My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search

Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details

This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20160251 (OPEN) -- Petition for limited proceeding for recovery of incremental storm restoration costs related to Hurricane Matthew by Florida Power & Light Company.
Document Filings Index
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20160251
Description Due Date Completion Date
Testimony - Company 02/20/2018 02/20/2018
Audit Report Due 01/05/2018 01/05/2018
Order Establishing Procedure 12/15/2017 12/15/2017
Informal Meeting 12/07/2017 12/07/2017
Standard Order 02/27/2017 02/20/2017
Commission Conference (Agenda) 02/07/2017 02/07/2017
Protest Filed 02/06/2017 02/06/2017
Staff Recommendation 01/26/2017 01/26/2017
Testimony - Intervenor 04/06/2018 None
Testimony - Staff 04/11/2018 None
Testimony - Rebuttal 04/25/2018 None
Prehearing Statements 04/27/2018 None
Prehearing Conference 05/07/2018 None
Discovery Actions Complete 05/14/2018 None
Hearing 05/22/2018 None
Briefs Due 06/15/2018 None
Revise CASR 08/31/2018 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20160251
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20160251
Parties of Record (3)
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (17a)
Jon C. Moyle, Jr./Karen A. Putnal
c/o Moyle Law Firm, PA
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 681-3828
Florida Power & Light Company (16b Juno)
John T. Butler/Kenneth Rubin/Kevin I.C. Donaldson
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408
(561) 304-5170
Office of Public Counsel (17i)
J.R Kelly/P. Christensen
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 488-9330
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20160251 A Pre-Hearing Officer was assigned on: 1/9/2017
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
Andrew Fay -- Hearing Officer(s)
Arthur Graham -- Hearing Officer(s)
Julie Brown -- Hearing Officer(s)
Julie Brown -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Curtis Mouring
Dale Buys
Matthew Vogel
Stephen Fletcher
Division of Economics
Clyde Rome
Elisabeth Draper
Division of Engineering
Laura King
Penelope Buys
Robert Graves
Office of the General Counsel
Suzanne Brownless