.com
Duke Energy (16 Tall)
Matthew R. Bernier
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 521-1428
(727) 820-5041
matthew.bernier@duke-energy.com
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (16)
Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
c/o Moyle Law Firm, PA
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 681-3828
(850) 681-8788
jmoyle@moylelaw.com
Florida Power & Light Company (16 Tall)
Kenneth A. Hoffman
215 S. Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1858
(850) 521-3919
(850) 521-3939
ken.hoffman@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (16a Juno)
John Butler/Maria Moncada
700 Universe Boulevard (LAW/JB)
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
(561) 304-5639
(561) 691-7135
John.Butler@fpl.com
Gulf Power Company
Mr. Robert L. McGee , Jr.
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
(850) 444-6530
(850) 444-6026
rlmcgee@southernco.com
Office of Public Counsel (16)
J. Kelly/P. Christensen/C. Rehwinkel
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison St., Rm 812
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 488-9330
christensen.patty@leg.state.fl.us
PCS Phosphate - White Springs (16)
James W. Brew/Laura A. Wynn
c/o Stone Law Firm
1025 Thomas Jefferson St., NW, Eighth Floor, West Tower
Washington DC 20007-5201
(202) 342-0800
(202) 342-0807
jbrew@smxblaw.com
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Paula K. Brown
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1444
(813) 228-1770
regdept@tecoenergy.com
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20160007 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 1/27/2016
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Arthur Graham -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economics
Jenny Wu
Division of Engineering
Moniaishi Mtenga
Penelope Buys
Office of the General Counsel
Bianca Lherisson
Charles Murphy