My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20170007 (OPEN) -- Environmental cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20170007
Description Due Date Completion Date
Utilities Projection Testimony - Exhiibits 09/01/2017 09/01/2017
Utilities Preliminary List of New Projects for Cos 07/07/2017 07/07/2017
Utilities Final True-Up Testimony & Exhibits 04/03/2017 04/03/2017
Testimony/Exhibits - Staff & Intervenor (Utilities 09/22/2017 None
Testimony/Exhibits - Rebuttal (Utilities) 09/29/2017 None
Testimony & Exhibits - Staff (FPL) 08/28/2017 None
Testimony & Exhibits - Intervenor (FPL) 08/23/2017 08/23/2017
Revised CASR Due 01/03/2018 None
Prehearing Statements 09/29/2017 09/29/2017
Prehearing 10/11/2017 10/11/2017
Order Establishing Procedure 03/23/2017 03/23/2017
Hearing (10/25 - 27/17) 10/25/2017 None
FPL's Projection Testimony - Exhibits 08/11/2017 08/11/2017
FPL's Estimated / Actual Testimony & Exhibits 07/19/2017 07/19/2017
FPL Testimony & Exhibits - Rebuttal 09/18/2017 09/25/2017
Discovery Actions Complete 10/11/2017 None
Briefs Due 11/08/2017 None
All Other Utilities Estimated/Actual Testimony-Exh 08/04/2017 08/04/2017
Administrative Order - Establishing 2017 Docket 01/03/2017 01/03/2017

Utilities Involved in Docket 20170007
Utility Companies (4) Select Company
Duke Energy Florida, LLC d/b/a Duke Energy (EI801)
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)
Gulf Power Company (EI804)
Tampa Electric Company (EI806)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20170007
Parties of Record (13)
Ausley Law Firm (17)
J. Beasley/J. Wahlen
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee FL 32302
850-224-9115
850-222-7560
jbeasley@ausley.com
jwahlen@ausley.com
Beggs Law Firm (17)
Russell A. Badders/Steven R. Griffin
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591
(850) 432-2451
srg@beggslane.com
rab@beggslane.com
Duke Energy (17 St. Pete)
Dianne M. Triplett
299 First Avenue North
St. Petersburg FL 33701
(727) 820-4692
(727) 820-5249
Dianne.triplett@duke-energy.com
Duke Energy (17 Tall)
Matthew R. Bernier
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 521-1428
(727) 820-5041
matthew.bernier@duke-energy.com
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (17)
Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
c/o Moyle Law Firm, PA
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 681-3828
(850) 681-8788
jmoyle@moylelaw.com
Florida Power & Light Company (17 Juno)
John Butler/Jessica Cano
700 Universe Boulevard (LAW/JB)
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
(561) 304-5639
(561) 691-7135
John.Butler@fpl.com
jessica.Cano@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (17 Tall)
Kenneth Hoffman
215 S. Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1858
(850) 521-3919
(850) 521-3939
ken.hoffman@fpl.com
George Cavros
120 E. Oakland Park Blvd., Ste. 105
Fort Lauderdale FL 33334
(954) 295-5714
(866) 924-2824
george@cavros-law.com
Gulf Power Company
Rhonda J. Alexander
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520
(850) 444-6743
+1-850-4446026
rjalexad@southernco.com
jastone@southernco.com
Office of Public Counsel (17a)
J. Kelly/P. Christensen/C. Rehwinkel/S. Morse
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
(850) 488-9330
christensen.patty@leg.state.fl.us
rehwinkel.charles@leg.state.fl.us
morse.stephanie@leg.state.fl.us
PCS Phosphate - White Springs (17)
James W. Brew/Laura A. Wynn
c/o Stone Law Firm
1025 Thomas Jefferson St., NW, Eighth Floor, West Tower
Washington DC 20007
(202) 342-0800
(202) 342-0807
jbrew@smxblaw.com
law@smxblaw.com
Southern Alliance for Clean Energy (17a)
P.O. Box 1842
Knoxville TN 37901
(865) 637-6055
Tampa Electric Company
Ms. Paula K. Brown
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-0111
(813) 228-1444
(813) 228-1770
regdept@tecoenergy.com
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20170007 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: pending
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Ronald Brisé -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Gary Smith II
Division of Economics
Jenny Wu
Division of Engineering
Laura King
Moniaishi Mtenga
Penelope Buys
Phillip Ellis
Office of the General Counsel
Charles Murphy
Margo DuVal
Stephanie Cuello