My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20180004 (OPEN) -- Natural gas conservation cost recovery.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20180004
Description Due Date Completion Date
Administrative Order - Establishing 2018 Docket 01/02/2018 01/02/2018
Revised CASR Due 02/27/2018 None
Testimony - Company 05/01/2018 None
Audit Report Due 06/01/2018 None
Testimony - Company 08/10/2018 None
Preliminary List of Issues and Positions 08/31/2018 None
Testimony - Intervenor 09/10/2018 None
Testimony - Staff 09/13/2018 None
Testimony - Rebuttal 09/27/2018 None
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 10/08/2018 None
FAR Notice Filed 10/08/2018 None
Prehearing Statements 10/12/2018 None
Discovery Actions Complete 10/18/2018 None
Prehearing 10/23/2018 None
Transcript of Prehearing Due 10/30/2018 None
Prehearing Order 11/01/2018 None
Hearing 11/06/2018 None
Transcript of Hearing Due 11/14/2018 None
Briefs Due 11/16/2018 None
Standard Order 12/03/2018 None
Revised CASR Due 12/31/2018 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20180004
Utility Companies (8) Select Company
Florida City Gas (GU602)
Florida Public Utilities Company (GU603)
Florida Public Utilities Company (GU606)
Peoples Gas System (GU608)
St. Joe Natural Gas Company, Inc. (GU610)
Florida Division of Chesapeake Utilities Corporation (GU616)
Sebring Gas System, Inc. (GU617)
Florida Public Utilities Company (GU618)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20180004
Parties of Record (14)
Florida City Gas (18)
Ms. Carolyn Bermudez
933 East 25th Street
Hialeah FL 33013
(305) 835-3606
cbermude@southernco.com
Florida Division of Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
Mr. Mike Cassel
1750 S.W. 14th Street, Suite 200
Fernandina Beach FL 32034
(904) 491-4361
mcassel@fpuc.com
Florida Public Utilities Company
Mr. Mike Cassel
1750 S.W. 14th Street, Suite 200
Fernandina Beach FL 32034
(904) 491-4361
mcassel@fpuc.com
Florida Public Utilities Company - Fort Meade Division
Mr. Mike Cassel
1750 S.W. 14th Street, Suite 200
Fernandina Beach FL 32034
(904) 491-4361
mcassel@fpuc.com
Florida Public Utilities Company - Indiantown Division
Mr. Mike Cassel
1750 S.W. 14th Street, Suite 200
Fernandina Beach FL 32034
(904) 491-4361
mcassel@fpuc.com
Gunster Law Firm (18 Keating)
Beth Keating
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 601
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 521-1706
bkeating@gunster.com
Gunster Law Firm (18 Munson)
Gregory M. Munson
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 601
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 521-1713
+1-850-6882635
gmunson@gunster.com
Macfarlane Law Firm (18)
Ansley Watson, Jr./Andrew M. Brown
P.O. Box 1531
Tampa FL 33601
(813) 273-4321
+1-813-2734396
ab@macfar.com
aw@macfar.com
Messer Law Firm (18)
Paula M. Sparkman
2618 Centennial Place
Tallahassee FL 32308
(850) 222-0720
+1-850-5580643
psparkman@lawfla.com
Office of Public Counsel (18a)
J.R. Kelly/Charles Rehwinkel
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 488-9330
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us
Rehwinkel.charles@leg.state.fl.us
Peoples Gas System (18)
Paula Brown/Kandi M. Floyd
Regulatory Affairs
P. O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601
(813) 228-1444
+1-813-2281770
regdept@tecoenergy.com
Sebring Gas System, Inc. (18)
Jerry H. Melendy, Jr.
3515 Highway 27 South
Sebring FL 33870
(863) 385-0194
+1-863-3853423
jmelendy@floridasbestgas.com
Southern Company Gas (18)
Blake O'Farrow/Elizabeth Wade
Ten Peachtree Place, Location 1470
Atlanta GA 30309
(404) 584-3694
bofarrow@southernco.com
ewade@southernco.com
St. Joe Natural Gas Company, Inc.
Mr. Andy Shoaf
P. O. Box 549
Port St. Joe FL 32457
(850) 229-8216
+1-850-2298392
andy@stjoegas.com
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20180004 A Pre-Hearing Officer was assigned on: 1/25/2018
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Gary Clark -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Michael Barrett
Division of Economics
Charles Morgan
Frances Lingo
Marion Gilbert
William Coston
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Rachael Dziechciarz