Skip Navigation Links and Sidebar
Top menu bar Background  
Home About the PSC Agendas and Hearings Consumer Assistance Clerks Office Publications Utilities Blank Space
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Case Management System > Docket Details  

This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk and is refreshed at 30 minute intervals from 7:30 am to 9:00 pm every weekday.

Docket 120015 -- Petition for increase in rates by Florida Power & Light Company.

Document Filings Index

WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 120015

DescriptionPrevious Due DateDue DateCompleted Date
Notice none03/19/201203/19/2012
Testimony Due none03/19/201203/19/2012
Order Establishing Procedure none03/26/201203/26/2012
Staff Recommendation - Suspension none04/26/201204/26/2012
Notice of Service Hearings (Sarasota/Ft. Myers) none05/01/201205/01/2012
FAW Notice Filed - Service Hrgs (Sarasota/Ft. Myernone05/01/201205/01/2012
Agenda - Suspension none05/08/201205/08/2012
FAW Notice Published - Service Hearings none05/11/201205/11/2012
Notice of Service Hearing (Daytona Beach, etc.) none05/11/201205/11/2012
Informal Meeting none05/16/201205/16/2012
FAW Notice Filed for Daytona Bch Hrg none05/16/201205/16/2012
Informal Meeting none05/25/201205/25/2012
Standard Order - Suspension none05/29/201205/29/2012
FAW Not-Serv Hrgs Mia/Mia Grdns/Plantation/Ft Laudnone05/30/201205/30/2012
Notice of Service Hearing (Miami, etc) none05/31/201205/30/2012
Service Hearing (Sarasota/Ft. Myers) none05/31/201205/31/2012
Service Hearing (Daytona Beach) none06/12/201206/12/2012
Service Hearing (Melbourne) none06/13/201206/13/2012
Service Hearing (WPB) none06/14/201206/14/2012
Transcript of Service Hearing Due (Ft. Myers) none06/18/201206/18/2012
Transcript of Service Hearing Due (Sarasota, etc) none06/21/201206/11/2012
Testimony and Exhibits - Intervenor none07/02/201207/02/2012
Notice of Service Hearings (Miami/Plantation/Pem) none07/02/201207/02/2012
Transcript of Service Hearing Due (Daytona Bch) none07/03/201206/28/2012
Transcript of Service Hearing Due (Melbourne) none07/05/201207/05/2012
Transcript of Service Hearing Due (WPB) none07/06/201207/06/2012
Issue Identification none07/09/201207/09/2012
FAW Notice Filed (Miami/Plantation/Pem) none07/10/201207/11/2012
Status Conference none07/12/201207/12/2012
Issue Identification none07/13/201207/13/2012
Testimony and Exhibits - Staff none07/16/201207/16/2012
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing none07/17/201207/17/2012
FAW Notice Filed - Prehearing none07/17/201207/18/2012
Issue Identification none07/20/201207/20/2012
FAW Notice Filed - Hearing none07/24/201207/25/2012
FAW Notice Published - Prehearing none07/27/201207/27/2012
Issue Identification none07/27/201207/27/2012
Testimony - Rebuttal and Exhibits none07/31/201207/31/2012
FAW Notice Published - Hearing none08/03/201208/03/2012
Prehearing Statements none08/06/201208/06/2012
Service Hearing (Miami/Miami Gardens) none08/07/201208/07/2012
Service Hearing (Plantation/Pembroke Pines) none08/08/201208/08/2012
Discovery Actions Complete none08/13/2012none
Prehearing none08/14/201208/14/2012
Transcript of Prehearing Due - Daily none08/15/201208/15/2012
Prehearing Order none08/16/201208/17/2012
Transcript of Service Hearing Due none08/16/201208/17/2012
Hearing (8/20-24, 8/27-31/12) none08/20/201208/20/2012
Transcript of Hearing Due - Expedited none08/23/201208/23/2012
1st Order Modifying Order Establishing Procedure none08/27/201208/27/2012
2nd Order Revising Order Establishing Procedure none08/27/201208/27/2012
Briefs Due 09/14/201209/21/201209/21/2012
Order Clarifying 2nd Order Establishing Procedure none09/21/201209/21/2012
Hearing none09/27/201209/27/2012
3rd Order Revising Order Establishing Procedure none10/03/201210/03/2012
Testimony & Exhibits - (Utility) none10/12/201210/12/2012
Testimony & Exhibits - Intervenor none11/02/201210/12/2012
Testimony & Exhibits - Staff none11/02/2012none
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing none11/07/201211/07/2012
FAR Notice Filed for Prehearing none11/07/201211/07/2012
Testimony & Exhibits - Rebuttal none11/08/201211/08/2012
Prehearing Statements none11/08/201211/08/2012
Discovery Deadline none11/14/2012none
Prehearing none11/15/201211/15/2012
Transcript of Prehearing Due none11/16/201211/16/2012
Prehearing Order none11/16/201211/16/2012
Amendatory Prehearing Order none11/19/201211/19/2012
Hearing (11/19 - 21/12) none11/19/201211/19/2012
Transcript of Hearing Due none11/20/201211/20/2012
Briefs Due none11/30/201211/30/2012
Special Agenda none12/13/201212/13/2012
Order Approving Revised Stipulation & Settlement none01/14/201301/14/2013
Notice of Appeal Filed none02/07/201302/07/2013
Staff Recommendation none02/21/201302/21/2013
Agenda (Withdrawn) none03/05/201303/05/2013

