My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20160101 (OPEN) -- Application for increase in water and wastewater rates in Charlotte, Highlands, Lake, Lee, Marion, Orange, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk, and Seminole Counties by Utilities, Inc. of Florida.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20160101
Description Due Date Completion Date
Deficiencies Corrected 11/22/2016 None
Protest Period Expires 12/13/2016 None
Discovery Deadline 04/19/2017 None
Revised CASR Due/Close Docket 11/21/2017 None
Informal Meeting 05/10/2016 05/10/2016
Chairman Approval Letter 05/17/2016 05/24/2016
Company Pays Filing Fee 09/01/2016 09/01/2016
Audit Service Request 09/15/2016 09/15/2016
Deficiency Notification to Applicant 09/30/2016 09/29/2016
FAR Notice Filed-Seeking Rule Variance or Waiver 10/11/2016 10/11/2016
Staff Recommendation 10/20/2016 10/20/2016
Commission Conference (Agenda) 11/01/2016 11/01/2016
MFRs Due 09/30/2016 11/22/2016
Interim Order 11/21/2016 11/22/2016
PAA Order (Rule Variance) 11/22/2016 11/22/2016
Order Establishing Procedure 12/14/2016 12/14/2016
Consummating Order if No Protest 12/19/2016 12/19/2016
FAR Notice Filed 12/20/2016 12/20/2016
1st Order Revising Order Establishing Procedure 12/20/2016 12/20/2016
Audit Report Due 12/13/2016 01/05/2017
Service Hearing (1/10 - 1/11/17) 01/10/2017 01/10/2017
FAR Notice Filed 01/12/2017 01/12/2017
Notice of Customer Services Hearings 01/17/2017 01/17/2017
Informal Meeting 01/17/2017 01/17/2017
Transcript of Service Hearing - Zephyrhills 01/18/2017 01/18/2017
Transcript of Service Hearing - New Port Richey 01/18/2017 01/18/2017
Transcript of Service Hearing - Punta Gorda 01/19/2017 01/19/2017
Transcript of Service Hearing - Lake Placid 01/19/2017 01/19/2017
2nd Order Revising Order Establishing Procedure 01/24/2017 01/24/2017
Service Hearing (02/01 - 02/02/17) 02/01/2017 02/01/2017
Transcript of Service Hearing - Leesburg 02/13/2017 02/13/2017
Transcript of Service Hearing - Clermont 02/14/2017 02/14/2017
Transcript of Service Hearing - Altamonte Springs 02/15/2017 02/15/2017
Transcript of Service Hearing - Lakeland 02/16/2017 02/16/2017
Testimony & Exhibits - Intervenor 03/06/2017 03/06/2017
Testimony & Exhibits - Staff 03/20/2017 03/20/2017
Testimony - Company 03/27/2017 03/27/2017
Issue Identification 03/29/2017 03/29/2017
Testimony & Exhibits - Rebuttal 04/03/2017 04/03/2017
3rd Order Revising Order Establishing Procedurerde 04/04/2017 04/04/2017
Informal Meeting 04/04/2017 04/04/2017
FAR Notice Filed 04/07/2017 04/07/2017
Prehearing Statements 04/10/2017 04/10/2017
Notice of Prehrg, Service Hrg, Tech Hrg 04/10/2017 04/10/2017
Prehearing 04/20/2017 04/20/2017
Transcript of Prehearing Due 04/24/2017 04/24/2017
Prehearing Order 04/26/2017 05/02/2017
Customer Service Hearing 05/08/2017 05/08/2017
Hearing (05/08 - 05/12/17) 05/08/2017 05/08/2017
Transcript of Hearing Due - Expedited (5/11 - 17/ 05/11/2017 05/11/2017
Transcript of Service Hearing Due 05/11/2017 05/11/2017
Staff Recommendation 05/24/2017 05/25/2017
Commission Conference (Agenda) 06/05/2017 06/05/2017
Briefs Due 06/20/2017 06/20/2017
Standard Order 06/26/2017 06/23/2017
Staff Recommendation 07/21/2017 07/21/2017
Commission Conference (Agenda) 08/03/2017 08/03/2017
Standard Order 08/23/2017 09/25/2017

Utilities Involved in Docket 20160101
Utility Companies (14) Select Company
