My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20170018 (OPEN) -- Application to transfer wastewater system and Certificate No. 137-S in Brevard County from Colony Park Development Utilities, LLC to Merritt Island Utility Company, Inc.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20170018
Description Due Date Completion Date
Staff Recommendation 08/24/2017 08/24/2017
Commission Conference (Agenda) 09/07/2017 09/07/2017
PAA Order 09/27/2017 09/27/2017
Consummating Order if No Protest 10/23/2017 10/23/2017
Close Docket or Revise CASR 01/26/2018 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20170018
Utility Companies (3) Select Company
Merritt Island Utility Company, Inc. (SU965)
Colony Park Development Utilities, LLC (SU958)
Colony Waste Services, LLC ()

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20170018
Parties of Record (3)
Colony Park Development Utilities, LLC
Mr. Gary S. Phillips
4000 Hollywood Blvd., Suite 500N
Hollywood FL 33021
(954) 856-3919
+1-954-4149309
gphillips@phillipslawyers.com
Colony Waste Services, LLC
Joseph Foody
161 SW 11 Ct
Boca Raton FL 33486
(561) 926-4858
joeafoody@gmail.com
Merritt Island Utility Company, Inc.
Gary A. Deremer/Troy Rendell
4939 Cross Bayou Blvd.
New Port Richey FL 34652
(727) 848-8292
+1-727-8487701
trendell@uswatercorp.net
Interested Persons (1)
Office of Public Counsel (17d)
J.R. Kelly/Virginia Ponder
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
(850) 488-9330
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us
ponder.virginia@leg.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 20170018 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: pending
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Ronald Brisé -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Amber Norris
Andrea Mick
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Stephen Fletcher
Division of Economics
Marissa Friedrich
Division of Engineering
Melinda Watts
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Kyesha Mapp