Utilities Involved in Docket 120015

Utility Companies (1)Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 120015

Parties of Record (12)
Andrews Law Firm (12Washington)
K Wiseman/M Sundback/L Purdy/W Rappolt
1350 I Street NW, Suite 1100
Washington, DC 20005
Phone: 202-662-2700
FAX: 202-662-2739
Email: kwiseman@andrewskurth.com

Federal Executive Agencies (12a)
c/o Karen White/Capt. Samuel Miller
AFLOA/JACL-ULFSC
139 Barnes Drive, Suite 1
Tyndall Afb, FL 32403
Phone: 850-283-6348
FAX: 850-283-6219
Email: karen.white@tyndall.af.mil
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (13)
Jon C. Moyle, Jr./Vicki Gordon Kaufman
c/o Moyle Law Firm, The Perkins House
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Phone: (850) 681-3828
FAX: (850) 681-8788
Email: jmoyle@moylelaw.com
Florida Power & Light Company
Mr. Ken Hoffman
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee, FL 32301-1858
Phone: (850) 521-3900
FAX: (850) 521-3939
Email: ken.hoffman@fpl.com

Florida Power & Light Company (Juno12b)
K. Rubin/J. Cano/J. Butler/R. Litchfie
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach, FL 33408-0420
Phone: 561-691-2512
FAX: 561-691-7135
Email: ken.rubin@fpl.com

Gardner Law Firm
Robert Scheffel Wright/John T. La Via,
1300 Thomaswood Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32308
Phone: 850-385-0070
FAX: (850) 385-5416
Email: schef@gbwlegal.com

Glen Gibellina
7106 28th Street East
Sarasota, FL 34243
Phone: (941) 296-5489
Email: glenfede@yahoo.com



John W. Hendricks
367 S Shore Dr
Sarasota, FL 34234
Phone: 941-685-0223
Email: jwhendricks@sti2.com



Office of Public Counsel (12h)
J.R. Kelly/Joseph A. McGlothlin
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1400
Phone: 850-488-9330
Email: mcglothlin.joseph@leg.state.fl.us

South Florida Hospital and Healthcare Association
Linda S. Quick, President
6030 Hollywood Blvd, Suite 140
Hollywood, FL 33024
Phone: 954-964-1660
FAX: 954-962-1260
Email: lquick@sfhha.com

Thomas Saporito
6701 Mallards Cove Rd, Apt. 28H
Jupiter, FL 33458
Phone: 561-972-8363
Email: saprodani@gmail.com



Village of Pinecrest
Guido H. Inguanzo, Jr., CMC
Office of Village Clerk
12645 Pinecrest Parkway
Pinecrest, FL 33156
Phone: 305-234-2121
FAX: 305-234-2131
Email: clerk@pinecrest-fl.gov
Interested Persons (17)
Akerman Law Firm (12)
J. Martin Hayes/Jason S. Lichstein
106 East College Avenue, Suite 1200
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Phone: (850) 425-1647
FAX: (850) 222-0103
Email: martin.hayes@akerman.com

Alexandria Larson
16933 W. Harlena Dr.
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Phone: (561) 791-0875
Email: danlarson@bellsouth.net