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (SU291)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (WU413)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (WU372)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (WS251)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (WU443)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (WU553)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (WU628)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (SU640)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (WS641)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (SU661)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (WS709)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (SU959)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (WS800)
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (SU749)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20160101
Parties of Record (9)
Ann Marie Ryan
11436 Windstar Ct
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 856-2203
amr328@hotmail.com
Armstrong Law Firm
Brian P. Armstrong
P.O. Box 5055
Tallahassee FL 32314-5055
(850) 322-4097
Brian@brianarmstronglaw.com
Coenson Law Firm (16a)
Martin S. Friedman
766 North Sun Drive, Suite 4030
Lake Mary FL 32746
(407) 322-8000
(407) 878-2178
mfriedman@coensonfriedman.com
Office of Public Counsel (16f)
J.R. Kelly/Erik Sayler/Patricia A. Christensen
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
(850) 488-9330
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us
SAYLER.ERIK@leg.state.fl.us
Seminole County (17 delaParte)
Edward de la Parte, Jr./Nick Porter
c/o de la Parte Law Firm
101 East Kennedy Blvd., Suite 2000
Tampa FL 33601
(813) 229-2775
(813) 229-2712
edelaparte@dgfirm.com
nporter@dgfirm.com
Seminole County (17 Manson)
William S. Bilenky/Douglas P. Manson
c/o Manson Law Firm
1101 Swann Avenue
Tampa FL 33606
(813) 514-4700
(813) 514-4701
bbilenky@mansonbolves.com
dmanson@mansonbolves.com
dcantwell@mansonbolves.com
Summertree Water Alliance
Ann Marie Ryan
11436 Windstar Court
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 856-2203
amr328@hotmail.com
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (16 Flynn)
Mr. Patrick C. Flynn
200 Weathersfield Avenue
Altamonte Springs FL 32714-4027
(866) 842-8432 ext 1
(407) 869-6961
pcflynn@uiwater.com
Utilities, Inc. of Florida (16 Hoy)
John Hoy
200 Weathersfield Avenue
Altamonte Springs FL 32714-4099
(866) 842-8432 x3348
(407) 869-6961
JPHoy@uiwater.com
Interested Persons (55)
Arthur Hoffman
11213 Kiskadee Cr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(239) 247-0035
Barbara Doyle
11413 Bloomington Ct.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 856-7171
Benjamin S. Rubin / Merrill Rubin
11230 Paradise Pointe Way
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 494-7205
Catherine Drosdick
12154 Putter Green Ct
New Port Richey FL 34654
Cecilia Corbin
11825 Carissa
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 857-0584
Charles A. Poppelreiter
11821 Boynton Ln.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 819-3228
Charles J. Hoehn
12130 Tournament View Ave.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 856-9555
Cheryl Poppelreiter
11823 Boynton Ln.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 856-2812
David L. Curtis
11624 Aspenwood Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 869-3484
Dawn L. Bergson
12106 Tournament View Ave.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(561) 632-2856
Donald Hefner (FL)
11551 Holly Ann Drive
New Port Richey FL 34654
(248) 895-4227
Donald Hefner (MI)
6412 Heron Parkway
Clarkston MI 48346
(248) 895-4227
Earl T. Warrick Jr.
