My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20160220 (CLOSED) -- Application for original water and wastewater certificates in Sumter County, by South Sumter Utility Company, LLC.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20160220
Description Due Date Completion Date
Informal Meeting 02/09/2018 02/09/2018
Close Docket or Revise CASR 07/18/2018 08/03/2018
Commission Conference (Agenda) 02/07/2017 02/07/2017
Commission Conference (Agenda) 12/12/2017 12/12/2017
Commission Conference (Agenda) 05/08/2018 05/08/2018
Consummating Order if No Protest 03/21/2017 03/21/2017
Consummating Order if No Protest 06/25/2018 06/26/2018
FAR Notice Filed 01/23/2017 01/23/2017
PAA Order 02/27/2017 02/24/2017
PAA Order 05/29/2018 05/30/2018
Staff Recommendation 11/30/2016 01/26/2017
Staff Recommendation 11/30/2017 11/30/2017
Staff Recommendation 04/26/2018 04/26/2018
Standard Order 01/02/2018 12/21/2017

Utilities Involved in Docket 20160220
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
South Sumter Utility Company, L.L.C. (WS972)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20160220
Parties of Record (2)
Friedman Law Firm (16b)
Martin S. Friedman
600 Rinehart Road, Suite 2100
Lake Mary FL 32746
(407) 830-6331
+1-407-8782178
mfriedman@ff-attorneys.com
South Sumter Utility Company, LLC
1020 Lake Sumter Landing
The Villages FL 32159
(352) 753-6270
Interested Persons (1)
Office of Public Counsel (16i)
J.R. Kelly/Patricia A. Christensen
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison St., Rm 812
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 488-9330
Christensen.patty@leg.state.fl.us
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 20160220 A Pre-Hearing Officer was assigned on: 1/2/2018
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Gary Clark -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Amber Norris
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Justin Sewards
Stephen Fletcher
Division of Economics
Marissa Friedrich
Shannon Hudson
Division of Engineering
Melinda Watts
Robert Graves
Office of the General Counsel
Jennifer Crawford