My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20200209 (CLOSED) -- Petition for approval of proposed disposition of voluntary solar partnership rider and program, by Florida Power & Light Company.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20200209
Description Due Date Completion Date
Staff Recommendation 11/17/2020 11/17/2020
Commission Conference (Agenda) 12/01/2020 12/01/2020
Tariff Order 12/21/2020 12/18/2020
Protest Period Expires 01/08/2021 None
Consummating Order if No Protest 01/12/2021 01/12/2021
Close Docket or Revise CASR 01/25/2021 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20200209
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20200209
Parties of Record (2)
Florida Power & Light Company (20d Tall)
Kenneth A. Hoffman
134 W. Jefferson Street
Tallahassee FL 32301-1713
(850) 521-3919
(850) 521-3939
ken.hoffman@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (20g Juno)
Maria Jose Moncada
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408
(561) 304-5795
(561) 691-7135
maria.moncada@fpl.com
Interested Persons (4)
MCD Clerks of Circuit Court (Specific Company) (EI802)
MCD County Clerks (Specific Company) (EI802)
Office of Public Counsel (20h)
J.R. Kelly/Stephanie Morse
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 488-9330
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us
morse.stephanie@leg.state.fl.us
Vote Solar (20a)
Katie Chiles Ottenweller
838 Barton Woods Rd NE
Atlanta GA 30307
(706) 224-8017
katie@votesolar.org

Staff Assigned to Docket 20200209 A Pre-Hearing Officer was assigned on: 9/28/2020
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Administrative -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Economics
Corey Hampson
Gary Smith II
William Coston
Office of the General Counsel
Walter Trierweiler