11308 Clear Oak Circle
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 612-3695
Gaylon Bell
11429 Merganser Way
New Port Richey FL 34654-5067
(727) 868-5459
George G. Metz
11629 Holly Ann Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 277-3176
Gloria J. Ross
11438 Merganser Way
New Port Richey FL 34654
727-857-6457
Iva Agent
441 Village View Lane
Longwood FL 32779
610-209-5443
iva.agent@gmail.com
J.R. Medina
11640 White Ash Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
James Savarese
11720 Aspenwood Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 857-9279
Jane Dunn/Russell Spaulding
11821 Ivywood Pl.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(517) 224-9002
Jeannette Gouin
11527 Holly Ann Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 857-3011
Jerome Dale
11415 Windstar Ct.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 378-5614
John P. Leahy
11654 Holly Ann Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
Joseph Donahue
11642 Holly Ann Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 857-3027
Karen Vakamitsu
11742 Ivywood Pl.
New Port Richey FL 34654
Kathy Appell
11413 Mergansen Way
New Port Richey FL 34654
813-892-3795
Kenneth Jennings
11405 Merganser Way
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 378-5285
Lauren C. Smith
12045 Loblolly Pine Dri.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 860-5695
Margaret Flynn
11607 Rose Tree Drive
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 697-2232
Margaret Reale
11615 Boynton Ln.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 856-1428
Maria Cristiano
11623 Bayonet Lane
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 856-3295
Marilyn C. Horne
123 Foxridge Run
Longwood FL 32750
(407) 782-2112
mhorne3@cfl.rr.com
Mary Kaminski
12015 Bayonet Ln.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 857-2491
Michele E. Deutsch
11240 Merganser Way
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 233-2573
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Graffeo
11726 Bayonet Ln.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 379-9136
Patricia Peery
11800 Ivywood Pl.
New Port Richey FL 34654-1724
Pennbrooke Homeowners' Association
Xiomara Raba
501 State Road 44
Leesburg FL 34748
(352) 360-1001
Peter Lucatuorto
12012 Boynton Lane
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 378-3451
Ralph O. Kessler (FL)
11523 Holly Ann Drive
New Port Richey FL 34654
(317) 837-8729
Ralph O. Kessler (IN)
6748 Sara Court
Plainfield IN 46168
(317) 837-8729
Richard E. Schultz
11926 Bayonet Ln.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(904) 955-2942
Robert Bonney (FL)
11609 Holly Ann Drive
New Port Richey FL 34654
(207) 333-8842
Robert Bonney (ME)
400 Buckfield Road
Hebron ME 04238
(207) 333-8842
Robert Hughes (FL)
11214 Kiskadee Circle
New Port Richey FL 34654
(317) 439-1329
Robert Hughes (IN)
3002 E. Indian Summer Lane
Martinsville IN 46151
(317) 439-1329
Robert Povolny
12122 Loblolly Pine Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 379-9607
Roberta Brockman
12129 LobLolly Pink Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 856-3713
Russell McDonald
12128 Loblolly Pine Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 857-0758
Ruthanne Lucatuorto
11531 Pear Tree Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 378-3451
Stephen A. Gazo
11636 Bayonet Ln.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 375-4348
Susan Zappolo
11639 White Ash Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 857-5162
Terry Copenhafer (16)
12137 Loblolly Pine Dr.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(913) 645-2664
Vincent Vasely
11807 Ivywood Pl.
New Port Richey FL 34654
William Shallcross
551 Carlisle Ave
Altamonte Springs FL 32714
wshallcross@cfl.rr.com
William White
12209 Putter Green Crt.
New Port Richey FL 34654
(727) 233-2449

Staff Assigned to Docket 20160101 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: pending
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Ronald Brisé -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Amber Norris
Andrea Mick
Cecilia Galloway
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Christopher Richards
Dale Buys
David Frank
Dylan Andrews
Justin Sewards
Stephen Fletcher
Division of Economics
Charles Johnson
Marissa Friedrich
Patricia Daniel
Shannon Hudson
Sonica Bruce
Division of Engineering
Daniel Lee
Emily Knoblauch
Laura King
Penelope Buys
Phillip Ellis
Robert Graves
Traci Matthews
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Danijela Janjic
Kyesha Mapp
Walter Trierweiler
Wesley Taylor