My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20170274 (CLOSED) -- Petition for approval to terminate qualifying facility power purchase agreement with Florida Power Development, LLC, by Duke Energy Florida, LLC.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20170274
Description Due Date Completion Date
Staff Recommendation 04/06/2018 04/06/2018
Commission Conference (Agenda) 04/20/2018 04/20/2018
PAA Order - Close if No Protest 05/02/2018 05/08/2018
Protest Filed 05/25/2018 05/25/2018
Consummating Order if No Protest - Close Docket 06/04/2018 06/05/2018

Utilities Involved in Docket 20170274
Utility Companies (2) Select Company
Duke Energy Florida, LLC d/b/a Duke Energy (EI801)
Florida Power Development, LLC ()

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20170274
Parties of Record (2)
Duke Energy (17 St. Pete)
Dianne M. Triplett
299 1st Avenue North
St. Petersburg FL 33701
(727) 820-4692
+1-727-8205519
Dianne.triplett@duke-energy.com
Duke Energy (17 Tall)
Matthew R. Bernier
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 521-1428
+1-850-5211437
matthew.bernier@duke-energy.com
Interested Persons (2)
Consolidated Resources Recovery, Inc.
Richard J. Santurri
c/o Mang Law Firm
1424 E. Piedmond Dr., Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32309
(850) 222-7711
+1-850-2226019
litigation@manglaw.com
Office of Public Counsel (18a)
J.R. Kelly/Charles Rehwinkel
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 488-9330
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us
Rehwinkel.charles@leg.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 20170274 A Pre-Hearing Officer was assigned on: 1/26/2018
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Administrative -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Matthew Vogel
Division of Economics
Nicholas Stratis
William McNulty
Division of Engineering
Orlando Wooten
Phillip Ellis
Office of the General Counsel
Charles Murphy
Rachael Dziechciarz