Algenol Biofuels, Inc.
Quang Ha/Paul Woods/Patrick Ahlm
28100 Bonita Grande Drive, Suite 200
Bonita Springs, FL 24135
Phone: (239) 498-2000
FAX: (239) 948-4996
Email: Quang.ha@algenol.com

Andrews Law Firm (12Texas)
George E. Humphrey
600 Travis, Suite 4200
Houston, TX 77002-3090
Phone: 713-220-4200
FAX: 713-220-4285


Charles Milsted
AARP, Associate State Director
200 West College Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Phone: 850-577-5190
Email: CMilsted@aarp.org


Credit Suisse LLC
Matthew S. Davis
Investment Banking, Eqr US Electric Ut
Eleven Madison Avenue
New York, NY 10010-3629
Phone: (212) 235-2573
Email: matthew.davis@credit-suisse.com

Daniel R. and Alexandria Larson
06933 W. Harlena Dr.
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Phone: 561-791-0875
Email: danlarson@bellsouth.net



Florida Power & Light Company (Miami)
Kevin Donaldson
4200 West Flagler Street
Miami, FL 33134
Phone: (305) 442-5071
FAX: (561) 691-7135
Email: kevin.donaldson@fpl.com

Gunster Law Firm (12Guyton)
Charles A. Guyton
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 601
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Phone: 850-521-1980
FAX: (850) 576-0902
Email: cguyton@gunster.com

Infinite Energy
Vincent Vesuvio
FL
Email: Regulatory@InfiniteEnergy.com




Larry Nelson
312 Roberts Road
Nokomis, FL 34275
Phone: (941) 412-3767
Email: seahorseshores1@gmail.com



Macquarie Capital (USA) Inc.
Sunny Kwak
125 West 55th St, Level 23
New York, NY 10019
Phone: (212) 231-1683
Email: sunny.kwak@macquarie.com


Morgan Stanley - Research
Rajeev Lalwani
1585 Broadway, 38th Floor
New York, NY 10036
Phone: (212) 761-8518
Email: rajeev.lalwani@morganstanley.com


Nabors Law Firm
William C. Garner/Brian P. Armstrong
1500 Mahan Drive, Suite 200
Tallahassee, FL 32308
Phone: (850) 224-4070
FAX: (850) 224-4073
Email: bgarner@ngnlaw.com

Radey Law Firm (12)
Susan F. Clark/Lisa C. Scoles
301 South Bronough Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Phone: 850-425-6654
FAX: 425-6694
Email: lscoles@radeylaw.com

Robert H. Smith
11340 Heron Bay Blvd. #2523
Coral Springs, FL 33076
Email: rpjrb@yahoo.com




US Utilities and Smart Grid
Andrew Weisel, CFA
FL
Phone: 212-231-1159
Email: Andrew.Weisel@macquarie.com



Staff Assigned to Docket 120015 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 01/19/2012

PSC Staff
Commission Suite
    All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
   Ronald Brisé -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
   Andrew Maurey
   Betty Gardner
   Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
   Clarence Prestwood
   Curtis Mouring
   Dale Buys
   Frank Trueblood
   Kathleen Kaproth
   Mark Cicchetti
   Marshall Willis
   Michael Barrett
   Michael Springer
   Peter Lester
   Shari Cornelius
   Stephen Fletcher
Division of Economics
   Devlin Higgins
   Elisabeth Draper
   Jenny Wu
   Laura King
   Patricia Daniel
   Paul Stallcup
   Shevie Brown
   Suzanne Ollila
   William McNulty
Division of Engineering
   Clayton Lewis
   Daniel Lee
   Melinda Watts
   Melissa L'Amoreaux
   Paul Vickery
   Robert Graves
   Traci Matthews
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
   Kathryn Welch
   Lynn Deamer
Office of Consumer Assistance & Outreach
   Cynthia Muir
   Rhonda Hicks
Office of Industry Development & Market Analysis
   David Dowds
   Diana Marr
   James Breman
   JoAnn Chase
   Mark Laux
   Walter Clemence
Office of the General Counsel
   Caroline Klancke
   Keino Young
   Martha Brown
   Rosanne Gervasi




© 2014 State of Florida
Website Feedback || Accessibility Statement || Copyright & Disclaimer || Privacy Policy || Contact Info || Search || Site Index || Site Map || RSS Feeds

Florida Public Service Commission
2540 Shumard Oak Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0850
1-800-342-3552